Change Your Image
kmdfaizal
Reviews
Life Itself (2018)
Heartwarming
Tears in eyes and a smile between my lips....
As the story went by i travelled with it. With every bend and turn i was held by the grip of the narrative.
Palm Springs (2020)
Hilarious and lovable...
Was very excited about this movies because it features two of my favourite actors from TV...B99 and Himym...i thin they did perfect justice to their roles and made me laugh and smile at many different moments. The storyline was a fascinating concept and it was handled pretty great. I just thoroughly enjoyed the movie.
Kannum Kannum Kollaiyadithaal (2020)
Witty and well written
It starts of as a cliched rom-com for the first 20 to 30 mins then kick starts from there as a technological robbery with friendship,love, action,humour,betrayal, twists and turns keeping the audience engaged and strapped to their seats till the last second of the movie... Sure there was some flaws but negligeable...
Friends (1994)
Tops the list in my favourite sitcoms
We can relate our life to the show in various occasions.Ross and Monica gives us some serious sibling goals..and chandler and joey are friendship goals...if everyone saw life in the way Phoebe saw, it would be a hell lot easier....mondler&roschel😍 😍simply love this show ..
Ratsasan (2018)
Nailbiting thriller
Loved it.. was a fantastic experience watching it in dolby atmos...Gibran nailed it with his scintillating bgm