Change Your Image
supercutelillian
Reviews
Tiny Pretty Things (2020)
Such a disappointment
I'm relieved to see it got below 6 here. The dialogues are over-dramatic and the acting leaves so so so much to be desired. Flesh and Blood is much more intense. For relaxation, I recommend Bunheads!!
Criminal: Spain (2019)
Wtf moments
After watching UK season one and two and France season one, it's safe to say this version is totally disappointing. I convinced myself to keep watching because I had faith, only to feel cheated at the end... WtF? That's it? What's it trying to convey? I'm so annoyed I need to write a review warning people not to waste precious time.
The Factory (2012)
Unfortunately, I guessed it.
Everyone's talking about the twist. I watched this movie because of it, and well, trust in John Cusack... I guessed it from the beginning and there were some vague clues but I thought to myself: That can't be It and kept watching... sigh... if only I'd believed in myself better and just forward to the last ten mins...
Paranoid (2016)
The only good thing came out of it...
Tried to endure this dragging show with annoying characters yesterday cuz I thought there's nothing good on Netflix. The only good thing that came out of this excruciatingly disappointing show is that it makes other shows ten times more amusing. I'm now binge watching Spotless. Compare to Paranoid, Spotless is heaven!