Change Your Image
tnmerideth
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Movies: The Eighties (2019)
Great start
Such a fun and interesting show. This first episode was great and so entertaining! I love movies so much. The eighties was filled with great classics. I would've liked to see them cover some more movies, but nonetheless I really thought this was a well done first episode and I can't wait to see what's next!
The Movies (2019)
Fantastic!
The first episode was very interesting and so awesome to watch for a HUGE movie person like myself. I would've liked for them to go in order by year with the movies, but it's a still a great show so far and I'm excited for future episodes!
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
Creepy but slow
Not the greatest Conjuring Universe installment, but still an intense, creepy haunted house horror flick.
Not the most original, not the scariest and not the most well paced, but in the end it is a good, fun, classic-styled creepy doll / demon / monster scare fest.
Toy Story 4 (2019)
A well done but unnecessary finale
Toy Story 3 just ended so, so well, and I would've been fine if they didn't make this one, but I still really enjoyed this installment. Pixar never fails (except for a couple times)!