Change Your Image
jrbraintrainer
Reviews
That Dirty Black Bag (2022)
Disturbing series
It takes a strong stomach to watch this series but if you know what it's showing you will recognize what has been going on for thousands of years. The truths are subtle but recognizable.
Tulsa (2020)
Up lifting
It's nice to see a movie that shows love instead of violence. The people leaving a bad review shouldn't watch this type of movie, if they are just going to put down a movie that I felt was well done. I don't belong to a traditional church but I think they showed a lot of good points.
Resident Alien (2021)
Great laughs!
This show makes me laugh and in this crazy weird mess of a world we are in now that's a good thing.
The Mandalorian (2019)
Love it!
This season is so entertaining! Every episode has something to make me laugh! The interaction between baby Yoda & the Mandalorian is the best! It's so refreshing to just enjoy watching each episode!
9-1-1 (2018)
What happened!!
Ever since the return of the season after the break, the series has taken a turn for the ridiculous! We enjoyed the series in spite of the blatant liberal leanings, But come on, they have dumbed it down so much that it looks like the actors are in pain from the stupidity of it all! I am really disappointed & won't be watching anymore!😢