Change Your Image
Ide-Clair
Reviews
Your Honor (2020)
ENGROSSING
I love a show where I don't know what's going to happen next. There's not a single critic here who knows how this is going to end... and I am loving the journey...
Untraceable (2008)
Intense
The premise is excellent...it grabs you. The scenes are too graphic for me, though... I am not able to watch the torture of people or animals, and I had to mute the volume and turn away from the screen many times.
The Last House on the Left (1972)
Wacky
By the music, I didn't know if I was watching a horror movie or a comedy.
The acting sure was funny enough.
Did the wife really need to blow the guy to kill him?
Medium: Wicked Game: Part Two (2008)
They had evidence of JoAnna's guilt.
Joanna's mother said she'd been with her daughter a few days before her "rescue" .
The other victim, Melanie Linder, the person JoAnna was supposedly held captive with, could have testified that they had been together during the period JoAnna was with her mother.
Wind Chill (2007)
love it, but....
I have always loved this movie. Emily Blunt breathes life into what could have been something really goofy. I am bothered by one glaring discrepancy, though. The gas station is on the opposite side of the highway from where they turn off to their shortcut. Yet, at the end of the movie, Emily comes out of the woods on the highway side of the gas station. I know she didn't cross the highway to get there.