Change Your Image
kie000
Reviews
Hawaii Five-0: Ina Paha (2014)
Tedious episode where not much happens
It starts off with McCarrot having been kidnapped and not knowing where he is.
There's no murder-mystery in this one.
There's very little story or much happening in the episode, for me it was was of the worst episodes ever. It is full of pointless flashbacks and very little else.
Filler episode.
3 points for the moustache, that made me laugh!
10 lines of text required. blah.
blah. Blah, it's just an episode.
Bailout: The Age of Greed (2013)
Gah.
No action until the end and the lead-up to that action is pure tedium. The main characters are lacking in intelligence in a way that grates.
Script where is matters is diabolical, action is not believable, the directing sucked bad.
Watching so of the assault, it's like watching someone shoot the ducks at a fairground stall, except most directors could make that more entertaining.
Wall street boss's script is completely wrong.
Awful film. So so boring.
You might want to watch a film where it's fun to watch Wall street bANKERS get what they deserve, I'd like to see that too, but I haven't seen it yet.
Evil Dead (2013)
It's not thrilling when you know what's going to happen next.
If you get off on constant gore without any degree of interesting storyline, if you don't mind knowing what's coming next and you can pretty much guess what's coming after that etc, then congratulations, this film is for you.
I skived off work to watch this, it was so boring that at 20 minutes from the end of the film for which I had a free ticket, I was seriously contemplating whether to just walk out and miss the end. In hindsight, I wouldn't have missed much.
The characters are not likable, I really didn't care whether they lived or died.
Summary: Worst film I've seen for ages and I'm easily pleased.
PS, I have nothing against gory movies per se, but this film has nothing else.