Change Your Image
bruce_blinded
Reviews
A Hidden Life (2019)
Very Powerful
A really interesting story that does grip your attention. Vivid scenes that grasp the tension of this horrible reckoning. Beautiful landscapes then to the prison walls. Innocence of children then the evils of men.. enjoyed it but I felt 3 hours was too long.
Hall Pass (2011)
Behar gross
Within 5 minutes... Joy Behar.. gross . Even 11 years ago she was a whack... no thanks. Guess she knew someone but doesn't beling in a comedy .. maybe a horror film ...
Legacy of Lies (2020)
Good action -
I liked it I thought it was a pretty cool movie. There's a lot of action and a decent story behind the film. Although, I kept on thinking it was Jason Statham with a hairpiece.
The Ice Road (2021)
Action Packed. Worth the view
Liam is the man !! I know there are unbelievable and ridiculous scenarios... BUT IT'S LIAM .. good entertaining movie. It's worth the time and fun to watch and cheer on the good guys ..
The Outfit (2022)
Very good show
I loved 95% of the show . Very intriguing and captivating. Great story . Ending is just a bit too stretchy of belief....this film should garner some awards . Oscars for acting and film.
Derren Brown: Pushed to the Edge (2016)
Dumb dumb reaction
So, Chris (the fool) doesn't run out of room for help? He doesn't ask someone to call for help? Does England not have 911? He doesn't even think maybe we can do CPR? This is more a story of a individual fool then a overview of society .. I would think most people if not 99% would react much differently than - hey he's dead let's put him ("dead guy") in a crate ....
Even the bit about the beef/vegetable thing and then the misprint of pricing ... then Chris pretends he's Bernie ..? Rubbish
Duh.
Everything Must Go (2010)
No real point
Just something to watch before you log off for the night .....// Best character was the kid with the bike. If you're looking for funny - this ain't it. If your looking for incite full - this ain't it. May as well watch cable news.
The Kominsky Method: Chapter 9. An Actor Forgets (2019)
Chucking had to interject politics into the show
Hey chuck .... Keep it funny you dope. Funny show but don lemon .... Hahahahahaha he's a political hack and in 2021 doesn't have his show anymore due to boredom of lies.
Real Rob (2015)
FUNNY AND FUNNY but goofy BUT funny
I loved it .. good humor and funny stuff from Rob and crew....
The Village (2004)
Pretty good movie - Spoiler
I liked this movie when I saw it in 2004 and still think it's a pretty good movie.
But modern times .. not 1 plane would fly over ....?