Change Your Image
Watchout91
Reviews
Under the Christmas Tree (2021)
Waste of time
What a waste of time. No chemistry at all, no good script, no interesting characters, weak history. Such a cliche. You'll not miss anything if you do not see it.
The World to Come (2020)
Beautiful
Even though I'm not up for the cliche ending of lesbian movies, where there is always tragedy (I don't understand why) I felt tenderness in my heart and soul viewing them develop their relationship I mean they didn't even said I love you to each other yet I could feel it in my bones. The chemistry was amazing, the little yet meaningful moments they share, the dialogues, the intensity, they were like magnets. Idk. I just loved it.
Gi-eok-ui bam (2017)
Brilliant
It keeps getting better every minute of the movie from the start to the end. You just want to know more, it's mysterious, keeps you intrigued, amazing thriller, you just have to give it a chance.
Saikojiman Gwaenchanha (2020)
Amazing dark fairytale
First of all what a cast we've got here specially Seo Ye-ji (Ko Moonyoung) and Oh Jung-se (Moon Sangtae) they were just stunning make me cried at some times and even relate with my darkest and saddest self and thoughts.
This is not a happy fairytale, its the most enjoyable darkest fairytale with some ups and lots of downs but at the end you felt happy, satisfied and just different.
I loved It and I loved Ko Moonyoung book stories.
My Days of Mercy (2017)
Great movie
This is a great movie and history with amazing actresses. Kate and Ellen did a really well done job and At the end I just wanted more, because time went by so fast and I was enjoying so much. Disclaimer Kate Mara stole my heart.
Citrus (2018)
Enjoyable history
Undoubtedly, the character who got all the attention was precisely the main one, Yuzu, her personality and charisma make you keep wanting to see a little more. Although sometimes I thought she was very insistent when Mei was rude to her, but I guess that's how love feels. Another character that I also liked was Harumi, without a doubt a loyal and loving friend. I really liked the story.
Todas las pecas del mundo (2019)
Waste of time
What a waste of time. The main character is a completely jerk I don't know when the movies change but in this one the popular ones are sort of good or razonable and the unpopular are the jerks. I mean it's alright because not always the popular people are mean and viceversa but i think this movie just got twisted.
Saimdang, Bitui Ilgi (2017)
Extraordinary
This series it's just so powerful on different ways, I learn so much from it, I now have a different perspective about life, love, family, dreams, art and even about Korea itself. This is an excellent storie with excellent characters, amazing actresses and actors, you got to empathize with almost all the characters on so many different ways like it's mind blowing and the end is just so heartbreaking and at the same time so suitable.
Imagine Me & You (2005)
Marvelous
This movie is f marvelous and I think the key behind this history is the undeniable chemistry between Luce (Lena) and Rachel (Piper), they gave me goosebumps like all the time they were together. Beautiful characters and most of all beautiful history about love. if we are lucky enough we can truly live this once in a lifetime.