Change Your Image
RECB3
Reviews
Hotel Transylvania (2012)
A First Instalment Animation Film That Could Have Been Better
I completely understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak first instalment animation film but it did not work at all. This first instalment animation film is confusing and disappointing and did not make any real sense at all. I feel that this franchise completely changed and ruined the image of some of the characters. The storyline of this first instalment animation film was a bit basic and simple and straightforward and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection was fairly strong. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this first instalment animation film between the cast members.
The Wedding Singer (1998)
Alright Film
This is a fine enough film for all viewers to watch. The crew certainly knew what they were doing when they were creating this film. This entire film reveals a real insight of what life can be really about. The storyline of this film was great and held itself in a fine way throughout this entire film. The cast selection was fine. They deeply committed and connected to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire film between the cast members was strong. Both Adam Sandler and Drew Barrymore work brilliantly together. This film reveals to viewers the true reality of building and creating a life and career.
Click (2006)
Fine Film
This is a good enough film for all viewers to watch and reflect on their own lives. The crew did an alright job in creating this film. The storyline of this was alright and original. The crew certainly knew what they were doing when they were creating this film. The cast selection was fine enough. They really committed and connected to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members was fairly strong but could have been better and stronger. This film reveals to viewers what life can be like based on specific decisions. This is a fine film for everyone to watch.
Big Daddy (1999)
Alright Film That Could Have Been Better
I sort of understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this film but it could have been a lot better and stronger. The storyline of this film was a bit bland and simple and straightforward. The cast selection was fine enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members could have been a lot better and stronger. This film reveals to viewers what a real family should be. Not everyone in the world of today has a real family. This is an alright film that could have been a lot better and stronger.
Quantum Leap: Secret History (2023)
Outstanding Episode
This is the best episode of the series. The crew did a remarkable job in creating this splendid episode. One thing that I very much like about this series is the science of it but it goes really deep in this episode. To have this episode focused on one of the greatest minds of all time terrific and to have Ben team up with a familiar friend was great. Ben and Hannah have more chemistry and more in common than Addison and Ben. I think it was a great idea for the crew to have Ben tell Hannah the truth about everything. Both Ben and Hannah work great together. This is an outstanding for all viewers of this series to watch.
The Angry Birds Movie 2 (2019)
Alright Animation Film
I completely understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this second instalment animation film but it could have been a lot better and stronger but it was still watchable. The storyline of this second instalment animation film was a bit basic and straightforward and weak. The cast selection was fine enough but could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this second instalment animation film between the cast members.
Kim Possible (2019)
A Disney Live Action Adaptation Film That Should Never Have Been Created
I do not understand at all what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak Disney live action adaptation film. This Disney live action adaptation film was really confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this Disney live action adaptation film was awful and did not make any sense at all nor did it have any real direction. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this Disney live action adaptation film between the cast members. This Disney live action adaptation film should never have been created.
Kim Possible: So the Drama (2005)
Terrific Disney Animation Film
This is a fine and great Disney animation film for all viewers to watch and enjoy. The crew did a fabulous job in creating this Disney animation film. There were several moments and parts throughout this entire Disney animation film that excited all viewers of the Disney animation series. All viewers of the Disney animation series would be glad that Kim and Ron finally got together. The storyline of this Disney animation film was great and strongly held itself throughout this entire Disney animation film. The cast selection was fine enough. They committed and connected well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire Disney animation film between the cast members was brilliant and strong. This is a sensation Disney animation film for everyone to watch.
Kim Possible: Emotion Sickness (2004)
Brilliant Episode
This is a terrific episode added to this tremendous Disney animation series. It was fun and great. The crew worked really strongly to create this fine episode. The storyline of this episode was full of wonder. All of the viewers of this Disney animation series love to see Kim and Ron together for real which they do later in this Disney animation series. The cast selection of this episode really committed to the storyline. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this episode between the cast members was fine and strong which worked for this episode and for this tremendous Disney animation series.
Kim Possible (2002)
Spectacular Disney Animation Series
This is a spontaneous Disney animation series for all viewers to watch and enjoy. The crew did a fabulous job in creating this animation series. The storyline throughout this entire Disney animation series was great and strongly held itself throughout this entire Disney animation series. The cast selection throughout this entire Disney animation series was really fine. They committed and connected well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire Disney animation series between the cast members was terrific which worked. This is a splendid Disney animation series for everyone to watch and enjoy.
Dark Matter (2015)
Poor And Weak Series
I do not know at all what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this series. This poor and weak series is confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. There wer multiple parts throughout this entire series that were wildly confusing. The storyline throughout this entire series did not make any sense and had no real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this entire series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members.
The Gifted (2017)
Poor And Weak Series
I do not really know or understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak series. This series is confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this entire series was completely complicated and straightforward and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this entire series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members.
Terra Nova (2011)
A Series That Should Never Have Been Created
I am not sure at all if I understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak series. This series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this series was simple and straightforward and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this series between the cast members.
Under the Dome (2013)
A Series That Should Never Have Been Created
I do not understand at all what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this poor and weak series. This series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of throughout this series was too basic and simple and had absolutely no real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this poor and weak series between the cast members.
Heroes Reborn (2015)
A Series That Could Have Been Better
I sort of understand a bit what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this series but it did not exactly fully work. This series is confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this series was poor and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection throughout this series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was absolutely not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this series between the cast members.
Heroes (2006)
A Series That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure at all if I completely understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this series. This series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this series was a bit predictable and straightforward and did not have any real direction. The cast selection throughout this series was alright enough but could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this series between the cast members.
Bitten (2014)
Alright Series
I completely understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this series but it did not exactly fully work. The crew had a huge opportunity with this series but they needed to add some extra effort and strength. The storyline throughout this entire series was a bit straightforward and did not really have enough direction. The cast selection throughout this entire series could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members.
Smallville (2001)
Spontaneous Superhero Series
This is a splendid superhero series for all viewers to watch and enjoy. The crew did a remarkable job in creating this superhero series. The storyline throughout this entire series was great and strong and stayed in its direction. The cast selection throughout this entire series was absolutely fine. They really committed and connected to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this entire superhero series between the cast members was powerful. This superhero series reveals to viewers a real deep insight of the background of the creation of a superhero. This is a terrific superhero series for everyone to watch.
Jessie (2011)
A Disney Series That Could Have Been Better
I understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this series but it did not exactly fully work. This Disney series was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline throughout this entire Disney series was poor and weak and did not have any real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not at all commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this entire Disney series between the cast members.
Dog with a Blog (2012)
Alright Disney Series For Viewers To Watch
This is a fine enough Disney series for all viewers to watch. There were several parts throughout this entire series that the crew could have created better but it was still watchable. The storyline throughout this entire series was alright and a bit simple and straightforward. The cast selection was alright but could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this entire series between the cast members. This is an alright Disney series for everyone to watch.
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London (2004)
A Second Instalment Film That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure at all that I understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they creating this second instalment film. This second instalment film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this second instalment film was poor and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry at all displayed throughout this second instalment film between the cast members.
Agent Cody Banks (2003)
A First Instalment Film That Could Have Been Better
I completely understand what the crew were thinking and trying to do when they were creating this first instalment film but it did not work at all. This first instalment film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this first instalment film was a bit simple and straightforward and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection could have been a lot better and stronger. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this first instalment film between the cast members.
She's the Man (2006)
Alright Film
This is a fine enough film for all viewers to watch and perhaps learn something. The crew did a good job in creating this film. The storyline of this film was great and it strongly held itself throughout this entire film. This film displays the true reality of the lives of teenagers and how they build and create their own lives. The cast selection was fine. They committed and connected well to the storyline and to their respective characters. The chemistry that was displayed throughout this film between the cast members was alright but could have been better and stronger to create this film better and stronger.
Big Fat Liar (2002)
A Film That Could Have Been Better
I am not sure at all I fully understand what the crew were thinking or trying to do when they were creating this film. This film was confusing and disappointing and did not make any sense at all. The storyline of this film was a bit straightforward and weak and had no real direction at all. The cast selection was alright enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this film between the cast members. The crew had a chance with this film but failed to create this film better and stronger.
What a Girl Wants (2003)
A Film That Could Have Been Better
There were several parts throughout this film that did not make complete sense and could have been a lot better and stronger. The crew missed a chance with this film but it did not work. The storyline of this film was a bit poor and straightforward and could have been a lot better and stronger. The cast selection was alright enough. They did not exactly fully commit nor connect to the storyline nor to their respective characters. There was not any sign of real chemistry displayed throughout this film between the cast members. This film could have been a lot better and stronger if the crew had added some extra effort and strength.