Change Your Image
misterrfalcon
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Lioness (2023)
Definitely kept me guessing
This series was a pleasant surprise. Much of what happened was fairly unpredictable. Honestly, I was expecting an ongoing mission in the desert. The stateside adventures were a welcome change from the typical Arab terrorist hunt storylines. Whether the CIA procedures depicted are fact or fiction doesn't matter. The show is very exciting to watch. The only thing I seem to predict was the lesbian relationship between Cruz and Aaliyah in episode 7.
The makeup work was first rate depicting cuts and bruises. Nudity was not exploitative and was usually required for the story to be realistic.
The only fault that I found were the blackouts between some scenes. It was like the shows were made to have commercials despite being on a commercial free streaming service.
Nude on the Moon (1961)
A Great Piece of Schlock
Definitely not Oscar material but great light entertainment and very artistic considering the time it was filmed. Lots of bare boobs combined with early Flash Gordon style spaceman costuming make for a great 1960s B movie adventure. The setting is almost laughable for being on the moon but of a certain group of Marvel characters can live in a village on the dark side of the moon, I guess anything is possible (haha). In some ways, it seems that this is a naturist documentary spliced into a love story in a science fiction movie. This is definitely on of those hidden gems from the sexploitation genre.
SpaceDisco One (2007)
Absolute Garbage
I couldn't get to the 10 minute mark without stopping the program. It's not the sequel that it claims to be and I am surprised that lawsuits didn't happen.
Fake Famous (2021)
Brilliant Documentary
This show exposes the reality of how everything has a price, including "likes" and "comments" on social media. It proves that the public buys into the BS.