Change Your Image
ronpetrabooden-56146
Reviews
Ghostbusters: Afterlife (2021)
Nicely done
One big homage to Harold Ramis.
ALL members (excapt Rick Moranis) of the first Ghostbusters are making their apperings, but you'll have to watch till the end of the endcredits to see them.
Very, very nicely done. Thank you for this.
AINBO: Spirit of the Amazon (2021)
Disappointed
I like PIXAR AND I like Dreamworks, but this one I'm sorry to say, was a big disappointment.
The story and caracters are a mix from The Lion King (Timon and Pumba) and Avatar (saving the village).
Too bad.
Monster Hunter (2020)
Tremors 2.0
Always nice to see Milla Jovovich act.
Never mind in what movie,
Resident evil movies, Joan of Arc, Dazed and Confused or fifth element, she make it worth to watch.
Monster Hunter is much like the Tremor films, but with more and different monsters.
Less humor still.
Black Easter (2021)
Don't bother....
What a idiotic movie I've just seen. Not worth 1 star. Terrible.
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Pinocchio 2.0
Great movie! Pinocchio goes to battle.
Great special effects and also some room for romance.
Waiting for Alita 2, 3, etc.
The Boys (2019)
Briljant!
Just briljant.
Every episode is at least a 9!
Never seen anything like it.
Can't wait for season 2 (and 3,4,5 etc)
Jessica Jones (2015)
Team up
Great series. Series 3 a bit disappointed though. They need to team-up Jessica & Trish to stand up against the evil Sallinger.
Reminded me a lot of Holmes & Watson against Moriarty.
The Silence (2019)
"The Birds" 2.0
I liked this movie, despite all those negative reviews.
Nice twist on Hitchcock's The Birds!
And for those who linked this movie at 'A Quiet Place'....,
The Silence was made earlier.........
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Wow!
Best horrorserie I've seen in a long time. Better than the most horror movies. Awesome. A must see! Watch it......alone if you dare.