Change Your Image
jacobtaylor-55297
Reviews
That '70s Show: Can't You Hear Me Knocking (2005)
One of the best!
The beginning when Red is happy about ice fishing then Kitty says "Grab a fishing stick for me" then all of a sudden he doesn't want to go! Plus the whole time when they are baked and thinking the feds are on them absolute gold.
Fear the Walking Dead: Amina (2022)
Wow
Listen, it was bad. But I still think Alicia comes back somehow. I know they confirmed exit but did same thing with Madison. So I am holding out hope for the mother/daughter connect. But bad episode and season all together. Idk how it's gotten this bad seasons 1-3 were great and it's been a downhill from there. Writers do better!!!!
That '70s Show: Garage Sale (1999)
Best Yet
I love this episode more than any in season 1. I love how all the parents get stoned and don't even realize it. And Red acting just like Eric when he's on it! "Here comes Peter Cotton tail Hoppin' down the bunny trail hippetty hopetty Easter's on its way!"
The Baby: The Seduction (2022)
Ehhhh
Not funny. Not scary. Acting is okay that is only thing keeping me watching. But what I really got a problem with is the dog scene. HOW DARE YOU DO THAT?! Again I say HOW DARE YOU HBO?!
SEAL Team: Boarding Party (2017)
Slow burn
I don't write reviews but this show is too unrealistic. I like how the guys all have hot wife's that is prolly the most unrealistic. Plus the leader in charge is a smoke show holy hell!