Change Your Image
manigarg0000
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Gumihodyeon (2020)
It didn't make much sense towards the end
Now, my main problem was the motive of the whole drama. Just because a mountain god wanted her beloved to stay alive, they showed thousands of innocent people losing their lives and it didn't have any effect on the conscience of the main characters. They were playing a life for a life till the end but for each other. A good looking, rich, magical character can't do anything wrong, can he? Yeah, so if you actually want something with a good story it is not that. It was interesting to watch but I was expecting a good ending, which they failed to provide.
Vincenzo (2021)
Not worth the hype
It was recommended way too many times for me to not watch it. And I had pretty high expectations from it which it didn't fulfill. The problem is that the story is not enough for the length of the drama so it includes many unnecessary and unrelated to the story scenes which makes it a bit boring. Also I didn't like the ending of this one. There were many things which were left inconclusive.
Back to the Future (1985)
Entertaining
The movie is very entertaining, and it live up to the hype. Watching it approximately four decades after it was first released, it is still very funny.
Nae Aidineun Gangnammiin (2018)
It is Okay
The drama tries to address a social problem and it does so. We see that the female lead is pretty confident, as she addresses that she has done nothing wrong in getting plastic surgery in pursuit of leading a normal life and should not be judged. My only problem with this is that it is a bit too slow. And you don't feel any chemistry between the leads, they seem to be robots.
Room (2015)
Amazing and Awesome
First of all, I would like to say that actors did a great job. Jacob Tremblay ( Jack) was awesome and Brie Larson did amazingly. The story is really good. The movie is so breathtakingly beautiful. There are moments when you find yourself crying because of the way they have portrayed various emotions the characters go through. I really loved the movie. Definitely worth your time.
Addams Family Values (1993)
It's funny and chilling....
It is a great movie. I really liked this one. The story was nice and and acting was great by everyone.
Stuck in Love (2012)
I don't know what to think of this movie
This movie is okay now, but it would be great if they don't make it about writers. They could change the occupation to a more realistic one for the kind of characters they have. I mean please don't demean the profession. The base story about relationships of the family was good. But why did they have to show a 19 year old publishing her first book so easily?
According to them, if you write journals then you would be a great writer. If you are suffering then just go and click click on your keyboard and you are ready with a story that will get "The Stephen King" to call you. HaHa.
Uncle Frank (2020)
It is a Beautiful Film
This is a beautiful film. It unfolds to be a movie that you just watch peacefully. The acting is definitely awesome and the story is excellent. The movie is full of emotions and feelings. It does not have unnecessary drama. It just felt nice to watch a sensible movie like this.
Beautiful Boy (2018)
Beautiful
It is a beautiful, beautiful movie. Acting by Steve Carell (legend) and Timothee Chalamet is great.
Cinderella (2021)
It is a funny and weird movie
In the first ten minutes I knew that I would hate it but then I had an idea, I rented my brain to someone else and watched it without and I was able to survive.
Immortals (2011)
It was a nice movie
Visually it was a treat to watch. If you don't go too much into the details and accuracy then it is awesome. But if you want to see something which accurately portrays Greek mythology then you shouldn't watch it.
The Kissing Booth 3 (2021)
Watched it complete the series only
See, to save your time please don't watch this movie, i hated the second and this part also. But i still watched it to complete the series.
You know what it is, it is a mixture of nonsense, cringe, a girl who is poor but lives a life many millioners don't, i mean who goes skydiving and swimming with sharks when they are poor, overall it is a pile of BS. Don't watch it.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
Only visual effects and fighting scenes are worth it.....
I will list some of the things that i liked, the CGI and fighting scenes and yeah, that's all.
Not let's discuss the things that were so bad that i would say don't watch it if you are irritated by any of them:
1. Some school children have so advanced tech gear setup and are sooooo smart that they think they are obliged to save the earth.
2. Why do they have to include this extremely idiotic thing where a girl of 8 yrs old is the bestyyy of the Kong.
3. Oh, yeah you know if you want a process to stop on your computer, don't try to solve it, just pour a malt whiskey over it and you are done. Because so advanced technology can't compete with the witty children and malt.
4. Somebody should have given the movie makers Neville's Remembrall, because you know what they forgot to add a story to the movie.
5. And if you are a who is child saved by one of the scientists she will take you everywhere she go even through a wormhole. How exciting right?
6. And it is so nice when actors are laughing and joking in scenes where there is so much tension, because who cares?
There are many other things but my ability to rant is hindered by my inability to articulate. But you get the idea right.
Destination Wedding (2018)
It is okay okay
I didn't like it that much. Maybe I was expecting it to have some kind of drama like every other romantic comedy. But it didn't have any. Just two people meeting because of they have to and end up liking it. Good for time pass and maybe a feel good movie.
Troop Zero (2019)
Awesome
I am not going to comment on anything else apart from how I felt after watching this movie. I felt awesome and that is why this movie is also awesome.
Johnny English (2003)
Cooooooool movie
This is the first Rowan Atkinson movie that I watched apart from Mr. Bean. Firstly, it was weird. But you know this person is full of talent. And this movie is really funny.
Sandeep Aur Pinky Faraar (2021)
I didn't find a story.
The acting was good. It is really a good attempt to make a movie a bit different from the usual thriller ones. But the characters lack a certain insight. The viewers are not really able to understand the characters, their actions. It does feel that if there was little bit of depth to the characters it would have really helped. And after you watch the movie, if you actually think, the ending could have been achieved in the first five minutes.
The Witches (2020)
It's entertaining but not good
I haven't read the book and nor have I watched the older movie. So I had no prejudices and expectations from this one, and it is entertaining but the movie is not up to the mark. Anne Hathaway just doesn't fit the role, she couldn't bring life the character. It was painful to watch her try and fail. So it is a good watch but not great.
The Breakfast Club (1985)
Gets you hooked
It is a very cool movie, and I am not saying this in terms something particular, it is cool because it is relatable, yes, it is one of those high school movies which is actually relatable and has some connection to real life. There are five teenagers in detention who are about to explode with feelings because no one understands them and than they find a part of themselves in other students and you also see yourself in them. It is also very funny, some scenes were hilarious.
10 Things I Hate About You (1999)
A feel good movie
It is a lovely movie. It has everything from stereotypical high school to parties at houses where supposedly actual people live. We all know ending but still is a very nice movie to watch. It is light hearted, with just the right amount of drama.
Enchanted (2007)
Not so great!!!
When Giselle said "Oh, My(with a sigh)" after 1 hour and 7 minutes into the movie, I felt it, because that was my feeling for the movie. It is a Okay movie. You know the movie which you have to watch keeping all the logic behind because it is a fairy tale. I wasn't in the mood to be illogical so I really was judging every minute of it. But it is enjoyable when you too tired to watch something which actually requires brain.
The Map of Tiny Perfect Things (2021)
A nice movie
It is a good movie, but very slow paced in the beginning. It was really difficult to watch because it was too boring, the movie only got interesting towards the end. I will recommend it, if you have patience to bear through the really slow movies. Overall I think that it would be better if you will read the story.
The Broken Hearts Gallery (2020)
Weird
The movie has written weird all over it. The movie makes no sense. A girl who is very outspoken that the trait becomes the reason people love her, but in the real world she would be tagged as annoying. And a boy who is shown to be this calm and composed basically opposite of her. So you know at the start that at the end there will be a kissing scene in front of many people. Basically nothing new, so not interesting. I will recommend this if want to kill some time.
To All the Boys: Always and Forever (2021)
Cheeeeeeeeeesyy as hell!!
Just like most of the trilogies, it's third part is also horrible, which was really not needed. The whole movie could be ended in less than an hour, if they would have removed all the cheesy scenes. The movie is as unnecessary, as trigonometry in our daily lives. It was too boring to watch and way too cringy. I mean you will watch it if you have watched the other two parts, but if you wanna watch it for the sake of it, than don't.
Top Gun (1986)
Awesome
It is one of those movies that don't let you think, " Oh when will it end?". It hooks you till the end. There is almost everything in this movie, the sad parts and the happy and filled with adrenaline rush. Tom Cruise as always was charming and gave a great performance in it. Other actors were also awesome. Overall I would say it is a great movie. Recommended.