Change Your Image
MrSamfx
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Big surprise!!!
Didn't expect the entry of characters from previous movies especially...you know!!!. It's a really amazing and good movie. Action and CGI effects are very good. Tom Holland was very good in the movie. And story.... It's superhero movie.. Forget about it... But I'm giving 9 because of the big entrances.
Sherlock (2010)
Best Sherlock.
Their accent, acting, casting, direction, dressing everything's great. Really loved Sherlock's character. Main story line and side storie lines perfectly represented. A very excellent tv serial.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Leonardo and Jennifer... Could be more amazing!!
Waited long for this movie. Obviously no question on acting because of the great cast and direction. And the story line is interesting but not worth my post excitement and long wait but also not a disappointment. It's a good movie though.
Friends: The Reunion (2021)
Could it be any more great!!!
All six friends get together again after 17 years. It was great. I was waiting for this reunion for a long time and now it comes, totaly worth it. They share old memories, their on set experiences and bloopers, they were hilarious by the way. Everything is perfect and also a little emotional, yeah more than a little. It was so much fun. It's good to see them again. It is worth for 10 rating.
The Irregulars (2021)
They ruined Sherlock.
I could give 8 rating if I don't know who was Sherlock. But they totaly ruined his character. And don't let me to start on Dr Watson, they totaly changed his character. I don't know why they did that. Even that wasn't ot necessary.
Hannibal (2001)
Only reason of 6 rating is Anthony (Hannibal).
Good movie but not like the Silence of Lambs. Casting Julianne as Clarice was the worst decision. But Anthony really nailed the character of Hannibal.
Kimi no na wa. (2016)
A good romantic movie.
First time Anime experience and I have to say that not a bad one. It's really a good romantic movie with emotional and a little comedy.