Change Your Image
srkmm
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Guest Book (2017)
Hollywood, stop mocking God!
Why does Hollywood feel like they always have to mock Christians and God? Enough already. One character called another a "Fat Jesus", then an episode making jokes about abortion. Sick, just sick. Nothing funny about it.
Interceptor (2022)
She's the new female Top Gun!
I really liked JJ, the lead role in this movie. Definitely a good actress who was believable. She is the new female Top Gun, who I hope to see in more movies! The movie was action packed and kept me entertained throughout the movie. All the actors were very good. Good plot. Can't ask for anything else.
Get Big (2017)
Many scenes made me literally lol!
I really enjoyed this movie. It made me laugh big time & I was watching this alone! Not many comedies do that to me. It's a fun & crazy movie! I'm going to re watch it for sure!!!
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
Why are people rating this so low?
I'm really enjoying this series! Just watched 6 episodes tonight & felt very entertained. Things keep happening that you just don't expect. Give it a chance!
Mr. D (2012)
Many LOL's!
Not many shows make me literally laugh out loud. This one did & too many times to count! Clever, witty, hilarious! I loved all the characters. Mr. D is awesome!
Coffee & Kareem (2020)
Too much foul language
This could have been a very funny movie but the foul language was way too much. I had to quit watching it. A shame to have that kid speak lines with really gross language.
The Society (2019)
Could of been better
I liked it but was wayyyy tooo slow. I did like the characters. I didn't like the ending at all. Felt confused. I don't get all these high ratings. If they come out with a 2nd season, not sure I would waste my time. Of course the 1st few episodes were good but just moved way to slow. Many times I fell asleep.