Change Your Image
stormuk-77890
Reviews
House M.D.: The Dig (2011)
Taub
Dr Chris Taub is now getting such a nuisance with his holier than thou attitude and poking his nose into everything of the patients lives, and mainly irrevelant to the case.
Over the past few seasons he has never really achieved anything except hislovely wife leaving him and I can see why.
Never the less, it is great to see a great character back on the show in Olivia Wilde as thirteen.
The episode is back to great story writing and a pleasure to watch after all these years.
Kill Dr Chris Taub off please before the final season and go out with a bang, that the show deserves after 8 great seasons.
This Is Us: Don't Let Me Keep You (2022)
Superb
Welcome back This is us, how it was many episodes ago, heart wrenching and thought provoking. The usual dost in the eyes and my wife and I reaching for tissues, brilliant again.
Nisser (2021)
Potential
Such potential in this but ruined by weak characters and poor acting. The girl is awkwardly annoying in her disobedience. And as for the parents. It's not a wonder their children are so disobedient, acting like children themselves.
The Blacklist: Nicholas Obenrader (No. 133) (2021)
Keene
Time to get rid of Keene. A great show has been ruined by poor writing.
Manifest (2018)
Poor acting
As people have said, had potential but is being dragged out. As for the main male character, has no acting skills at all. Whatever emotion he shows is the same.
Black Sails: XVII. (2015)
Royal Marines
Billy bones stated that there were 200 Royal Marines in a barracks on another island. The marines did not become royal until 1802.
The Blacklist: Elizabeth Keen (No. 1) (2021)
Boring
Keen needs to go as her character is not working. It was so good for so many years and now I am running g out of patience
Barbarians (2020)
Not Bad But.....
Love this type of action so it kept me hooked for 6 episode. I did not know the history of the action but I do think with a higher budget they could have spent more time exploring the scenario of tribes and a longer time on a historical battle that I hear changed the Roman Empire in the west.
Borgen (2010)
Audio
Disappointed that there was British audio on the 3 series and I know some like it in the original language but having watch the first 2 series it was quite a shock to have to read subs
Warrior Nun (2020)
Potential
Had great potential but fell short. Story was weak and haphazard and although the actors tried hard with a poor screenplay there were times of boredom
Vikings: The Best Laid Plans (2020)
Cripple
How on earth can a cripple climb a mountain and not once get injured. Very Very poor writing. This may be the last one for me after such a great series. Ruined as was GOT, with rushed writing