Change Your Image
donumdei
Reviews
Suze (2023)
Great great great
Not my type of movie but when I read the intro " Daughter's ex movies in with the mom"
had to check it out. The main actress is always great. This was fun, dark, exciting, happy and bunch of other emotions involved. I really enjoyed it even tho it's not my type of movie. Expect to see the kid to be In lot more movies, seems like a good actor. It's one of those movies you watch once and you are good.
Expect to see the kid to be In lot more movies, seems like a good actor. It's one of those movies you watch once and you are good.
Expect to see the kid to be In lot more movies, seems like a good actor. It's one of those movies you watch once and you are good.
Fall (2022)
So exciting
I watched this movie when it came out and just finished watching 2nd time. I wanted to see if I wrote a review on it but I didn't. There is so much thrill and excitement. Probably one of the best edge of your seat movies. Acting is extremely good and believable. These girls make you feel like you are actually there with them. There are several moments that you feel like you're about to fall and you yell at them for being dumb or crazy. It's one of those, that you'll watch it once and probably will watch it again if it on tv. The girls weren't one of those annoying characters in similar movies.
Watch it.
Double Down South (2022)
Fun movie
Love the vibes of the movie. It was something I was looking for to watch on the rainy day. Didn't even watch the trailer and I was in fun surprise. Main character Diana is pretty good in it with her country accent with tough girl vibes perfect. All the characters are solid. It's about gambling with crazy country people with dry humor. Great mysteries story with dark vibes. Hot chick who mysteriously arrives to middle of nowhere to play pool. I suggest to watch it, just because it's not blockbuster or mainstream production doesn't mean it's not good. It's little slow but bunch of exciting stuff happens.
Frank and Penelope (2022)
Cayleeee
Cayleee is the movie. She is so god it's insane. I don't know what it is about her but she is one of the sexiest women in the world. Her act is incredible in this movie.
Movie is more of a dark, crazy romantic movie with "Hills have eyes" minus the deformed and very weird people. It's just gives that dry desert weirdo town that you should never stop to even fill up gas. I really enjoyed the movie. Good fun but without Caylee movie wouldn't been on my list. I wish Johnny Drama Chase had more role. He is always a boost. Just give it a shot, it's a dope movie.
I'm getting annoyed with IMBD 600 characters.
Argylle (2024)
People want way too much
Just finished the movie on a chill Sunday evening. Very fun movie. It's funny, dumb, exciting, fresh idea. Perfect type of movie I like to watch on Sundays before bed. Keeps me in a good mood and I go to bed entertained and on good vibes. Movie has everything, it's full of action, lots of action. Cool characters played by beloved actors. Has lots of humor and very new fresh idea in spy world movies. Don't listen to all the negative people with too much expectations. People are impossible to please. Yes it's over the top but damn I'm not watching this type of movie for realism. Imagine if action movies were real life. No one would watch it because people would day right away including your main actor.
Good movie.
Dominion (2018)
Most upsetting thing I've ever watched on tv
Words can't describe how pissed off, sad, irritated, annoyed and so many other vile emotions I went through watching this documentary. It's disgusting how these animals are treated and knowing the fact that I'm part of the problem. The people who work in these farms are most disturb human beings. I just can't imagine normal person can do what they're doing.
The documentary pretty much shows the abuse and all the disturbing and disgusting things these animals go through. So many times middle of the documentary I just wanted to stop because it's too heart rending. Humans are just the worst. World without humanity sounds like a beautiful place.
Lights Out (2024)
Super underrated
Super underrated movie. I mean it's because it didn't get the promotion. People saying it's a B movie but I don't see it as. I just wish there was lot more Scott. Frank is always a beast, I really enjoyed the movie. Combat action, shooting action even tho it was little crazy. Good story and cool characters. Action movies never get any love unless it's Some boring Super hero that's 4 hours and they spent half bill on it. It's one of those action movies you watch it once and you're good but it's good lol. Movie is not 10 stars I just had to put it, to show some love. It's Solid 7 action flick for me.
Liebes Kind (2023)
Pretty good
One of the very few shows ever that show how bad traumatic experience affects people. They actually went very deep into and it was actually disturbing and when you think about it actual horror story.
Now let's talk about the 3 actor and actress... they were phenomenal. Hanna played like an adult actress with experience of someone who acted past 30-40 years. Jasmine was so believable it was scary. Jonathan at that young age portraying that role is next level shyt. Everyone else was great as well but these 3 are the main characters and they are awesome. They make you feel things.
Some humans are just so bad and heartless that this type of things actually happen and children always suffer the most.
Fool Me Once (2024)
Excellent
Excellent show, full of suspense, twist and turns. Grabbed my attention from the beginning and finished it in one day. It's about corrupt rich British family. Has every character you need in these type of dramas. Has the corrupt rich family, extremely beautiful widow with sketchy background. Honest detective who's married to his job. Stars greats, goes great and has great ending. Probably my first British TV show and I'm
Gonna start looking for more British shows. Tired of American actors and tv shows with same plot.
Don't skip on this one. It's a gem, Don't skip on this one. It's a gem. Just watch it.
Hush (2016)
Very good
I really enjoyed it, I kept dodging this movie. Till I randomly saw main actress is Kate. On the cover photo didn't look like her.
Ok movie was lot of fun, very small budget but better than most high budget Hollywood garbage. I'm so glad I watched it. Kate did an amazing job by selling it.
The nonsense I read about deaf people complaining that they didn't cast a deaf actress sickness me. I'm tired of people demanding blind actress to play blind role, gay person play gay role, deaf person deaf role etc. I get it, those people need jobs too but it's called acting. You don't have to deaf to act like deaf. It's called ACTING NOT REALITY.
Eva Lasting (2023)
Bringing back middle school and high school memories
Who doesn't remember that middle school and high school crush days. First 10 min and I alrnew I'm gonna love it. Specially the girl is gorgeous and pleasant to look on tv. I love it, it's a great show. All the characters are funny and not unforgettable like someone mentioned in the comments. It's I tried watching in Spanish version it was good but half way had to switch to English and translation is not that bad. It's just an awesome show, brings back lot of memories.
It's I tried watching in Spanish version it was good but half way had to switch to English and translation is not that bad. It's just an awesome show, brings back lot of memories.
Night of the Hunted (2023)
6.5 stars could've been 8-10
First of all never watched a thriller that I wanted the main character to actually die. She is very unlikable, full of herself. They made the killer "anti-woke" like it's a bad thing. Ive been rooting for the killer the whole time, hoping the guy gets away. This chick looks like bootleg version of Samara Weaving. She justifies her cheating because she is in pain... lolllllllll
Usually when I don't like a movie first 10 min I just stop but I really wanted to see the ending. I'm actually writing this review 80% into the movie. So hopefully I finish it. It could've been way better movie if the main character was likable.
The Fall of the House of Usher (2023)
What some Elite families are and do...
It's a great show and anything Carla Gugino is in, it's gonna be excellent duhh. It's very intense and exciting show. All the characters are great and everyone is different and unique in their own weird way. It's about Elite family with lots of secrets. Which have in real world as well. Very artistic and keeps you on edge. Love how it has some narration in it. One thing I don't like but I can handle but it's getting out of hand in Hollywood is making so many characters Bi or Gay. Ya we get it, some people are gay or bi and that's good for them but having multiple characters in one small cast is annoying. It's not really bad and it's tolerable because show is very good.
The Burial (2023)
Great movie 10/10 but I rated 9 because
The movie is amazing but 1 thing that really turned me off was the lawyers of the other team including the woman. They were very bad and I couldn't take them seriously because they seemed so phony and cocky. You will understand that female hot shot lawyer was so phony. She wasn't good, they could've had better actress and movie would've been 10 times better. Jamie Foxx has range and haven't seen bad movie by him. Please watch the movie it's an amazing movie and great history. You will know what I mean, when you watch the movie it's great but they should've got different actors and actress for the Jamies Opposition.
Old Dads (2023)
10000000 Stars
Another epic movie by Burr. The movie is soooo accurate for the times. Everything Burr says and does we say and do in our group of friends and family members. If you're a piece of poop modern wanna be he she they vay lak gebsnsmsm or whatever the fudge you wanna call yourself you will hate this movie. This movie is for very few normal people that's left in the world. Well Burr just clowns on all the clowns that are in this world. Too funny, it's one of the funniest movies of all time. It's there with Tropic Thunder, The Hangover, Semi Pro, step brothers and few other greats. Just watch it, won't regret it.
One Piece (2023)
Not an anime fan
Never watched single anime and didn't think this was anime. It just looked fun so I'm like let's watch it. Fell right into it. It's every kids dream adventure well at least it was mine to be in cool adventures and stuff. I really love it, every episode there is new character or 4 are introduced. I told my brother he is like that's an anime movie version. That when I found out it was anime. It's an incredible fun adventure with bunch of weird characters. I'm guessing if you're anime fan and watched the cartoon version you definitely don't want to miss and if you are like me who had no idea what I was getting into well don't miss it.
Bottoms (2023)
It's Not PC or for sensitive people
I saw the title and I'm like eh definitely not gonna watch it. Accidentally saw the trailer and I saw Marshawn Lynch. I'm like I gotta give a shot. I thought I was gonna turn it off after 5 min because I was expecting to be pc bs movie. Well I was wrong, it's hilariousssss. The girls were really funny, I loved the fact that they did not stay away from offensive words. It's super outrageous, hilarious. It was fresh and i really like to see Beast Mode in more movies. He has a future in the movies.
Just watch it, honestly it's funny and you will have fun. Just crazy movie with bunch of crazy funny chicks.
Terrifier (2016)
25-35k budget for this movie
This movie was with $25-35k. In Hollywood $25000
Will get you 10 second scenes in big production horror. The director literally made a movie with 30k and damn good one too. Acting is little off but because they didn't have the budget to keep filming scenes till it's perfect. I like goriness and random characters. The clown is literally terrifying. If you see that clown on the streets middle of the night you'll shooot your pants...No joke. All other clowns are childish to me including movie " IT" which was terrible movie.
Just watch this movie with open mind. Know you're gonna see dumb things happen but every horror has those moments and always keep back of your mind that this movie was filmed with only $25-35k budget.
The Boogeyman (2023)
I really like it
It's a good movie. Story is very good and great acting. The little girl is gonna be a star. She is extremely good actress. She really sells all the scary scenes. The older daughter is pretty good as well. I like the atmosphere and the vibes. Reminds me of being a kid and being scared about dumb stuff and thinking someone is under the bed or in the closet. Just watch it and don't over analyze anything. Most of the horrors now days are bed and this is good watch and its Boogyman.
Just set the room up make it dark, make sure people are not home and make it loud. Any horror will be fun and scary.
God Is a Bullet (2023)
People are delusional
This is an incredible movie, people saying it was long or slow paces... wattt???? Not a dull moment in the movie. Nonstop action. Bad guys that you just want strangle yourself, Nik and Maika are amazing. Super underrated movie. 2 and half hours of movie and didn't get bored once. I just wanted to movie to keep going. It's a great movie, watch it.
This is an incredible movie, people saying it was long or slow paces... wattt???? Not a dull moment in the movie. Nonstop action. Bad guys that you just want strangle yourself, Nik and Maika are amazing. Super underrated movie. 2 and half hours of movie and didn't get bored once. I just wanted to movie to keep going. It's a great movie, watch it.
Twisted Metal (2023)
Dopeee
Freaking loved it. Finished it in a day and haven't binged watch anything for awhile. It's funny with bunch of entertaining characters. I use to love this game on PlayStation brings back lot of memories. They made it in such a good way. It full of hilarious characters and actors I really like. Bunch of entertainment.
Watch it you won't regret it.
Freaking loved it. Finished it in a day and haven't binged watch anything for awhile. It's funny with bunch of entertaining characters. I use to love this game on PlayStation brings back lot of memories. They made it in such a good way. It full of hilarious characters and actors I really like. Bunch of entertainment.
Watch it you won't regret it.
No Hard Feelings (2023)
Hilariousssss
I had no idea Jennifer Lawrence was this funny. Finally someone made a comedy that's little offensive again and makes fun of this current generation. Ok back the road Jennifer, she is epically hilarious. She needs to make more comedy movies and definitely needs to make comedy like this. I miss comedy movies like this. Just don't waste you're time and watch this movie. I didn't want to to end. The kid is pretty good too and side characters are funny.
I had no idea Jennifer Lawrence was this funny. Finally someone made a comedy that's little offensive again and makes fun of this current generation. Ok back the road Jennifer, she is epically hilarious. She needs to make more comedy movies and definitely needs to make comedy like this. I miss comedy movies like this. Just don't waste you're time and watch this movie. I didn't want to to end. The kid is pretty good too and side characters are funny.
Poisoned: The Dirty Truth About Your Food (2023)
Eye opening
Those people writing bad reviews are just either morons or work for government and meat and produce companies. Watch it, I love documentaries that show scary side of our food industry. If only more filmmakers had the courage to make more and more to wake the public up. We all know you can't mess with these giants in food industry but all it takes is few good documentaries and constantly putting in public's eye and we can together change the industry. Watch this film, it's very educational and well made. I really enjoyed it learned few things. It's insane how little we know
about the food we consume.
Sympathy for the Devil (2023)
Must watch for Nic Cage fans
Cage is my favorite actor of all time. I have not seen a movie of him that I didn't like as a leading man. He is amazing in every way. Can turn a shyt movie into gold but this is not one of those okay movies. This was great movie. Nic was amazing because he is always phenomenal in my eyes, he is just one of a kind but Joel was great too in this. It felt like Tom and Jamie Foxx in Colateral... Okay it was Colateral level but it's was fun to see Nic go nuts and just be himself. Much better movie than the ratings on IMBD. If you like Joel and Nic gots to watch it, if you don't care but into those weird movies with predictable twists and turns... than again every movie twist and turn is predictable if you have common sense. Just watch and you'll enjoy it.
Renfield (2023)
Nick Cage
Nick Cage is the greatest actor in the universe. If aliens were watching TV and movies best believe Cage would be their favorite actor. I never watched bad Nick Cage Movie ever. This one is amazing and Cage is on top of his game. This is fun, exciting, funny adventure. It's so good and just fun to watch. Movies have not been fun anymore because they constantly try to spread some bs message. This was just great time. It's a type of movie that you'll be able to watch it again and again. I saw the trailer in theaters and couldn't wait to see this. You can't go wrong with the movie specially Nick Cage. Also Nicolas Hoult is great as always. He is a new great up and coming actor.