Change Your Image
jonathanpeaden
Reviews
Come Out and Play (2012)
So in realistic
The lead actor act like they don't know how to survive. The acting is really bad. Pass this and save your time. I was non stop yelling at the tv on what they should do. This movie really doesn't make any sense. The lead actors always find a way to get everyone they meet killed and wonder why did that happen. They didn't even tell a old lady on what was happening to the island and left her for dead. This movie is very unrealistic and doesn't use common sense. Husband drags along his pregnant wife instead of barricading somewhere and wait for help. They had plenty of opportunities to leave the island l.
Don't Make Me Go (2022)
Went woke
Great movie until halfway through! It went woke. Why is this getting shoved down our throat with everything. You'll know what I mean when it happens. The acting is awesome if you can get past all the wokeness.
Black Friday (2021)
Loved it
It is exactly what you expected. I loved it. Very funny with gore. Bruce killed it as the manager. Had a lot of twists I didn't see coming. Will this be the first post IMDB let's me post. Probably not. Just watch it. It's worth the watch if you have a some time to kill.
Maou-sama, Retry! (2019)
Love it
Where the heck is another season? Give the fans what they want!
Black Summer (2019)
Epic
I love the series. We need more seasons with more then 8 episodes each. Make a movie like this next.
Mirai nikki (2011)
Epic
This is one of my favorite Anime's. Has everything you want in it. We need more seasons!!!
Akudama Drive (2020)
Insane
This is not what I expected. This is one of my favorite all times Anime's.
Hamatora (2014)
Great
Very entertaining. Good story and cool characters.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Love it
Jason Statham and Guy Ritchie are the perfect combo. This is one of my favorite Statham movies. Very well done.
Btooom! (2012)
SAO for adults
I loved every episode. I binged watching it in two days. #Netflix should take this on and do more seasons. One season isn't justice to this anime!
Army of the Dead (2021)
Loved it
Don't listen to all these haters. Probably the same people that say JL isn't any good. Just MCU fan boys. Movie has everything you need.
Ingress: The Animation (2018)
Dope
Very cool Anime. Good story and character development. The soundtrack is so good.
Freaks (2018)
Loved it
We need a sequel please. Very realistic and not cartoonish like marvel movies
The Lion King (2019)
Horrible
Everything seemed lifeless. Animation is the only Lion King to watch