Change Your Image
jpinos
Reviews
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Great movie!!!
For the fans of Queen (among which I include myself) the movie is a blast! Seeing the characters play the real characters is a wonder; can see them outside a concert, relating to their environment, family, friends is very good!
The film is totally focused (or only focused) on Freddie Mercury's character, passing over the rest of the band's components, which are relegated to mere secondary characters.
The Live Aid Concert scene is memorable and practically identical to the original. Very well!!!
For my taste, the only flaw is that Rami Malek is a little less tall than the original Freddie.
Den skyldige (2018)
Guilty? ...of what?
A slightly modified copy of the movie "Locke", with which it shares qualities and defects.
The theme of the overwhelming calls to a character obviously unfocused, is not bad, but (in my humble opinion) is a bit tiresome.
The main character (and practically, the only one) gives game, but it does not finish convincing; It has virtues, but in the end, it has a point of bad person, with incorrect attitudes, from the legal and ethical point of view.
I think it's a good script for a play (almost monologue), but cinema is something else ....
Superlópez (2018)
Bad for boring!!!
Despite the propaganda machinery of Mediaset, this movie is awful! The film has no place to catch it; Slow and without grace. Those of us who read Superlopez's comics are totally disappointed by this thing (I can't call it a movie twice). In short, run away!!!!