Change Your Image
Angelinvestigations18
Now if you don't like that then heres two for you.
............./��/). ............(\�`\
............/....// ..............\\... . \
.........../....//. ...............\\.. . .\
...../��/..../��\.. ........./�`\....\� ` \
.././.../..../..../ .|_......_|.\....\. . ..\...\.\..
(.(....(....(..../. )..)..(..(.\....).. . .)....).)
.\................\ /.../....\...\/.... . .........../
..\................ . /........\......... ........./
....\.............. (............)..... . ......../
......\............ .\.........../..... . ......./
Reviews
Scary Movie 4 (2006)
Yes! Finally. It came, I saw, I laughed!
Yes! Finally. It came, I saw, I laughed. The movie explores all the box office hits such as War of the Worlds, The Village, The Grudge, Million Dollar Baby and Saw. Scary Movie 4 is way better than 2, 3. But personal the first Scary Movie was a classic and all the best jokes and gags came from the first. Scary movie 4 only 80 minutes long which is disappointing due it's the last one in the chapter. Best comedy I will see this year. All the old jokes still made me laugh and the new. Defiantly worth the wait and should see it if you haven't? I went to show my support to David Zucker because he makes some classic. So if you haven't seen it, go now!
Date Movie (2006)
hahaha, what a good laugh!
The previews for Data movie looked very persuasive and had to see the movie. The film was hilarious and personal thought too many people expect far too much from this film. A few old jokes which still make me laugh and a few new ones. Data Movie had its disappointments due to it taking to long to explain things. Well it's a romance and they tend to talk a lot and you do get bored when they don't add any jokes. Alyson Hannigan does a great job of here character. Data Movie totally rips Meet the Fockers which is hilarious because 50% of the jokes are inspired by Meet The Fockers. It's a shame so many people didn't like it. But worth a look, definitely. Good film, good jokes, lots of laughs but part from when the film drags and gets a little boring, Data Movie earns the marks for 7.5/10
The Transporter (2002)
Excellent
What a film!I had low expectation, but I was totally surprised. Ex-Special Forces operator Frank Martin lives in a quiet village along the French Mediterranean, his life is lived under rules he made to keep him safe and others, he is hired to move goods to one place to another. No question asked. He calls himself 'The Transporter' thats all is known by other people. Frank is hired to transport the package to a location. On his journey he finds the 'package' moving and decides to have a look but knowing full well he is breaking the rules. He opens the package finding a beautiful girl but the girl lies him into trouble ans thats where the fun begins.
Very good, worth a look. I hope a 3rd film is made. Excellent 9/10
Jeepers Creepers (2001)
Scary As Hell!
When I watch this film about a year ago I was stunned. The film stays in your head for a long time and you think about the events what happens in the movie. Till that day when I saw the film I seen nothing like it. Two college students set out to go see their parents but on the way they come across the most terrifying evil force for them and the views (for me). The demon has to feed every 23 years but for the unlucky students is next on his menu. They are defenceless against the demon and no one can stop him. There's a good twist at the end to finish a classic horror off. This is a must see film. It has the added humour but overall the movie is top. 8/10 must see
Kingdom of Heaven (2005)
Excellent
Ridley Scott made a master piece in 2000 when he made Gladiator which was a excellent film. Kingdom Of heaven doesn't live to it expectations. The film offers a good casting with outstanding performances. A slow film throughout and especially at the beginning. Balian (Orlando Bloom) of Ibelin travels to Jerusalem during the crusades of the 12th century, and there he finds himself as the defender of the city and its people in his fathers foot steps. The movie has sadistic violence and tense fighting sense which adds to the excitement. The film is high action packed film. A few twists and turns. Good use of CGI. The film is worth a look and earns the marks for 7/10.
50 Cent: Bulletproof (2005)
High Action Packed Game
50 Cent: Bullet Proof In 50 Cent: Bulletproof, 50 Cent gets caught in a web of corruption, double-crosses, and shady deals that lead him on a bloody path through New York's drug underworld. Teaming up with his G Unit crew, 50 Cent takes on the most dangerous crime families in the city, uncovering an international conspiracy with devastating implications. 50 Cent: Bulletproof features album tracks and new songs from 50 Cent recorded exclusively for the game, as well as more than a dozen 50 Cent and G Unit videos along with new original hot beats and scoring from Sha Money XL (G Unit Exec Producer). In addition, the game will offer a sound studio mode in which gamers can mix and match new original freestyles by 50 Cent with new beats straight from the G Unit camp.
This is high packed action game which deserved to be played. The only disappointed to the game is the game controller. But to avoid any upset there's a tip to get use to the game, go on 'Acarde mode' which helps you to improve you shooting and accuracy. But highly recommend to buy. The public rating is 6.5/10, I give it 9/10
Buy it
Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2005)
Excellent Film!
A film directed by Jim Sheridan who made the romantic film 'In America' and surely has another. A film inspired by Curtis Jackson who has lead a rough life. Being shot more than nine times, which for movie directors sees fit to make an action packed film. It has tense gun-fighting scenes but it was a let down when the movie dragged on for a bit long which was disappointing.There was Some excellent acting by Serena Reeder who has just started her acting career. The acting by Curtis Jackson was average but room for improvement. The film was excellent and its WORTH going to see and earns the marks (personaly) 9/10