Change Your Image
redreda24
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
See: House of Enlightenment (2019)
PLOT HOLES!!!!!
This show has potential to be great if it wasn't for all these damn plot holes, i just hate all the unrealistic stuff, that just are too many to get into. I still have some hope though because of the good performances and the great visuals and the idea of it all.
See: The Lavender Road (2019)
Logic Fu*ked
It just keeps making less sense every episode, i just wished it was more logical.
See: Silk (2019)
It's the plot holes..
It just doesn't make sense for Maghra to reveal who she is and then leave her family behind for something not that serious, maybe if she would've did it back when the witch-finders found them and she would've prevented the death of the whole village, that would've been more reasonable.
Ma (2019)
Third act KIND OF saved it
It was so slow and boring and corny and with some bad acting. It just got a little better when some action started going on, but i don't really want to see this movie again.
See: Fresh Blood (2019)
Aight
Jason momoa is lit, the cinematography is dope, it's these plot holes that are kinda throwing me off.
See: Message in a Bottle (2019)
It's getting my attention
I really liked the scene of Maghra telling the twins that story as they show them growing up and years passing by, it kinda made the whole episode for me.
See: Godflame (2019)
Interesting
As a series premier i feel like it was a pretty good introduction, but still don't know how to feel about the whole story line though, but i'm interested to see where it'll go.
Midsommar (2019)
IDK how to feel about it
I was really excited to watch it because i really enjoyed "Hereditary" but, it didn't live up to the excitement. It was really slow but i expected that, then there was a lot of wild stuff which i was looking for in this movie but then it gets silly and quite humorous which is definitely unintentional, and it ends off really bizarre but not in a good way. And i'm just left felling really shaky about it.
The Babadook (2014)
Worth Watching
Well i like the suspense, its really intense and i like the perfomances, but i don't like how slow it is, and i dont know how i feel about that ending. worth watching though.i give it 7/10.
Üç Harfliler: Beddua (2018)
This prolly the scariest movie i've watched so far
I don't usually get scared of horror movies, but this one had a lot of jumpscares and the first ones actually got me. And i really like the plot twist. Im intrested to watch more turkish horror movies.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Didin't reach my expectations
Man i was sooo exicted over this movie, but it wasn't what i expected at all. I wish i would've liked this more than i did, i want to love this movie so bad but i just can't. Im givin it an 8 just because i love MCU and i liked the battle in the 3rd act.