Change Your Image
kadereryavuz
Reviews
The Ottoman Lieutenant (2017)
Based on real events
Great acting, great cast! A sentimental love story during 1514. A great movie ! Watch it , u don' t be regret. Turks & Armenians looks like each other, both are great nationals and they are sisters & brothers. I read some of the reviews accusing each other . Don' t believe them.
A Ghost Story (2017)
Impossible to rating
No dialog, creepy ghost costumes, very long and meaningless sceens! Totaly a waste of time ! I watched as hoping there would be something at the and, but nothing happened.
Djam (2017)
Congrats the director !
A sentimental movie about poorness antifashism , friendship and immigration. A movie that makes u smile as well as make you think. Beautiful Turkish songs made me cry . As watching I realized ones more how similar Greeks and Turks .
Zimna wojna (2018)
Every scene is a photograph.
Excellent perfermance from the both of the leading artists. The light is amazing in every scene. Story and the music are heartburning. How quickly it ended I could not understand.
Happy Death Day (2017)
At the end u think it was totaly a waste of time!
At first the movie seems good and fresh, then you get bored, and at the and of the movie you think this was nonsense and totaly a waste of time. This 3 point was for the first 30 minutes.
Organize Isler: Sazan Sarmali (2019)
A repitation of ' organize isler1'
I liked the performance of Kivanc Tatlitug. The others were ordinary. Script was exactly the the same of the first one.