Directed by
Arthur Barron |
Writing Credits
Arthur Barron | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Robby Benson | ... | Jeremy Jones | |
Glynnis O'Connor | ... | Susan Rollins | |
Len Bari | ... | Ralph Manzoni | |
Leonardo Cimino | ... | Cello Teacher | |
Ned Wilson | ... | Susan's Father | |
Chris Bohn | ... | Jeremy's Father | |
Patricia Wheel | ... | Grace Jones - Jeremy's Mother (as Pat Wheel) | |
Ted Sorel | ... | Music Class Teacher | |
Bruce Friedman | ... | Candy Store Owner (as Bruce Freidman) | |
Eunice Anderson | ... | Susan's Aunt | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dennis Boutsikaris | ... | Danny (uncredited) |
Produced by
Elliott Kastner | ... | executive producer |
George Pappas | ... | producer |
Norman B. Schwartz | ... | associate producer (as Norman Schwartz) |
Music by
Lee Holdridge | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Paul Goldsmith | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Zina Voynow |
Casting By
Evelyn Barron |
Art Direction by
Pete Bocour | ... | (as Peter Bocour) |
Production Management
Nancy Gidwitz | ... | assistant production manager |
Alan Greisman | ... | production manager |
Charles Hirsch | ... | production supervisor |
India Livingston | ... | assistant production manager |
Sound Department
Jaime Hliddal | ... | assistant soundman |
Petur Hliddal | ... | soundman |
Al Nahmias | ... | sound editor |
Phil Ramone | ... | recording engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raffaello Ferrucci | ... | best boy (as Raphaele Ferrucci) |
Roy Joselow | ... | grip |
Robert Kenner | ... | assistant cameraman (as Robbie Kenner) |
Carl Teitelbaum | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Evelyn Barron | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Mary Bernstein | ... | apprentice editor |
Linda Feferman | ... | apprentice editor (as Linda Fefferman) |
Nina Feinberg | ... | associate editor |
Music Department
Lee Holdridge | ... | conductor / music arranger |
Phil Ramone | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Janet Kern | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Robert Anthony | ... | production assistant |
Richard Bellsey | ... | assistant to producer |
Peter Conn | ... | production assistant |
Mik Cribben | ... | production assistant (as Mik Gribben) |
Charles Diaz | ... | production assistant |
Mimi Gertler | ... | assistant: Elliott Kastner |
Elliott Kastner | ... | presenter |
Jordan Myers | ... | production assistant |
Elliott Rosenblatt | ... | production assistant |
Bob Sacco | ... | production assistant |
Stephan Sherman | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Solomon | ... | production assistant |
Jessica Weiss | ... | production assistant |
Jack Wright III | ... | production consultant |