Directed by
Paul Leder |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Leder | ... | (written by) |
Reuben Leder | ... | (written by) (as Reuben A. Leder) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Rod Arrants | ... | Tom Rose | |
Joanna Kerns | ... | Marilyn Baker (as Joanna DeVarona) | |
Alex Nicol | ... | Col. Davis | |
Nak-hun Lee | ... | Capt. Kim (as Lee Nak Hoon) | |
Woo Yeon-jeong | ... | Mrs. Kim (as Woo Yun Jung) | |
Jerry Harke | ... | Lt. Smith | |
Larry Chandler | ... | First Mate | |
Walt Myers | ... | Seaman | |
J.J. Gould | ... | Soldier in Jeep | |
Charles Johnson | ... | American Tourist | |
Paul Leder | ... | Film Director Dino | |
Choi Sung Kwan | ... | Film Producer | |
Bob Kurcz | ... | American Actor | |
Jules Levey | ... | Reporter | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Josh Luckritz | ... | School Child #1 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tony Francis | ... | associate producer |
Yeong-shil Hwang | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Paul Leder | ... | producer |
Reuben Leder | ... | associate producer (as Reuben A. Leder) |
Tseng-Hsui Yang | ... | associate producer (as Yang Tseng-Hsiu) |
K.M. Yeung | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruce MacRae | ... | (as Bruce Mac Rae) |
Cinematography by
Tony Francis | ... | (camera) |
Daniel L. Symmes | ... | (camera) |
Editing by
Paul Leder |
Production Design by
Bong-seon Lee | ... | (as Lee Bong Sun) |
Production Management
Tae Ki Ho | ... | production manager |
Cho Young Kil | ... | production manager |
Sa-sang Wang | ... | production manager (as Wong Sa Sang) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yeong-cheol Choi | ... | second unit director (as Choi Young Chul) |
Mimi Leder | ... | assistant director (as Miriam R. Leder) |
Art Department
Park Yong Jei | ... | property master (as Park Young Jei) |
Sound Department
Reuben Leder | ... | sound (as Nebuer Redel) |
Alvin Lee | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Park Kwang Nam | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jung Nam Cha | ... | lighting technician (as Cha Jong Nam) |
Park Hyun Kuk | ... | camera assistant |
Suh Sang Kwon | ... | camera assistant |
Mimi Leder | ... | second unit camera operator (as Miriam R. Leder) / unit photographer (as Miriam Rose Leder) |
Chang-ho Park | ... | lighting technician (as Park Chang Ho) |
Choi Chung Won | ... | camera assistant |
Suh Kyung Woong | ... | camera assistant |
Music Department
Min-seob Jeong | ... | conductor (as Chung Min Sup) |
Bruce MacRae | ... | arranger (as Bruce Mac Rae) |
The Seoul Symphony Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Script and Continuity Department
Cho Sung Gu | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Yeong-cheol Choi | ... | unit director (as Choi Young Chul) |
Jack H. Harris | ... | presenter |
Bob Norton | ... | U.S. Army liaison |