Directed by
Jonas Pate |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Peter Glatzer | ... | (story) |
Jonas Pate | ... | (screenplay) |
Jonas Pate | ... | (story) |
Josh Pate | ... | (screenplay) |
Josh Pate | ... | (story) |
Michael Wexler | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Craig Sheffer | ... | King | |
Gabrielle Anwar | ... | Jordan | |
Josh Charles | ... | Tyn | |
Donal Logue | ... | Cletus | |
Keith David | ... | The Priest | |
John Diehl | ... | J.C. Cole | |
Giovanni Ribisi | ... | Wex | |
Anthony Michael Hall | ... | Travis Percell | |
Max Perlich | ... | Boo | |
Eric Roberts | ... | Cass | |
Ashleigh Aston Moore | ... | Marlene (as Ashley Rogers) | |
DeeDee Rescher | ... | Metal Voice (as Dee Dee Rescher) | |
Gene Dann | ... | Farmer | |
Beth Curtis | ... | Farmer's Daughter | |
Sam Pate | ... | Dead Boy |
Produced by
Alex Byrne | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Debin | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Glatzer | ... | producer |
Scott Kalmbach | ... | co-producer |
Donald Kushner | ... | executive producer |
Peter Locke | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Mortorff | ... | executive producer |
Jay Tobias | ... | line producer |
Michael Wexler | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Alex Wurman |
Cinematography by
Frank Prinzi |
Editing by
Paul Trejo |
Casting By
Annette Horning | ||
Robyn Knoll |
Production Design by
John D. Kretschmer |
Set Decoration by
Chuck Potter |
Costume Design by
Gloria Glynn |
Makeup Department
Stacey K. Black | ... | hair stylist |
Jeff Goodwin | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Rick Pour | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Walton Dornisch | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carole Peterman | ... | unit production manager (as Carole J. Sanders) |
Reid Shane | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sally Bell | ... | first assistant director |
David Curtis | ... | second assistant director |
Gil Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
George W. Harding III | ... | set dresser (as George Harding III) |
Mark Johnson | ... | construction coordinator |
Melinda Kavanaugh | ... | art department assistant |
Rick Mobbs | ... | charge scenic artist |
John Sanders | ... | property master |
Duane Williamson | ... | assistant property master |
Larry Sauls | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Vanessa Theme Ament | ... | foley artist |
Arman Boyles | ... | assistant foley mixer |
C. Douglas Cameron | ... | boom operator (as Doug Cameron) |
Ed Carr | ... | foley mixer |
Dorian Cheah | ... | dialogue editor |
Nancy Eytcheson | ... | audio post coordinator |
Don Gooch | ... | sound effects editor |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tara A. Paul | ... | adr assistant (as Tara Paul) |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | post-production sound supervisor / re-recording mixer |
Carl Rudisill | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Sager | ... | mixing engineer |
Kerri Wilson | ... | adr editor / adr mixer / assistant sound supervisor |
Stunts
Chris Bennett | ... | stunts |
John Copeman | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daniel Roy | ... | stunt double (as Dan Dickey) |
Gregg Smrz | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Bartsch | ... | key grip |
James 'Booze' Bonsignore | ... | grip |
Jim Bridges | ... | still photographer |
Kelly Curry | ... | electrician |
Roy Dashiell | ... | grip |
Scott R. Davis | ... | grip |
Tom Dean | ... | grip |
Michael Dhonau | ... | best boy grip |
Henry E. Ezzell III | ... | grip |
Ben D. Griffith Jr. | ... | grip |
Paul Hamacher | ... | dolly grip |
George Hesse | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
J. Alan Hostetter | ... | gaffer |
Dan H. Jones III | ... | electrician |
Michael A. Jones | ... | electrician |
Mona Long | ... | still photographer |
Terry D. Long | ... | electrician |
Jeffrey L. Loy | ... | grip (as Jeff Loy) |
Richard MacMillan | ... | grip (as Richard McMillan) |
Matt Malloy | ... | electrician |
Troy Muhammed | ... | best boy electric |
Joseph 'Bruno' Pelle | ... | grip (as Joseph Bruno Pelie) |
Brian Powell | ... | electrician |
Tony Robinson | ... | electrician |
Thomas Trovato | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bo Webb | ... | second assistant camera |
Alan Wolfe | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Regan Forman | ... | casting: Wilmington |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna-Gunn Bowen | ... | costume assistant |
Amy Lilley | ... | costume supervisor |
Jean Wesner | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Teresa Garber | ... | post-production coordinator (as Teresa Cintron) |
Vanessa Hayes | ... | post-production executive |
Alex Hepburn | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Warren Prickett | ... | location assistant |
George Whitley | ... | location manager |
Amy Zaltzman | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Peter Glatzer | ... | music coordinator |
Spencer Proffer | ... | executive music consultant |
Paul Trejo | ... | music editor |
Lisa Haley | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Annika DeGroot | ... | script supervisor |
Amy Blanc Lacy | ... | script supervisor (as Amy A. Blanc) |
Transportation Department
Tom Moore | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Parkinson | ... | driver |
Linda Pickett | ... | driver |
Greg Stancil | ... | transportation captain |
Charlie Wright | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Buffie Cole | ... | craft service |
Johnnie Elkes | ... | assistant: Mr. Pate |
Eddie Hampton | ... | production ad |
John Hulme | ... | set assistant |
Jonathan Justice | ... | assistant: Mr. Glatzer |
Susan Morris-Bean | ... | production office coordinator |
Carlton Prickett | ... | set assistant |
Daniel Roy | ... | set production assistant (as Dan Dickey) |
Victoria Vaus | ... | title designer |
Lisa Wilkinson | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Dennis Hopper | ... | thanks |
Ashley Judd | ... | thanks |
Mary Stuart Masterson | ... | thanks |
Michael Stipe | ... | thanks |