Directed by
Anthony Hickox |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Larry Cohen | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lee Ann Groff | ... | associate producer |
Hanno Huth | ... | producer |
Michael Krohne | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Lillis | ... | line producer |
Carsten H.W. Lorenz | ... | producer |
Music by
Anthony Marinelli |
Cinematography by
Peter Wunstorf |
Editing by
Dana Congdon |
Casting By
Lee Ann Groff |
Production Design by
Jane Ann Stewart |
Art Direction by
T.K. Kirkpatrick | ... | (as Tim Kirkpatrick) |
Set Decoration by
Konnor Jenson | ||
Laura Lee Langton |
Costume Design by
Leonard Pollack |
Makeup Department
Laurie Aiello | ... | makeup artist: Naomi Campbell |
Jodi Gleave | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Michele Jorgensen | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Johnett Robinson | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Tina Roesler Kerwin | ... | key makeup artist (as Tina K. Roesler) |
Tina Sims | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Winifred Blankenburg | ... | executive in charge of production |
Nicolas De Toth | ... | post-production supervisor |
Liam Hickey | ... | executive in charge of production |
Hermann Lutier | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kevin Duncan | ... | second assistant director |
Michelle LeDoux | ... | second assistant director |
Dean Lyras | ... | second unit director |
Paul Martin | ... | first assistant director (as Paul N. Martin) |
Robert Andrew Reeves | ... | additional second assistant director |
K. Dewayne Robinson | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Lars P. Winther | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kevin Farrell | ... | illustrator / storyboard artist |
Michael T. Higgins | ... | property assistant (as Michael Higgins) |
Konnor Jenson | ... | leadman |
Paul 'Butch' Kitchen Jr. | ... | property master (as Butch Kitchen) |
Ron Licari | ... | assistant property master |
Lansing L. Smith | ... | assistant property master |
Alan Welch | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Michael Barry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Barbara J. Boguski | ... | adr editor |
Donavan Dear | ... | boom operator |
Michael Fowler | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Korintus | ... | dialogue editor |
Hal Levinsohn | ... | adr editor |
Joe Lisanti | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Paul Vik Marshall | ... | boom operator |
Tony Martinez | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael W. Mitchell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Branka Mrkic | ... | dialogue editor |
Eliza Paley | ... | adr editor |
Jonathan Porath | ... | re-recording mixer |
Aletha Rodgers | ... | sound mixer |
Jac Rubenstein | ... | sound effects editor |
Warren Shaw | ... | foley editor |
Paul P. Soucek | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist |
Bob Newlan | ... | adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Steve Biggs | ... | special effects makeup |
Peter Daniels | ... | special effects |
Rod L. Dankers | ... | special effects assistant |
Paul Deely | ... | special effects coordinator |
Tim Drnec | ... | special effects supervisor |
Denver Robbins | ... | special effects makeup (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Barrett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Stan Barrett | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunts |
Nancy Feagin | ... | stunts |
Kathy Jarvis | ... | stunt double |
Jack Scanlon | ... | stunts |
Don Shanks | ... | stunts |
Matti Sheafor | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Anastasion | ... | electrician |
Dean Aoki | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Roger Baird | ... | assistant camera |
Cameron Carpenter | ... | camera production assistant |
Lance Clayton | ... | still photographer |
Gary Eckert | ... | gaffer: second unit |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Donna Fewell | ... | second assistant camera |
Jason Fife | ... | key grip |
Julie Fife | ... | grip |
Samuel Fischer | ... | electrician |
Chris Gowal | ... | grip |
J.J. Johnson | ... | dolly grip |
Jame Kerr | ... | key grip: second unit |
Shawn Lacy | ... | grip |
Mark Laskowski | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Lund | ... | special camera technician: second unit |
Dean Lyras | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Darren McLaughlin | ... | best boy grip |
Kory Mills | ... | lighting technician |
Andrew Mitchell | ... | first assistant camera: b camera / first assistant camera: second unit |
Steve Olpin | ... | grip: second unit |
Rick Page | ... | camera loader |
John Raymer | ... | best boy electric |
Patrick Reddish | ... | camera operator |
Junior Richard | ... | camera loader |
Jason Salonen | ... | electrician |
Michael E. Satrazemis | ... | first assistant camera (as Mike Satrazemis) |
Geb Souhan | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Streich | ... | key grip: second unit |
Todd Taylor | ... | grip |
Jacob Thomas | ... | grip |
Alex Torres | ... | grip |
Joey Watts | ... | camera production assistant |
Casting Department
David Harlan | ... | extras casting |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting |
Laurie Shapiro | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marsha Barton | ... | tailor |
Nancea Ceo | ... | assistant costume designer (as Nancy Ceo) |
Lorie A. Disney | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Gyll Huff | ... | set costumer (as Gil Huff) |
Emily Jarre | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Glenn Ralston | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Marc Cohen | ... | second assistant film editor |
Helen Hand | ... | first assistant film editor |
Location Management
Mimi Davis-Taylor | ... | location manager: second unit (as Mimi Davis) |
Andrew Langton | ... | location manager (as Andy Langton) |
Chet Thomas | ... | location manager: second unit |
Music Department
Angelo Badalamenti | ... | music theme |
John Caggiano | ... | music editor |
Anthony Marinelli | ... | music producer / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder | ... | script supervisor (as Mary J. Conder) |
Lori L. Mertz | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Lori Mertz) |
Kay Sweeney | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Agnew | ... | driver |
George Bolton | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ryan Cooke | ... | production assistant |
R. Craig Eggertz | ... | production assistant |
Erin Empey-Baxter | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jane Everett | ... | production coordinator |
Miriam Footer | ... | production coordinator: second unit (as Miriam Epstein) |
Michael Paul King | ... | production assistant (as Michael King) |
Paula Latham | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Jack Scanlon | ... | helicopter pilot |
Mike Staheli | ... | additional medic |
Bill Timoney | ... | adr voice group (uncredited) |