Directed by
Alan Metter |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Elizabeth Kruger | ... | (written by) & |
Craig Shapiro | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Mary-Kate Olsen | ... | Melanie Porter | |
Ashley Olsen | ... | Allyson Porter | |
Peter White | ... | Grandpa Edward | |
Matt Winston | ... | Jeremy Bluff | |
Yvonne Sciò | ... | Brigitte | |
Brocker Way | ... | Jean | |
Ethan Peck | ... | Michel | |
François Giroday | ... | Henri | |
Jon Menick | ... | François | |
Doran Clark | ... | Barbara Porter | |
Matt McCoy | ... | Jack Porter | |
Robert Martin Robinson | ... | Mssr. De Beauvoir | |
Laura Jacobson | ... | Madame De Beauvoir | |
Logan Robbins | ... | Kyle | |
Matthew Freund | ... | Shane (as Matt Freund) | |
Sian Bentson | ... | Darlene | |
Katrina Darrell | ... | Katie | |
Michael Immel | ... | Mr. Harper | |
Kevin Fabian | ... | Pizza Hut Delivery Guy | |
Stéphane Dausse | ... | Snooty Bistro Waiter | |
Ariane Séguillon | ... | Caf� Waitress (as Ariane Seguillon) | |
Richard Chevallier | ... | French Police Officer | |
Isabelle Patay | ... | Museum Tourguide | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Phil Hawn | ... | Teacher (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ashley Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Mary-Kate Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Megan F. Ring | ... | producer |
Neil Steinberg | ... | producer |
Music by
Christopher Brady |
Cinematography by
Steven Wacks |
Editing by
Sherwood Jones |
Casting By
Julie Ashton | ... | (as Julie Ashton-Barson) |
Production Design by
Cecilia Rodarte |
Costume Design by
Shawn Holly Cookson | ||
Judy B. Swartz | ... | (for Mary-Kate & Ashley Olsen) |
Makeup Department
François Appelle | ... | additional makeup artist: Paris |
Delphine Couturier | ... | key makeup artist: Paris |
Cyndra Dunn | ... | department head hair stylist |
Susan Ham | ... | hair stylist (as Susan Hamm) / makeup artist (as Susan Hamm) |
Fedor Leonenko | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Teresa Vest | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Julie Zvorsky | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Mark Allan | ... | production supervisor: Paris |
Anne Bernard | ... | production coordinator |
Robert L. Levy | ... | unit production manager |
Megan F. Ring | ... | production manager (as Megan Ring) / unit production manager (as Megan Ring) |
Serge Touboul | ... | production manager: Paris |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson | ... | second assistant director |
George Every | ... | co-first assistant director: Paris / first assistant director: France |
Matt Hinkley | ... | first assistant director |
Robert L. Levy | ... | second unit director: Paris |
Sébastien Pascaud | ... | third assistant director: Paris |
Art Department
Ryan J. Beyer | ... | property assistant (as Ryan Beyer) |
Jean-Pascal Chalard | ... | set dresser: Paris |
Anne Dizeux | ... | painter: Paris |
Laurent Hottois | ... | constructor: Paris |
Tom Humphrey | ... | property master / property master: Los Angeles |
Gabriel Kramer | ... | assistant property master / property assistant |
Pascale Labyt | ... | assistant set dresser: Paris / assitant set dresser |
Georges Vermeren | ... | property master: Paris (as Georges Vermeiren) |
John Woods | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Jon Ailetcher | ... | sound mixer |
Aaron Alexander | ... | dialogue editor |
Christian August | ... | foley artist |
Trevor Black | ... | sound mixer |
Samuel Cohen | ... | boom operator: Paris (as Sam Cohen) |
George R. Groves Jr. | ... | adr mixer / fx editor (as George Groves) / re-recording mixer (as George Groves) / re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Jeremy Hoenack | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Michel Kharat | ... | sound mixer: Paris |
Adam Lucas | ... | foley artist |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Robert Brousseau | ... | special effects supervisor (as Rob Smiley) |
Stunts
Christine Blanchard | ... | utility stunts: Paris |
Stéphanie Blanchard | ... | utility stunts: Paris |
Arnaud Quéré | ... | utility stunts: Paris |
Michael Quéré | ... | utility stunts: Paris |
Camera and Electrical Department
François Adler | ... | second assistant camera: Paris |
Mark Adrian | ... | electrician |
Saeed Adyani | ... | stills photographer |
Stéphane Afchain | ... | additional grip: Paris / best boy grip: france |
Ron Arredondo | ... | electrician |
Thomas Bango | ... | additional first assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Stéphane Cantin | ... | additional electrician: Paris |
Jerome Fourquin | ... | best boy electric: Paris (as Jérôme Fourquin) |
Giorgos Giannelis | ... | additional first assistant camera: Paris |
Ken Glassing | ... | second camera operator |
Christian Grosselfinger | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jason Kinney | ... | camera loader |
Mike Lancaster | ... | grip |
Patrice Margoteau | ... | additional grip: Paris (as Patrice Margotteau) |
John T. Martin | ... | key grip (as Johnny Martin) |
Dave McLaughlin | ... | gaffer |
Roger Morse | ... | electrician |
Tom O'Connell | ... | grip |
Andrew Palmer | ... | first assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Nicolas Sand | ... | gaffer: Paris |
Michel Thimoreau | ... | first assistant camera: Paris |
Alain Georges Valdebouze | ... | key grip: Paris (as Alain Valdebouze) |
James Valdebouze | ... | best boy grip: Paris |
Ryan Vanlossberg | ... | best boy grip |
Cyril Viletier | ... | generator operator: Paris (as Cyril Vlietier) |
Justin Vonlossberg | ... | grip |
Miles Watanabe | ... | best boy electric |
William Watterlot | ... | second camera operator: Paris (as William Waterlot) |
Isabelle Weingarten | ... | stills photographer: Paris |
Casting Department
Maud Baigneres | ... | extras casting: Paris |
Andrew Crusse | ... | casting associate |
Romy Stutman | ... | casting associate |
Debe Waisman | ... | extras casting |
Deborah Waun | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fontella Boone | ... | costume supervisor (as Fontelle Boone) |
Jill Livingston | ... | costume intern (as Jill Lucas) |
Judi Mann | ... | set costumer |
April Mills | ... | costume intern |
Elsa Soustre | ... | set costumer: Paris (as Elsa Gies) |
Erica Toriello | ... | assistant set costumer / costumer |
Astrid Traissac | ... | dresser: Paris |
Bianca White | ... | costume supervisor / key costumer |
Editorial Department
Richard Crane | ... | on-line editor |
David C. Crosthwait | ... | on-line editor (as David Crosthwait) |
Rick Dalby | ... | colorist |
Ayanna Hart | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alan Winkler | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Edwin Avedissian | ... | location manager |
Thierry Chuinard | ... | location assistant: Paris |
Guillermo Etcheberry | ... | assistant location manager |
Nicolas Leclère | ... | assistant location manager: Paris (as Nicolas Leclere) |
Morgan Lesne | ... | location assistant: Paris |
Sybil Nicolas | ... | location manager: Paris (as Sybil Nicolas-Eprendre) |
Patric Picard | ... | location assistant: Paris |
Julien Pruvot | ... | location assistant: Paris (as Julian Pruvot) |
David Vincent | ... | location assistant: Paris |
Music Department
John Graves | ... | music editor |
Damon Tedesco | ... | score mixer |
Christopher Violette | ... | music supervisor (as Chris Violette) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Anne Seward | ... | script supervisor (as Mary Seward) |
Transportation Department
Johnny Davis | ... | driver (as JT 'Johnny' Davis) |
Paul Feddersen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Phillippe Gardette | ... | trailer driver: Paris |
Adam Gerry | ... | driver |
David Gerry | ... | transportation captain |
Rick Locke | ... | driver |
Donald B. Martin | ... | driver (as Don Martin) |
Mary Martin | ... | driver |
Hugo R. Ocana | ... | driver |
Jean-Marc Rader | ... | trailer driver: Paris |
Ben Rivera | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Benjamin Rivera) |
Manuel Ruiz | ... | driver |
Jean-Claude Souffir | ... | driver: Paris: for The Olsens |
Lew Strong | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Anne Bernard | ... | production coordinator / production coordinator: Paris |
Buffy Beyer | ... | office production assistant |
Francine Brown | ... | dialect coach |
Michelle Castillo | ... | production secretary |
Kelly Devine | ... | choreographer |
Jason Gardian | ... | office production assistant (as Jason M. Gardian) |
Laura Gary | ... | studio teacher |
Karen Gorodetzky | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Hill | ... | key production assistant |
Stacey Hinnen | ... | assistant: Mr. Levy & Mr. Abrams |
Alicia Humiston | ... | accountant |
Brent Jones | ... | accountant / production accountant |
Eric Jones | ... | craft service assistant |
Rose Marie Jones | ... | craft service (as Rose-Marie Jones) |
Marah Koprowski | ... | key production assistant / set production assistant |
Scott Nabb | ... | set production assistant |
Cyrille Niay | ... | assistant accountant: Paris |
Nelly Niay | ... | accountant: Paris |
Ashley Olsen | ... | photo sequences / title designer |
Mary-Kate Olsen | ... | photo sequences / title designer |
Andrea Ortiz | ... | production assistant |
Ricardo Ortiz-Barreto | ... | production coordinator (as Rico Ortiz-Barreto) |
Rhonda Sherman | ... | studio teacher |
Dominique Van Den Broeck | ... | translation: Paris |
Jill Zimmerman | ... | production administration: Dualstar Productions |
Thanks
Peter Abrams | ... | special thanks |
Kelly Devine | ... | special thanks |
Michael Levy | ... | special thanks |
Robert L. Levy | ... | special thanks |
Taryn Thorne | ... | special thanks |
Harold Weitzberg | ... | special thanks |