Directed by
Yamina Benguigui |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Yamina Benguigui |
Cast (in credits order)
Fejria Deliba | ... | Zouina | |
Rabia Mokeddem | ... | Aïcha, la mère | |
Amina Annabi | ... | Malika Bouira | |
Anass Behri | ... | Rachid | |
Hamza Oubuih | ... | Mouloud Bouira | |
Zinedine Soualem | ... | Ahmed | |
France Darry | ... | Madame Donze | |
Roger Dumas | ... | Monsieur Donze | |
Marie-France Pisier | ... | Madame Manant | |
Mathilde Seigner | ... | Mademoiselle Briat | |
Jalil Lespert | ... | Le chauffeur de bus | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Doudja Achachi | ... | Mere de Zouina | |
Othmane Aghbal | ... | Ali | |
Djamel Allam | ... | Le douanier | |
Zouina Boubdalah | ... | Zohra Bouira | |
Marc Brunet | ... | Le militaire | |
Alexandre Carrière | ... | Le gendarme | |
Moussa Dahman | ... | Passager du bateau | |
Elisabeth Degagny | ... | Madame Lunnie (as Elizabeth Degagny) | |
Mohamed Fellag | ... | Le Pologne | |
Nassima Hamza | ... | Soeur de Zouina | |
Nicolas Huriez | ... | Le copain de classe | |
Michel Lancelin | ... | Le voisin | |
Roumayssa Moussaoui | ... | Amina | |
Alain Nempont | ... | Le representant | |
Aude Thirion | ... | L'épicière | |
Bernard Wille | ... | Le boucher |
Produced by
Bachir Deraïs | ... | executive producer |
Philippe Dupuis-Mendel | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Antoine Roch | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nadia Ben Rachid |
Casting By
Philippe Sol |
Production Design by
Marc Marmier |
Costume Design by
Malika Khelfa |
Production Management
Stella Quef | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Antoine Garceau | ... | first assistant director |
Vincent Lecerf | ... | third assistant director |
Eric Lecuyer | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christophe Couzon | ... | second assistant decorator |
Florent Maillot | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Salim Amrani | ... | sound recordist |
Dominique Hennequin | ... | sound mixer |
François Méreu | ... | sound editor |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Pierre Picq | ... | boom operator |
Sébastien Savine | ... | sound editor |
Christophe Vingtrinier | ... | sound mixer |
Michel Vionnet | ... | sound |
Visual Effects by
Nabila Daniault | ... | digital grader |
Stunts
Alain Brochery | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Abaza | ... | assistant camera |
Antoine Gueugneau | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie Sudre | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Olivier Dassonville | ... | telecine colorist |
Nafi Dicko | ... | assistant editor |
Gilda Fine | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marie Barré | ... | location scout |