Directed by
Charles Wilkinson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Carl Binder | ... | (written by) and |
John Benjamin Martin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cynthia Gibb | ... | Frederica Dumay | |
Gordon Currie | ... | Alan Leach | |
Alexandra Kamp | ... | Arabella Young | |
Tom Butler | ... | Thomas Shipman | |
Jennifer Clement | ... | Lillian | |
Suleka Mathew | ... | Detective Holloway | |
Brent Stait | ... | Alfred Barker | |
Sebastian Spence | ... | Dale | |
Catherine Barroll | ... | Constance Shipman | |
Michelle Harrison | ... | Virginia Harrington | |
Troy Yorke | ... | Snitch | |
Matthew Harrison | ... | Photographer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brad Kelly | ... | Goon (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leanne Arnott | ... | producer |
Stephen Arnott | ... | producer |
Bruce Cohn Curtis | ... | executive producer |
David Doerksen | ... | executive producer |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | co-producer |
Mary Higgins Clark | ... | executive producer |
Sherry Lynn King | ... | line producer |
John F.S. Laing | ... | executive producer |
Lance H. Robbins | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Richard Plowman |
Cinematography by
David Pelletier | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jana Fritsch |
Casting By
Corinne Clark | ||
Jennifer Page |
Production Design by
Andrew Deskin |
Set Decoration by
Ian Nothnagel |
Costume Design by
Maria Livingstone |
Makeup Department
Melanie Burke | ... | hair stylist |
Diana Davison | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Davison) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derek Hurst | ... | second assistant director |
Kevin Leslie | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
David Perun | ... | property master |
Terry Gonsalves | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Dave Righton | ... | on set props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Novack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Don Painchaud | ... | sound mixer (as Donald Painchaud) |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Stephen Cheung | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darcy Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Garvin Cross | ... | stunt coordinator |
Leanne Buchanan | ... | stunt double: Catherine Barroll (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Giesbrecht | ... | still photographer |
Cliff Hokanson | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera |
Stuart Lennox | ... | key grip (as Stu Lennox) |
Darren McLean | ... | gaffer |
Cliff Cenerini | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Jesse Deacon | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (uncredited) |
Scott Kozak | ... | best boy (uncredited) / grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
James Forsyth | ... | extras casting |
Aaron Griffith | ... | casting: U.S. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Summer Dietz | ... | costume set supervisor |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Ken Hovgaard | ... | location scout |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Thierry Tanguy | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Hal Beckett | ... | composer: additional music |
Scott Cochran | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucy MacLeod | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Johnston | ... | transportation coordinator (as J.J. Johnston) |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver: cast (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Carol Chestnut | ... | legal |
John F.S. Laing | ... | presenter |
Suzanne McGovern | ... | craft service / first aid |
Ron Pachkowski | ... | production coordinator |
Patricia J.F. Warsaba | ... | legal |
Laurie Watt | ... | production accountant |
Stacey Harris | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Nancy Heller | ... | assistant production accountant (uncredited) |
Paula S. Kyan | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Devin Senft | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Danny Trautman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Scooby Vincent | ... | key production assistant (uncredited) |