Directed by
Kriv Stenders |
Writing Credits
Kriv Stenders | ... | (screenplay) and |
David Snell | ... | (screenplay) |
David Snell | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Samuel Johnson | ... | Gary Kelp | |
Colin Friels | ... | Ray Gill | |
Jessica Napier | ... | Christine | |
Sacha Horler | ... | Carol Kelp | |
Kestie Morassi | ... | Jennifer | |
Brian Meegan | ... | Bob Boundary | |
Paul Sonkkila | ... | Snapper Thompson | |
Sarah Pierse | ... | Gary's Mum | |
Jason Gann | ... | Carl Lucas | |
William Zappa | ... | Adrian Kelp | |
Emma Randall | ... | Clarice Stoker | |
Andrew Ausage | ... | Morgue Orderly | |
Beth Armstrong | ... | Matronly Woman | |
Helmut Bakaitis | ... | John | |
Niki Owen | ... | Barmaid | |
Steve Vella | ... | Dave | |
Maria de Marco | ... | Office Worker 1 | |
Rik Dawson | ... | Office Worker 2 | |
Andrew Crowley | ... | Office Worker 3 | |
Rudi Baker | ... | Punter | |
Terry Binding | ... | Woman 1 | |
Clayton Jacobson | ... | Phil | |
Alex Babic | ... | Kerry | |
Charles Abbott | ... | Dr. Cherry | |
Tony Horton | ... | Anaesthetist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
George Anton | ... | Darren (uncredited) | |
Walker Boone | ... | Man (uncredited) | |
Igor Breakenback | ... | Company Employee (uncredited) |
Produced by
Aline Jacques | ... | associate producer |
Catherine Kerr | ... | producer |
Gary Phillips | ... | associate producer |
Mark Vennis | ... | associate producer |
Mark Woods | ... | special thanks |
Music by
Severed Heads |
Cinematography by
Kevin Hayward |
Editing by
Denise Haratzis |
Casting By
Nikki Barrett |
Production Design by
Elizabeth Mary Moore |
Art Direction by
Nell Hanson |
Costume Design by
Wendy Cork |
Makeup Department
Deborah Lanser | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Lorelle Adamson | ... | unit production manager |
Kim Bostock | ... | assistant unit manager (as Kim Gladman) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Giovanni Pacialeo | ... | second assistant director (as Johnny Pacialeo) |
Charles Rotherham | ... | first assistant director |
Eddie Thorne | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Shane Bennett | ... | standby props |
Ben Skinner | ... | assistant props |
Danny Strachan | ... | lead scenic artist |
Sound Department
Andrew Belletty | ... | sound mixer |
John Dennison | ... | re-recording mixer / sound supervisor |
Paul Finlay | ... | sound recordist |
Nicole Lazaroff | ... | boom operator (as Nicole Lazaroth) |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Liam Price | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Sam Cole | ... | senior compositor |
Dave Morley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jongsu Oh | ... | cg artist |
Shaun Scott | ... | cg artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Elmes | ... | first assistant camera "a" camera |
Adam Hunter | ... | best boy |
Cameron Morley | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Viliami Topui | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Jane Dawkins | ... | extras casting |
Antonia Halse | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natalie Dives | ... | costume stand-by |
Amanda Irving | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Helen Barry | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Mary Barltrop | ... | location manager |
Peter Harris | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Jill Dures | ... | post production accountant (as Jill Ryan) |
Cathy Gallagher | ... | unit publicist |
Nikki Kasperkiewicz | ... | production accountant |
Anna McDonnell | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephen McGillen | ... | first assistant accountant |
Felicity Scott | ... | production coordinator |
Lisa Stonham | ... | titles designer |