Directed by
Jay Roach |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David Guion | ... | (screenplay) & |
Michael Handelman | ... | (screenplay) |
Francis Veber | ... | (film "Le Diner de Cons") |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Gary Barber | ... | executive producer |
Sacha Baron Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Roger Birnbaum | ... | executive producer |
Josh King | ... | associate producer |
Laurie MacDonald | ... | producer |
Walter F. Parkes | ... | producer |
Jon Poll | ... | executive producer |
Jay Roach | ... | producer (produced by) |
Amy Sayres | ... | executive producer |
Francis Veber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Theodore Shapiro | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jim Denault | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Alan Baumgarten | ... | (edited by) |
Jon Poll | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
Michael Corenblith |
Art Direction by
Christopher Burian-Mohr | ... | supervising art director |
Lauren E. Polizzi | ... | (as Lauren Polizzi) |
Set Decoration by
Susan Benjamin |
Costume Design by
Mary E. Vogt | ... | (as Mary Vogt) |
Makeup Department
David LeRoy Anderson | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Carell |
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup department head |
Elena Arroy | ... | makeup artist |
Roxane Griffin | ... | key hairstylist |
Barry A. Koper | ... | makeup artist |
Susan Laprelle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Louis Lazzara | ... | assistant makeup department head |
Peter Tothpal | ... | hair department head (as Peter A. Tothpal) |
Stephen Bettles | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Adam Brandy | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Kimberly Carlson | ... | additional hair stylist (uncredited) |
David Danon | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Connie Grayson Criswell | ... | contact lens technician (uncredited) |
Camille Henderson | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Brad Look | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Joy Zapata | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kirby Adams | ... | executive in charge of production finance |
Sada Bhuvad | ... | post-production manager |
Lenny Vullo | ... | unit production manager |
Richard Stirling | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcei A. Brown | ... | second second assistant director (as Marcei Brown) |
Josh King | ... | first assistant director |
Jon Poll | ... | second unit director / title sequence director |
Brian Relyea | ... | second assistant director (as Brian F. Relyea) |
Thomas Robinson Harper | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Marc Newland | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | uncredited |
Art Department
Ross Anderson | ... | painter |
Greg Aprahamian | ... | model builder |
Samantha Avila | ... | art department assistant (as Sam Avila) |
David Barrington-Holt | ... | model builder (as David Barrington Holt) |
Joanne Bloomfield | ... | mouse wigs |
David Christopher Campbell | ... | carpenter |
Lorrie Campbell | ... | set designer |
Bridget Cardenas | ... | on-set painter |
Jerry Casillas | ... | stage foreperson |
Tony Castagnola | ... | greens person |
Charles Chiodo | ... | project designer/supervisor |
Edward Chiodo | ... | project designer/supervisor |
Rachel Chiodo | ... | miniatures |
Stephen Chiodo | ... | projects designer/supervisor |
Leslie Coogan | ... | construction accountant |
Don Cooke | ... | toolperson |
Colin Dennis | ... | mill foreperson |
John David Diersing | ... | foreperson (as Dave Diersing) / propmaker |
Michael Duncan | ... | propmaker |
Kenneth Garrett | ... | lead sculptor |
Penelope Franco Gilmore | ... | set decorating department assistant (as Penelope Franco) |
Michael Glynn | ... | assistant property master |
Laura Grijalva | ... | painter (as Laurah Grijalva) |
Paul Arthur Hartman | ... | set dresser (as Paul Hartman) |
Frank Ippolito | ... | mold/casting supervisor |
Holiday Landa | ... | art department coordinator |
Larry Laurent | ... | lead painter |
Sean Mannion | ... | property master |
Richard Martinez | ... | labor foreperson |
John Hammer Maxwell | ... | on-set dresser (as John H. Maxwell) |
Ralph Mock | ... | lead paint supervisor |
Will Montano | ... | labor foreperson (as William Montano) |
Greg O'Donohue | ... | set dresser |
Shane Prigmore | ... | additional diorama consultant |
Joel Prihoda | ... | lead person |
Olivia Ramirez | ... | model builder |
Eugene P. Rizzardi | ... | model shop supervisor (as Gene Rizzardi) |
Eric Rosenberg | ... | graphic designer |
Doug Rosenberger | ... | foreperson |
Jonathan S. Rudnick | ... | set dresser |
Tony Salazar | ... | labor foreperson (as Antonio Salazar) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | painter |
Terry Scott | ... | construction coordinator |
Sarah Snyder | ... | assistant property master |
Hans Soto | ... | on-set greens |
Anthony Syracuse | ... | buyer |
Sally Thornton | ... | set designer |
Heidi Tyler | ... | mouse furring |
Mark Tyler | ... | mouse furring |
Joel Venti | ... | designer: mice dioramas / storyboard artist |
Ciro Vuoso | ... | construction foreperson |
Lawson Brown | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Chris Buchinsky | ... | conceptual illustrator (uncredited) |
Oliver Dear | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Daren Dochterman | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
James Eustermann | ... | figure finisher: mousterpieces, dioramas (uncredited) |
Nicole Gold | ... | set decoration buyer (As Nicole Zaks) (uncredited) |
Amber Haley | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Anne Marie Hamill | ... | set dresser/draper (uncredited) |
Brent Heyning | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Tom Ivanjack | ... | on-set painter (uncredited) |
Ryan Jacoby | ... | plaster foreman (uncredited) |
Jane Kilkenny | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Shinhee Kim | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Holiday Landa | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
John Markovich | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Richard A. McCarthy | ... | plaster supervisor (uncredited) |
Rick O'Brien | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Jack Papuchyan | ... | prop maker: H&H Book Services (uncredited) |
Jerrold Ridenour | ... | miniature photography (uncredited) |
Mireya Romo-Bowen | ... | mouse wigs (uncredited) |
Meaghan Ross | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Gregory Sesma | ... | armature fabricator: mousterpieces, dioramas (uncredited) |
Debralee Shelby | ... | armature fabricator: mousterpieces, dioramas (uncredited) |
Jeff Shewbert | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Erik Soderstrom | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Randy Syracuse | ... | general foreman: re-shoots (uncredited) |
Joshua Towers | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Gene Warren III | ... | model builder (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jason Bales | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Bill Banyai | ... | sound stage engineer |
Sarah Bourgeois | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bill Burns | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Chris Carpenter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jenna Dalla Riva | ... | foley recording assistant |
Chris Diamond | ... | cable person (as Christopher Diamond) |
Alison Fisher | ... | supervising adr editor |
Brooke Graeff | ... | foley assistant |
Wayne Griffin | ... | effects editor |
Jack Heeren | ... | foley mixer |
Scott Jacobs | ... | boom operator (as Scotty Jacobs) |
Scott A. Jennings | ... | effects editor |
Jonathan Klein | ... | supervising foley editor |
Andy Koyama | ... | re-recording mixer |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Michael Magill | ... | dialogue editor |
Andy Malcolm | ... | foley artist |
Ken McLaughlin | ... | sound mixer |
Michael O'Farrell | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer |
Fred Peck III | ... | re-recordist (as Fred W. Peck) |
Joel Shryack | ... | dialogue editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Don White | ... | foley recording mixer |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
David Raines | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Michael Clarke | ... | special effects shop foreperson (as Mike Clarke) |
Robin Dufay | ... | fur fabrication/painter |
Scott Garcia | ... | special effects supervisor |
Brian Poor | ... | animatronics designer: Red Wire Blue Wire |
Garth Steinheimer | ... | special effects technician |
R. Bruce Steinheimer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Rick Thompson | ... | special effects pyro foreperson |
Chris Alexander | ... | mold maker: mousterpieces, dioramas (uncredited) |
Jim Charmatz | ... | puppeteer (uncredited) |
Matt Corrigan | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Erin Dell'amore | ... | special effects lab technician: Chiodo Bros. (uncredited) |
Damian Fisher | ... | mold shop supervisor (uncredited) |
Frank Ippolito | ... | special effects technician: Chiodo Bros. (uncredited) |
Jason Lopes | ... | senior systems engineer legacy effects (uncredited) |
Aimee Macabeo | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Sarah McGaw | ... | mold maker: mousterpieces, dioramas (uncredited) |
Michelle Nyree | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
J. Alan Scott | ... | studio coordinator: Legacy Effects (uncredited) |
Kimberly Scott | ... | legacy effects admin (uncredited) |
Cole Taylor | ... | legacy effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Bill Church | ... | digital artist: Pacific Vision |
Patrick Clancey | ... | digital intermediate opticals |
Lance Lee Davis | ... | digital artist: Pacific Vision (as Lance Davis) |
Michael Dillon | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Johannes Gamble | ... | digital artist: Pacific Vision |
Anne Graham | ... | digital artist: Pacific Vision |
David D. Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pacific Vision |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital artist: Pacific Vision |
Steve Koch | ... | digital artist: Pacific Vision |
Eric Stull | ... | digital effects artist |
Thomas Mathai | ... | data manager (uncredited) |
Stunts
Michael T. Brady | ... | stunts (as Michael Brady) |
J.J. Dashnaw | ... | stunt double: Paul Rudd / stunts |
Mark Ginther | ... | stunts |
Michael Hansen | ... | stunts |
Kelsey Harper | ... | stunts |
Riley Harper | ... | stunts |
Thomas Robinson Harper | ... | stunt coordinator (as Tom Harper) |
Will Harper | ... | stunts |
Shawn Kautz | ... | stunts |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double |
Billy D. Lucas | ... | stunts (as Billy Lucas) |
Erik Solky | ... | stunt double (as Erik Solsky) |
Amy Lynn Tuttle | ... | stunt double / stunt double: Lucy Punch |
Jonathan Arthur | ... | stunt double: Patrick Fischler (uncredited) |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Shellita Boxie | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Troy Lindsay Brown | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Dalila Orozco | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Michael Runyard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Erik Solky | ... | stunt double: Steve Carell (uncredited) |
Keith Woulard | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Aragon | ... | lighting technician: second unit |
Garrett Benson | ... | first assistant photographer: second unit |
Corwin A. Bibb | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Cory Bibb) / chief lighting technician: second unit |
Ross Coscia | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Crivier | ... | second company grip (as Chris Crivier) |
Kenny Davis | ... | dolly grip operator: "a" camera |
Louis DiCesare | ... | chief lighting technician |
Malcolm Doran | ... | second company rigging grip |
Tim Durr | ... | dimmer board operator |
Tracy Estes | ... | best boy electric: additional |
David Eubank | ... | first assistant photographer: "a" camera |
Marco Fargnoli | ... | director of photography: second unit / director of photography: title sequence |
Scott Fieldsteel | ... | chief rigging gaffer |
Jamie Franta | ... | grip |
Juan Frausto Jr. | ... | grip |
John Garrett | ... | second assistant photographer: "a" camera |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | dolly grip operator: "b" camera |
Roy C. Granada | ... | electrician (as Roy Granada) |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Michael J. Hogan | ... | video assist |
Gregory Irwin | ... | first assistant photographer: "b" camera |
Greg Kurtz | ... | film loader |
T. Sano Kwong | ... | grip: additional photography |
Byron McCulloch | ... | grip |
Doug Oh | ... | first assistant photographer: "c" camera |
Bruce Olinder | ... | assistant chief rigging electrician |
Jerry Patton | ... | second assistant photographer: "b" camera |
Martin Reder | ... | electrician (as Martin C. Reder) |
Nikola Ristic | ... | electrician |
Rocky Rodriguez | ... | key grip: second unit |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Don Selsor | ... | first company rigging grip |
Jeremy Selsor | ... | rigging grip |
Moulaye Sene | ... | electrician |
Danny Stephens | ... | rigging grip |
Sean Tanner | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
Rodney Taylor | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Fred Troeskin | ... | grip |
John Waldo | ... | first assistant photographer: second unit |
Merie Weismiller Wallace | ... | still photographer |
Niel Williams | ... | grip |
Peter Albert | ... | video assist: second unit (uncredited) |
Todd Avery | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michelle Baker | ... | second unit second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Scott Dropkin | ... | remote camera technician: sparrow head (uncredited) |
Danny Durr | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Anthony Erlandson | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Kenneth Estes | ... | video playback (uncredited) |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Michael Fitzgerald | ... | photographer: EPK (uncredited) |
Tom Heigl | ... | film loader: second unit (uncredited) |
David Leite | ... | dolly grip: miniatures unit (uncredited) |
Aaron Marquette | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Ryan Polack | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Lyle Robbins | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Michael Sapienza | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Carl A. Vidnic | ... | best boy electric: rigging unit (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Bradford Plows | ... | animation graphic designer: Playback Technologies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicole Abellera | ... | casting associate |
Ranjani Brow | ... | voice casting |
Wendy Hoffman | ... | voice casting (as Wendy Hoffmann) |
Jessica Munks | ... | casting assistant |
Tammy L. Smith | ... | background casting |
Dixie Webster | ... | background casting (as Dixie Webster Davis) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valentina Aulisi | ... | costumer: Mr. Carell |
David Butler | ... | set costumer |
Laura Frecon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jalene Murphy | ... | key costumer |
Donna O'Neal | ... | costumer |
Pat Lopez Padilla | ... | seamstress: Mouseland |
Devon Renee Spencer | ... | costumer |
Pamela Wise | ... | costume supervisor (as Pam Wise) |
Sharon Fauvel | ... | costume textile artist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ben Estrada | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jermaine R. Gill | ... | color correction assistant |
Élodie Ichter | ... | digital intermediate colorist assistant (as Elodie Ichter) |
Ken Lebre | ... | dailies producer |
Curtis Lindersmith | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Yvan Lucas | ... | supervising digital intermediate colorist |
Kenneth Marsten | ... | first assistant editor (as Kenny Marsten) |
Christopher McDonald | ... | dailies operator |
Tamara Meem | ... | assistant editor |
Harry Muller | ... | lab color timer |
Tom Reiser | ... | second colorist: EFilm |
Benjamin Sax | ... | post-production assistant |
Phillip Dawe | ... | post-production coordinator (uncredited) |
Rachel Faith Hanson | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Gerard Averill | ... | location manager (as Gerard W. Averill) |
W. Harry Fortuna | ... | assistant location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | assistant location manager |
Robert Paulsen | ... | assistant location manager |
Julianne Eggold | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Alexander Kivlen | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Tom Lackey | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Pete Anthony | ... | orchestra conductor / orchestrator |
Chris Bartholomew | ... | music preparation |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone |
Rob Brophy | ... | musician: viola |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Bryan Carrigan | ... | pro tools operator |
Kevin Connolly | ... | musician |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Thomas Diener | ... | musician: viola |
George Doering | ... | musician: guitar |
Thomas S. Drescher | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Nina Evtuhov | ... | musician: violin |
Chris Fogel | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
James Harrah | ... | musician: guitar |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Jim Honeyman | ... | orchestrator (as James Honeyman) |
Randy Kerber | ... | musician: piano / orchestrator |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Tommy Morgan | ... | musician: bass harmonica |
Jenni Olson | ... | musician: flute |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Marni Sanders | ... | copyist |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation |
Dave Stone | ... | musician: upright bass (as David Stone) |
Mike Watts | ... | musician: accordion (as Michael C. Watts) |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: percussion (uncredited) |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation (uncredited) |
Ludwig Göransson | ... | technical score engineer (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Aron Pinsky | ... | music clearances (uncredited) |
Ben Schor | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Kevin Teasley | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Durant | ... | script supervisor |
Ken Daurio | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Jenni Konner | ... | script doctor (uncredited) |
Cinco Paul | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Jon Vitti | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
James Cantoni | ... | driver |
Craig Fehrman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jesse Hynes | ... | driver/generator operator |
Bart Johnson | ... | driver |
Walter McClain | ... | transportation captain |
Jason Sanders | ... | transportation |
Erik Coutts | ... | production van driver (uncredited) |
Mel Langford | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Cecil McClain | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Margo McKay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Antonio Molina | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Amit Awasthi | ... | Regional Distribution Head: North |
Teri J. Barber | ... | production assistant (as Teri Barber) |
Taylor Benavides | ... | production secretary |
Randin Brown | ... | production assistant |
Kim Buttlar | ... | coordinator: Mr. Barber |
Andrew Canton | ... | production assistant |
Casey Carmichael | ... | accounting clerk |
Paul Conti | ... | computer/video playback supervisor |
Leslie Coogan | ... | construction accountant |
David Covarrubias | ... | puppeteer (as David Silva Covarrubias) |
Anthony Davis | ... | preview technician |
Josh Deceuster | ... | second assistant accountant (as Joshua Deceuster) |
Jordan Delgado | ... | first assistant chef |
Justin Dickey | ... | production assistant (as Justin T. Dickey) |
Joy Ellison | ... | dialect coach |
Bruce Fowler | ... | account manager's assistant |
Donna Glasser-Hancock | ... | production accountant |
Michelle Graham | ... | assistant: Mr. Roach |
Rick Granville | ... | assistant: Ms. Sayres |
Seth Hays | ... | puppeteer |
Matt Heimlich | ... | puppeteer (as Matthew Heimlich) |
Jennifer K. Jacobs | ... | second assistant accountant |
Saj Jayasinghe | ... | lab account manager |
Richard J. Landon | ... | puppeteer (as Richard Landon) |
Brigette Lester | ... | production coordinator |
Alexa Song Lindenthaler | ... | assistant accountant |
Lindsay MacGowan | ... | puppeteer (as Lindsay Macgowan) |
Larry Madrid | ... | animal wrangler |
Tamara Maellaro | ... | medic |
Kevin Maier | ... | stand-in: Steve Carell |
Mike Manzel | ... | puppeteer (as Michael Manzel) |
Marybeth Martin-Eck | ... | first assistant accountant (as Marybeth Martin) |
Jason Matthews | ... | puppeteer |
Nick Mestrundrea | ... | craft service (as Nick Mestandrea) |
Marie Nashold | ... | medic |
Jeffrey Keith Negus | ... | production assistant (as Jeffrey Negus) |
Bennett Oliver | ... | production assistant |
Paulette Osorio | ... | unit publicist (as Paulette E. Osorio) |
Jack Papuchyan | ... | prop maker: H&H Book Services (as J. Papuchyan) |
Daniel A. Parker | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ryan Radefeld | ... | production assistant |
Mahesh Ramanathan | ... | management: reliance entertainment |
David Romano | ... | payroll accountant |
Patrick Rummans | ... | puppeteer |
Robert Scott Schweitzer | ... | animal trainer |
Mark Scott | ... | 24 frame playback |
Zoe Steinheimer | ... | production assistant |
Riyoko Tanaka | ... | assistant: Mr. Parker & Ms. MacDonald |
Marlena Thomas | ... | coordinator: Mr. Birnbaum |
Richard W. Welch | ... | production assistant |
David Keegan Zall | ... | craft service |
Keegan Zall | ... | crafts services: process unit |
Jesse J. Adams | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Daniel Beals | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Luis Bonachea | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Christian Butcher | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Laura Caulfield | ... | production legal (uncredited) |
Elena Chernock | ... | additional production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Lou Friedman | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Yoni Howard-Yashar | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Luke Maxcy | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Sommer Nguyen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Juan Pacheco | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Aurora Ann Quinones | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Bob Riley | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Melanie Tolbert | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ronnie Vaccaro | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Daniel Woltosz | ... | additional set production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Carrye Gilliland Glazar | ... | the producers wish to thank (as Carrye Gilliland) |
Susanna Hoffs | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jennifer Perini | ... | the producers wish to thank |