Monk (TV Series)
Mr. Monk and the Earthquake (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Shankman |
Writing Credits
Andy Breckman | ... | (created by) |
Tom Scharpling | ... | (written by) & |
David Breckman | ... | (written by) |
David Breckman | ... | (story editor) & |
Tom Scharpling | ... | (story editor) |
Andy Breckman | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tony Shalhoub | ... | Adrian Monk | |
Bitty Schram | ... | Sharona Fleming | |
Jason Gray-Stanford | ... | Lieutenant Randy Disher | |
Ted Levine | ... | Stottlemeyer | |
Amy Sedaris | ... | Gail Fleming | |
Cameron Daddo | ... | Darryl Wright | |
Stanley Kamel | ... | Dr. Charles Kroger | |
Janine Theriault | ... | Christine Rutherford | |
Max Morrow | ... | Benjy Fleming | |
Damir Andrei | ... | Father Hatcher | |
Ross Petty | ... | Henry Rutherford | |
Andy Marshall | ... | Police Officer | |
Russell Ferrier | ... | Workman | |
Eric Fink | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Henri Li | ... | Uniformed Cop | |
Jane Luk | ... | News Anchor | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dekker Dreyer | ... | Extra (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andy Breckman | ... | executive producer |
Fern Field | ... | producer (produced by) |
Brian Gibson | ... | line producer |
David Hoberman | ... | executive producer |
Judith Craig Marlin | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Nancy E. Mullins | ... | associate producer (as Nancy Mullins) |
Tony Shalhoub | ... | producer |
David M. Stern | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jeff Beal |
Cinematography by
Jim Westenbrink | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richard Wells |
Production Design by
Barbara Dunphy |
Art Direction by
William Cheng |
Set Decoration by
Brian Clark | ||
Michael Mullins |
Costume Design by
Ileane Meltzer |
Makeup Department
Diane Mazur | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Tranmueller | ... | hair stylist (as Andrea Traunmueller) |
Laverne Caracuzzi | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brian Gibson | ... | production manager |
Todd Sharp | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark Easey | ... | second assistant director |
Linda Pope | ... | first assistant director |
Matt West | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Rick Little Darling | ... | set dresser (as Rick Little) |
Mischka Dasilva | ... | set dresser |
Sven Fodale | ... | propmaker |
Victoria Klein | ... | property master |
K. Douglas MacRae | ... | storyboard artist |
Joe Madziak | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Brooks | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Jason Lunn | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Chris Power | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley |
Stephen Barden | ... | sound editor |
Lee de Lang | ... | sound effects editor (as Lee De Lang) |
Mark McNeilly | ... | boom operator |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Allen Ormerod | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Penn | ... | sound mixer |
Jill Purdy | ... | sound editor |
Trent Richmond | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Shepherd | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dicken Berglund | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Ryan Darden | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Billy D. Choi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dianna Oliva-Day | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Digital |
Dave McGhie | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Thomas M. Ficke | ... | stunt performer |
Mic Jones | ... | key stunt rigger / stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Challis | ... | gaffer (as Stephen Challis) |
Dennis Daigle | ... | best boy electric |
Kevin LeBlanc | ... | first assistant camera (as Kevin Michael LeBlanc) |
Alan Lennox | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Allan Lennox) |
Chris Livingstone | ... | dolly grip |
Patrick Peña | ... | best boy (as Patrick Pena) |
Tyler Sellers | ... | best boy grip |
Norm Smith | ... | key grip |
Ernie Spiter | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Ernie Spiteri) |
David Towers | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
James Calleri | ... | casting: U.S. |
Jon Comerford | ... | casting: Canada |
Donna Dupere | ... | background casting (as Donna Dupere-Taylor) |
Darren Benjamin Shepherd | ... | casting associate |
Brad Gerstl | ... | extras casting representative (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robin Bigglestone | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lisa D'Arcy | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Erminia Diamantopoulos | ... | truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Kris Butler | ... | location manager |
Joe Gasparik | ... | location assistant |
John Mendes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jeff Wolpert | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael J. Cargill | ... | script coordinator |
Scott Cooper | ... | script coordinator (as R. Scott Cooper) |
Karen Paterson-Bowden | ... | continuity (as Karen Paterson Bowden) |
Transportation Department
Eddie Bowman | ... | transport coordinator (as Edward H. Bowman) |
Kenny Bowman | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Darren A. Bell | ... | assistant to producers |
Hannelore Biesinger-Kee | ... | production accountant |
David Black | ... | consultant |
Hy Conrad | ... | production consultant |
Lee Ann Cotton | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kim Meade | ... | assistant to producers |
Pam Simons | ... | production coordinator |
Jennie Zeppetelli | ... | assistant to producers |
Jason McLeod | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jason Neudecker | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |