The Young Indiana Jones Chronicles (TV Series)
Northern Italy, June 1918 (1993)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bille August | ||
Michael Schultz | ... | (as Michael Shultz) |
Carl Schultz | ... | (bookend) |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Hales | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sean Patrick Flanery | ... | Indiana Jones | |
George Hall | ... | Old Indy | |
Jay Underwood | ... | Ernest Hemingway | |
Veronica Logan | ... | Giulietta (as Veronika Logan) | |
Pernilla August | ... | Mamma | |
Martin McDougall | ... | Joe | |
Adam Serwer | ... | Umberto | |
Anna Lelio | ... | Granny | |
Renato Scarpa | ... | Papa | |
Carlo Zardini Lacadella | ... | Sentry | |
Lex van Delden | ... | Voska | |
Eduardo Cuomo | ... | Luigi | |
Andreas Jung | ... | Austrian soldier #1 (as Andreas Sportelli) | |
Walter Di Mai | ... | Austrian soldier #2 | |
Michel Di Franco | ... | Austrian soldier #3 | |
Vittorio Duse | ... | Flower seller | |
Guerrino Crivello | ... | Musician #1 | |
Valerio Isidori | ... | Musician #2 | |
Roberto Milani | ... | Musician #3 |
Produced by
George Lucas | ... | executive producer |
Rick McCallum | ... | producer |
Music by
Laurence Rosenthal |
Cinematography by
Jörgen Persson |
Editing by
Janus Billeskov Jansen |
Casting By
Janet Hirshenson | ||
Jane Jenkins |
Production Design by
Gavin Bocquet |
Art Direction by
Jonathan McKinstry |
Set Decoration by
Peter Walpole |
Costume Design by
Charlotte Holdich |
Makeup Department
Thomas R. Burman | ... | makeup artist: 'Old Indy' (as Tom Burman) |
Bari Dreiband-Burman | ... | makeup artist: 'Old Indy' (as Bari Burman) |
Pat Hay | ... | makeup artist |
Meinir Jones-Lewis | ... | hair stylist |
Eva Ungrová-Malíková | ... | makeup artist (as Eva Malikova) |
Production Management
David Blake Hartley | ... | production supervisor |
Cesare Landricina | ... | production supervisor |
Rick McCallum | ... | production manager |
Callum McDougall | ... | unit manager |
Charles Salmon | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Davis | ... | second assistant director |
Jay Tobias | ... | assistant director: US and Italy / first assistant director: bookend |
Art Department
David Bubb | ... | art stand-by |
Kishore Dang | ... | props |
George Dean | ... | hod painter |
David Endley | ... | art dept assistant |
Geoff Kingsley | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Dave Baron | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tom Bellfort | ... | supervising sound editor |
Laird M. Malamed | ... | assistant sound editor (as Larid Malamed) |
Jon Null | ... | assistant sound editor |
Larry Oatfield | ... | sound effects editor |
Susan Sanford | ... | assistant sound editor |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Sellers | ... | assistant sound editor |
Terry Sharratt | ... | boom operator |
Michael Silvers | ... | sound editor |
Steve Slanec | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bruce White | ... | sound mixer |
Matthew Wood | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | sound editor (as Gwendolyn Y. Whittle) |
Ben Burtt | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Bob Edwards | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Christopher Scarabosio | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Michael Silvers | ... | dialogue/adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
David Beavis | ... | special effects (as Dave Beavis) |
Gary Cohen | ... | special effects |
Ken Lailey | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Allison Smith-Murphy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Simon Crane | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sean McCabe | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Coop | ... | camera operator |
Mike Evans | ... | focus puller |
Chuck Finch | ... | gaffer |
George Hesse | ... | second assistant camera: bookends |
Adam Hinson | ... | rigging electrician |
Allan Hughes | ... | camera grip |
Dean Morrish | ... | focus puller |
David Tattersall | ... | cinematographer: bookend |
Casting Department
Rita Forzano | ... | casting |
Andy McKee | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Liz Dann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ana María Infante | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Alessandra Querzola | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Kristine Hanna | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dana Mulligan | ... | first assistant editor |
Cheryl Nardi | ... | assistant film editor |
John Sinclair | ... | assistant editor |
Matthew Wood | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Beatrice Arweiler | ... | location manager |
Andrea Borella | ... | location manager |
Music Department
James Collins | ... | assistant music engineer |
Jamie Forester | ... | music editor (as Jamie Gelb-Forester) |
Malcolm Luker | ... | music recording engineer |
Patrick Mullins | ... | music editor |
Mark Tucker | ... | assistant scoring engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Sally Jones | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Hillary Barret | ... | assistant accountant |
Jane Bay | ... | executive assistant: George Lucas |
Donald R. Beck | ... | title designer: main titles |
Daniel Brock | ... | scoring production supervisor |
Jo Burn | ... | production coordinator |
Sabrina Canale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kathryn Farrar | ... | production accountant |
Deborah Fine | ... | researcher |
James Goodwin | ... | advisor |
Anne Merrifield | ... | secretary to executive producer |
Sophie Milton Wright | ... | assistant: Rick McCallum (as Sophie Milton) |
Julia Overton | ... | coordinator: London |
Jo Pond | ... | location accountant |