Series Directed by
Michael Robison | ... | (6 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Terry Ingram | ... | (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Allan Harmon | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Writing Credits
Nancy Grace | ... | (characters) (8 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Nancy Grace | ... | (based on characters from novels by) (1 episode, 2016) |
Jonathan Greene | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jonathan Greene | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2018) |
Michelle Ricci | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Michelle Ricci | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2018) |
Michelle Ricci | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Christian Bruyère | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Nancy Grace | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Dawn Knight | ... | supervising producer (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Kellie Martin | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Patrick Mokrane | ... | supervising producer (7 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Howard Braunstein | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Josh Sabarra | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Michele Futerman | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Music by
Hamish Thomson | ... | (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Series Cinematography by
Dana Barnaby | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Pierre de Reynaud | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Anthony C. Metchie | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Editing by
Jason Pielak | ... | (4 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Series Casting By
Tiffany Mak | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Jackie Lind | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Production Design by
Christopher Wishart | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Michael Ritter | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Nick Richardson | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Bonnie Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Art Direction by
Koraleen Jarvis | ... | (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Will Gendemann | ... | (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sam Findlay | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Fraser Hagen | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Gillian Cole | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Set Decoration by
Bonnie Smith | ... | (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rachel Robinson | ... | (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Donna McBride | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Costume Design by
Tina Fiorda | ... | (5 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Emily Gray | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Jessica Kalan | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Miles Roberts | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Cassidy Harasymchuk | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Makeup Department
Geeta Dayal | ... | makeup department head (7 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Edina Schubert | ... | assistant makeup artist (4 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Marecel Callagan | ... | makeup department head (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Brittany Horne | ... | makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Devon Bree Baker | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2017) |
Katrina Chadderton | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2017) |
Sadie Skara | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2017) |
Carmel Graham | ... | hair department head (1 episode, 2018) |
Cristina Woods | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 2018) |
Kathleen Fowlstone | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Production Management
Michele Futerman | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Fiteni | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Suzan Derkson | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Iain Carson-Huggins | ... | trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Peter Dashkewytch | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Dolly Reno | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2016) |
Dale Bredeson | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Nathan Kay | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Ana Pacheco | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Keri Smith | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Bishop | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Connor Jensen | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Roderick Dryden Morrison | ... | additional assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Jay Pretula | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Mellanie Siteman | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Virgo Velasquez | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Shane Erron West | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Trevor Zurkan | ... | third assistant director (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Art Department
Chris Westrand | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Jen Swanston | ... | assistant decorator (6 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Gillian Cole | ... | assistant props and sets / assistant set decorator (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Charlie Whiteway | ... | property master (3 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Stevan Aziz | ... | greensperson (3 episodes, 2019) |
Max Roach | ... | assistant property master (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Rachel Movold | ... | on-set props (2 episodes, 2019) |
Vava Renata | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jojo Lau | ... | assistant set decorator (1 episode, 2016) |
Joshua Callagan | ... | props (1 episode, 2017) |
Clint Novak | ... | property master (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Christopher Reeves | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2017) |
Leon Sher | ... | property master (1 episode, 2017) |
Angus Wakefield | ... | playback designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Jordan Cassidy | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 2018) |
Carla Charlton | ... | props on set (1 episode, 2018) |
Curtis Godoy | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2018) |
Bonnie Smith | ... | assistant property master (1 episode, 2018) |
Rebecca Grace Smith | ... | props (1 episode, 2018) |
Mike Hawman | ... | assistant property master (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Sound Department
Peter Pearson | ... | walla director (4 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Craig George | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Aaron Olson | ... | dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Joe Watts | ... | re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Angelo Nicoloyannis | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Andy Welker | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Gina Mueller | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Tony Gort | ... | sound designer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Eric Weisner | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2018) |
Nathan Romer | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jason Sharrow | ... | adr mixer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Soren Begin | ... | assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2016) |
Pablo Isola | ... | adr editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Eva Madden | ... | sound effects editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2017) |
German Camardella | ... | adr editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Kevin Watson | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Juan Martin Del Campo | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 2019) |
Christopher Cleator | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Special Effects by
Martin Testa | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2018) |
John Sampson | ... | special effects coordinator / armourer / special effects technician (3 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Series Visual Effects by
Nazim Aladogan | ... | visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Pachi Gambra | ... | visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Stunts
Hugo Steele | ... | stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
John Sampson | ... | stunt double / stunt driver (1 episode, 2016-2017) |
Carl Fortin | ... | Chad Lowe / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Katie Stuart | ... | stunt double: Hailey Dean (1 episode, 2016) |
Carolyn Anderson | ... | Stunt Double: Gwynyth Walsh (1 episode, 2017) |
Krista Bell | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2017) |
Becky Ferguson | ... | stunt double: Kellie Martin (1 episode, 2017) |
Tamara Daroshin | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2018) |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2018) |
Randy Lee | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Brennan Walstrom | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2018) |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Amanda Marier (1 episode, 2019) |
Brad Turner | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Laurent Danis | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (6 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Michael Yeung | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Jacob Bond | ... | generator operator / generator operator electrician (5 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Jennie Empey | ... | best boy lighting (5 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Kailey Schwerman | ... | still photographer (4 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Jon Thomas | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Allister Foster | ... | still photographer (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Blaine Ackerly | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2018) |
Chris DeVito | ... | A Cam Dolly Grip (3 episodes, 2018) |
Jeff Wood | ... | grip / bestboy grip (3 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Krizaj | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2019) |
Daniel Pitts | ... | gaffer (3 episodes, 2019) |
Samuel Stefanini Taylor | ... | best boy electric (3 episodes, 2019) |
Marc Webb | ... | first assistant camera / remote head tech (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Blake Davey | ... | "a" camera first assistant (2 episodes, 2018) |
Renier Bronn | ... | best boy electric (2 episodes, 2019) |
Dana Barnaby | ... | "a" camera operator (1 episode, 2016) |
Mitchell Baxter | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (1 episode, 2016) |
Corey Benoit | ... | grip (1 episode, 2016) |
Sebastian Rouger | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2016) |
Sven Soukup | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (1 episode, 2016) |
James Healey | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Vince Laxton | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 2017) |
Tia Mueller | ... | b camera 2nd assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Devin Riendeau | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2017) |
Dylan Sievert | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Logan Wegenast | ... | second assistant "a" camera (1 episode, 2017) |
Coenraad Been | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2019) |
Johnathan Deis | ... | grip (1 episode, 2019) |
Cary Golob | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2019) |
Max Pearce | ... | a cam dolly grip (1 episode, 2019) |
Kody Williamson | ... | leadman grip (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Casting Department
Jana Jacques Lind | ... | casting assistant (5 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Katelyn Spencer | ... | casting assistant / casting associate (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Morgana Wyllie | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 2016) |
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | extras casting (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chanelle Salnikowski | ... | assistant costume designer / assistant costume designer: Canada / costume buyer (5 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Tilde Fiorda | ... | prep costumer / buyer (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Kathi Moore | ... | On set costume supervisor / costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Hannah-Rose Taggart | ... | truck costumer (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Christina Sellinger | ... | set supervisor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Cassius Pardue | ... | wardrobe supervisor (1 episode, 2016) |
Stacey Bradder | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Charlene | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 2017) |
Stephanie Lafreniere | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Alpha Lam | ... | truck costumer (1 episode, 2017) |
Joanna Dubenski | ... | background costumer (1 episode, 2018) |
Katarina Hechter | ... | background costumer (1 episode, 2018) |
Maureen O'Keily | ... | background costumer (1 episode, 2018) |
Adora Okoye | ... | background costumer (1 episode, 2018) |
Marco Pimenta | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2018) |
Natasha Thirsk | ... | background costumer (1 episode, 2018) |
Hannah Tucker Wilson | ... | truck costumer (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | finishing editor (9 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Achim Kapitza | ... | colorist (8 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Saskia Werner | ... | post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Troy Weinreich | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Taylor Frey | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2019) |
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2016) |
Maz Swierczak | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2016) |
Lauren Mainland | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2017) |
Saeed Vahidi | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Jason King | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Miguel Quintero | ... | first assistant editor (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Location Management
Brent Canning | ... | location manager / location scout (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sarah Mills | ... | trainee assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2019) |
Korey Petrie | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2016) |
Bret Jolliffe | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Francesca Cammarata | ... | music coordinator (8 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Siân O'Byrne | ... | music supervisor / music coordinator (7 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Valerie Biggin | ... | music supervisor (3 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Hamish Thomson | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme music (1 episode, 2016) |
Alexius Tschallener | ... | Composer: Additional Music / Performer (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Hansen | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2016) |
Suze Dunbar | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Meghan McBain | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2017) |
Matthew Willis | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Transportation Department
Mike Berg | ... | honeywagon driver (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Morgan Lewington | ... | cast driver / driver (4 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Alex Serpas-Lopez | ... | cable truck (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Additional Crew
Patrick Mokrane | ... | production accountant / supervising producer (7 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances (6 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Jim McKeown | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Lisa Ciniglio | ... | insurance broker / insurance broker: Front Row Insurance (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Victoria Bull | ... | assistant production coordinator (3 episodes, 2018) |
Kathryn Coutu | ... | stand-in (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Yaël Carnet | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Bailee Reid | ... | stand-in (2 episodes, 2019) |
Iain Carson-Huggins | ... | on-set key production assistant (1 episode, 2016) |
Esteban Guti | ... | first assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Plamena Koutzarova | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
Steven Learmonth | ... | first assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2016) |
King Louie Palomo | ... | clearances assistant: The Research House Clearance Services Inc. (1 episode, 2016) |
Andrew David James Burke | ... | onset key production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Teresa Christiansen | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
Will Gendemann | ... | playback designer (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Heffernan-Ryall | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2017) |
John Sampson | ... | armourer (1 episode, 2017) |
Lauren Twombly | ... | first assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Catherine Morgan Wilkins | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Maria Cooper | ... | first aid/craft service (1 episode, 2018) |
Kendall Goddard | ... | photo double (1 episode, 2018) |
Ally Kaczynski | ... | female stand-in (1 episode, 2018) |
Livio Maynard | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2018) |
Brendan O'Brien | ... | male stand-in (1 episode, 2018) |
Antonio Tanaka | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2018) |
Carolyn Adair | ... | stand-in/photo double: Lauren Holly (1 episode, 2019) |
Tiann Arnault | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Garance Krief | ... | First Assistant Coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Amirth Venkatesh | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2019) |