Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
End of the Beginning (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Bobby Roth |
Writing Credits
Stan Lee | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) and |
Jack Kirby | ... | (based on the Marvel comics by) |
Joss Whedon | ... | (created by) & |
Jed Whedon | ... | (created by) (showrunner) & |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Clark Gregg | ... | Phil Coulson | |
Ming-Na Wen | ... | Melinda May | |
Brett Dalton | ... | Grant Ward | |
Chloe Bennet | ... | Skye | |
Iain De Caestecker | ... | Leo Fitz | |
Elizabeth Henstridge | ... | Jemma Simmons | |
Bill Paxton | ... | John Garrett | |
Saffron Burrows | ... | Victoria Hand | |
J. August Richards | ... | Mike Peterson / Deathlok | |
B.J. Britt | ... | Antoine Triplett | |
Titus Welliver | ... | Felix Blake | |
Maximiliano Hernández | ... | Jasper Sitwell (as Maximiliano Hernandez) | |
Brad Dourif | ... | Thomas Nash |
Produced by
Jeffrey Bell | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Garry A. Brown | ... | producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | co-producer |
Alan Fine | ... | executive producer |
Brent Fletcher | ... | supervising producer |
Shalisha Francis | ... | co-producer |
Rafe Judkins | ... | producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Lauren LeFranc | ... | producer |
Jeph Loeb | ... | executive producer |
Monica Owusu-Breen | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert Parigi | ... | associate producer |
Joe Quesada | ... | executive producer |
Maurissa Tancharoen | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Samantha Thomas | ... | producer |
Jed Whedon | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Joss Whedon | ... | executive producer |
Paul Zbyszewski | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey C. Mygatt | ||
Feliks Parnell | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joshua Charson | ||
David Crabtree | ||
Debby Germino | ||
Paul Trejo |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ... | (as Sarah Halley Finn) |
Tamara Hunter |
Production Design by
Gregory S. Melton | ... | (as Gregory Melton) |
Art Direction by
Roland Rosenkranz |
Set Decoration by
Emmanuelle Hoessly | ||
Melissa Levander |
Costume Design by
Ann Foley |
Makeup Department
Jackie Dobbie | ... | makeup artist |
Cynthia Hernandez | ... | makeup artist |
AnnaRose Kern | ... | hair stylist |
Cheri Montesanto | ... | makeup department head |
Laverne Munroe | ... | key makeup artist |
James Servera Jr. | ... | hair stylist |
Steven R. Soussanna | ... | hair department head (as Steven Soussanna) |
Kevin Westmore | ... | key makeup artist |
Scott Williams | ... | hair & make-up stylist / hair department head |
Production Management
Richleigh Heagh | ... | unit production manager (as Richleigh Hz Heagh) |
Michelle Trujillo | ... | post-production supervisor (as Michelle Trujillo McKibben) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Thomas Boucher | ... | second second assistant director |
Garry A. Brown | ... | second unit director |
Katie Carroll | ... | second assistant director |
Harmony Gosbee | ... | first assistant director (as Harmony Kummer) |
Denise Anderson Poore | ... | second second assistant director |
Keith Potter | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Maileen Williams Matheny | ... | first assistant director (as Maileen Williams) |
Art Department
Scott Bauer | ... | property master |
Jill Blackledge | ... | art department assistant |
Allen Coulter | ... | set designer |
China Fox | ... | assistant property master |
M. Marcos Gonzalez | ... | set dresser |
Pete Lawrence | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark Maloof | ... | paint supervisor |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | graphic designer |
Lanie Mimikakis | ... | assistant property master |
Corey Ramirez | ... | set dresser |
John B. Vertrees | ... | set designer |
Patrick Beals | ... | prop designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Chornow | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor / loop group editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Stefani Feldman | ... | dialogue editor |
Mark D. Fleming | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Fleming) |
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer |
Ronald Hairston Jr. | ... | sound utility |
Alex Knickerbocker | ... | sound effects librarian |
Kenneth Kobett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Ken Kobett) |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr supervisor / supervising foley editor |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Jeremy Settles | ... | boom operator |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Brent Findley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Darrell Burgess | ... | special effects foreman |
Gary D'Amico | ... | special effects supervisor |
Blair Foord | ... | on set supervisor |
Michael Kay | ... | special effects technician |
Burk Sauls | ... | Interface Design and Animation |
Visual Effects by
David Altenau | ... | visual effects |
Sabrina Arnold | ... | visual effects producer |
Aymeric Aute | ... | visual effects artist |
Eric M. Beaver | ... | compositing supervisor |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX |
Julie Brown | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Erik Bruhwiler | ... | digital compositor |
Charley Carlat | ... | visual effects artist |
Vincent Cirelli | ... | visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures |
Adam Coggin | ... | digital compositor |
Nick Damico | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark A. Davis | ... | visual effects artist |
John David Fitzgerald | ... | visual effects artist / visual effects artist: FuseFX |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Divya Gupta | ... | compositor |
Eric Hayden | ... | compositor |
Tim Jacobsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Nate Jess | ... | animated graphics designer |
Julia Jordanova | ... | digital compositor / visual effects artist |
Andras Kavalecz | ... | cg lead: CoSA VFX |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher Lance | ... | visual effects supervisor: CoSA VFX |
David Lingenfelser | ... | executive visual effects supervisor: Furious Fx |
Seth Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Matthew Massarella | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Jonathan McClintic | ... | visual effects artist (2014) |
Josh Miyaji | ... | visual effects artist |
Amol Parulekar | ... | visual effects producer: CoSA VFX |
Tracy Takahashi | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX |
Greg VanZyl | ... | visual effects artist |
Matt von Brock | ... | digital effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Edward Paul Yu | ... | visual effects artist |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Kevin Yuille | ... | compositor: FuseFX |
Christopher Fellers | ... | visual effects artist: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Eric Hance | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
David Hochstadter | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Ryan Lathey | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Kevin Lingenfelser | ... | visual effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Mark A.J. Nazal | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Chris Olivas | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Matt Resta | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Martin De Boer | ... | stunt double: Titus Welliver |
Dane Farwell | ... | stunt double: Clark Gregg |
Tanner Gill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Collin Hymes | ... | stunt driver |
Terrence Julien | ... | stunt double: J. August Richards |
Tom McComas | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Mullins | ... | fight coordinator |
Greg Rementer | ... | fight coordinator / stunt double: Brett Dalton |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunt performer |
Samantha Win | ... | stunt double: Ming Na Wen (as Samantha Jo) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erick Aguilar | ... | camera utility |
George Ballenger | ... | digital loader |
Nico Bally | ... | gf crane technician |
Hans Bjerno | ... | edge director of potography |
Richard W. Botchlet | ... | electrician |
Bill Brummond | ... | camera operator |
Nicolas Cagniard | ... | steadicam operator |
Marc Christie | ... | key grip |
Joe Crouch | ... | computer/video engineer |
J. Patrick Daily | ... | key grip |
Ryan DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician |
Scott Donahue | ... | rigging grip |
Allen D. Easton | ... | camera operator (as Allen Easton) |
John K. Farr | ... | chief lighting technician (as John Farr) / gaffer (as John Farr) |
Brad Grimmett | ... | camera operator |
Sean Haeseler | ... | 2nd unit gaffer / lighting technician / lighting technician: gaffer - additional |
Jay Hunter | ... | additional photography |
Kyle Jewell | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Shane D. Kelly | ... | chief lighting technician (as Shane Kelly) |
Benjamin Kilmer | ... | key grip: 2nd unit |
Steven J. Kovalesky | ... | lighting technician |
Josh Larsen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Scott M. Leonard | ... | grip |
David Levich | ... | rigging key grip |
Chris Lindsay | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Lindsay | ... | rigging grip |
Mark Marcum | ... | computer/video supervisor (as Mark L. Marcum) |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | still photographer |
Rob Nelson | ... | video and computer playback operator |
Gilbert Anthony Nevarez | ... | rigging grip |
Josh Novak | ... | digital utility |
Miguel Pask | ... | "a" camera second assistant |
Le Richardson | ... | rigging best boy grip / rigging best grip |
Matthew T. Rodgers | ... | aerial camera operator: second unit |
Michael J. Salamone | ... | grip (as Michael Salamone) |
Christopher J. Schuster | ... | pilot drone camera: second unit |
John Steur | ... | grip |
Joseph Teague | ... | rigging grip (as Joe Teague) |
Martin Torner | ... | grip |
Tracy Tucker | ... | a-dolly grip |
Allan Westbrook | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Troy White | ... | rigging gaffer |
David Youel | ... | lighting technician |
Greg Fausak | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claire Koonce | ... | casting assistant |
Jeremy Lambert | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jason B. Stamey | ... | casting assistant |
Rob Swanson | ... | extras casting |
John Villacorta | ... | executive in charge of casting (2013) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kurt J. Blackwell | ... | set costumer |
Phillip Boutte Jr. | ... | costume concept artist |
Michael Cohen | ... | production assistant |
Corey Deist | ... | key costumer |
Emily Egge | ... | set costumer |
Jessica Fasman | ... | costume supervisor |
Daniel Fortin | ... | costume assistant |
Gia Jimenez | ... | set costumer |
Radford Polinsky | ... | set costumer |
Anna Seltzer | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Joshua Alan Baca | ... | on-line editor |
John Peter Bernardo | ... | additional editor (as JP 'Charlie' Bernardo) |
Tara Fidler | ... | assistant editor |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Eric Litman | ... | assistant editor |
Jennifer Macfarlane | ... | assistant editor |
Ryan R. Moos | ... | visual effects editor |
Daniel Spilatro | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kelly Stuyvesant | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Allison Cox | ... | key assistant location manager |
Arthur Edmonds III | ... | key assistant location manager |
Justin W. Hill | ... | key assistant location manager |
Neal Prosansky | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Rick Surad | ... | assistant location manager |
Donovan Terranova | ... | location manager / supervising location manager |
Music Department
Melissa Axel | ... | assistant to the composer |
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | scoring assistant |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | music supervisor |
Paul S. Henning | ... | musician: violin |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | scoring manager |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Gavin Keese | ... | composer: additional music |
David Matics | ... | score assistant / scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | composer: theme music |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Alex Ruger | ... | copyist |
Bart Samolis | ... | musician |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Lodge Worster | ... | music editor |
Can Bolat | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Dylan S. Hart | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | assistant engineer (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lindsay Cohen | ... | additional script supervisor |
Dawn Gilliam | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Michael Avallon | ... | driver |
Rock LeRoy | ... | transportation |
Lori Maxwell | ... | dispatcher |
Brett Round | ... | transportation captain |
Tommy Tancharoen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Iden Baghdadchi | ... | production staff |
Amy Ball | ... | assistant to producer (as Amy Bridenball) |
Stephanie Bradford | ... | production assistant |
Amy Bridenball | ... | assistant to producer |
Justin Cantrell | ... | production assistant |
Josh Cartee | ... | set medic |
Nick Charles | ... | production assistant |
Alice Chen | ... | stand-in: Ming-Na Wen |
James Chestnut | ... | set production assistant |
David Crisp | ... | production staff |
Catie Cullari | ... | production staff |
Daniel J. Doyle | ... | production staff (as DJ Doyle) |
Danessa Dudley | ... | set production assistant: second unit |
Kendra Frank | ... | second assistant accountant |
Ricardo Gil daCosta | ... | science consultant |
Blaine Gray | ... | military technical advisor |
Barbara Gutman | ... | production accountant |
Adam Haracz | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Harmon | ... | production staff |
Jeannette Flores Harshbarger | ... | second assistant accountant: payroll (as Jeannette Harshbarger) |
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | production coordinator |
Ngoc Ho | ... | production staff |
Pablos Holman | ... | science consultant |
Susan Iskiwitch | ... | production staff |
Teresa Jaime Drapkin | ... | payroll accountant |
Wes Kellison | ... | site rep |
George Kitson | ... | assistant to showrunner: Jeffrey Bell |
Jim Lau | ... | adr voice |
Mark Leitner | ... | production staff |
Brett Llewellyn | ... | production secretary |
Lee Philip Malin | ... | security coordinator |
Christian Malouf | ... | payroll accountant |
Arianna Mattson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Zachary Moss | ... | production staff |
Rob Nelson | ... | video/computer playback |
Lisandro Novillo | ... | additional set production assistant |
Sharla Oliver | ... | production staff |
Mitul Patel | ... | security |
Matthew T. Price | ... | production assistant |
Doug Scroggins III | ... | aviation technical advisor |
Erin Shade | ... | production staff |
Daniel Spilatro | ... | production staff |
Sonya Strich | ... | production staff |
Joel Thingvall | ... | researcher |
Stephen Vitale | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Yeager | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Zou | ... | set production assistant |
Rudy Coblentz Jr. | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Michelle Kamme | ... | production counsel: ABC Studios (uncredited) |
Matthew Slatoff | ... | security director (uncredited) |