Series Directed by
Tony Tilse | ... | (5 episodes, 2016) |
Greg McLean | ... | (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Geoff Bennett | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Kieran Darcy-Smith | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Writing Credits
Peter Gawler | ... | (adapted for television by) (6 episodes, 2016) |
Peter Gawler | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2016) |
Greg McLean | ... | (adapted for television by) (6 episodes, 2016) |
Greg McLean | ... | (based on the feature films 'Wolf Creek' written, directed and produced by) (6 episodes, 2016) |
Felicity Packard | ... | (adapted for television by) (6 episodes, 2016) |
Felicity Packard | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2016) |
Mark Dapin | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Shanti Gudgeon | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Greg Haddrick | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Nick Parsons | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Nick Forward | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rob Gibson | ... | executive producer (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Elisa Argenzio | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jacqueline King | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Kerrie Mainwaring | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lisa Scott | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Peter Gawler | ... | producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Greg Haddrick | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Greg McLean | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Anna Molyneaux | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Felicity Packard | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Jo Rooney | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Andy Ryan | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Philly de Lacey | ... | co-executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Riccardo Pellizzeri | ... | line producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Burkhard von Dallwitz | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Michael Yezerski | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Cinematography by
Geoffrey Hall | ... | (2 episodes, 2016) |
Series Editing by
Stephen Evans | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sean Lahiff | ... | (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Dave Redman | ... | (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Casting By
Alexis Johns | ... | (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Ann Robinson | ... | (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Production Design by
Robert Webb | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Paddy Reardon | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Art Direction by
Erica Ockenden | ... | (6 episodes, 2016) |
Stuart Parkyn | ... | (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume Design by
Theo Benton | ... | (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Series Makeup Department
Selena Pertzel | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2016) |
Toby Barron | ... | special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Beverley Freeman | ... | makeup designer / prosthetic makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Leigh Madden | ... | additional makeup artist (3 episodes, 2016) |
Helen Magelakis | ... | key hair stylist / makeup designer (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Production Management
Elene Pepper | ... | post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nick Forward | ... | content director / production director (1 episode, 2016) |
Emmanuelle Namiech | ... | managing director (1 episode, 2016) |
Joshua Jaeger | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Shannon Crotty | ... | third assistant director (11 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Travis Kalendra | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Brad Lanyon | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Tom Read | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Art Department
Lillian Chester | ... | assistant property master / property master (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Amy Baker | ... | set decorator (6 episodes, 2016) |
David Ockenden | ... | art director: vehicles (6 episodes, 2016) |
Kate Rawlins | ... | draftsperson (6 episodes, 2016) |
Tori Wendt | ... | assistant standby props (6 episodes, 2016) |
Pop Allen | ... | Standby Props Assistant / graphic designer (6 episodes, 2017) |
Scott Ashenden | ... | set builder (6 episodes, 2017) |
Robyn Cunneen | ... | set painter (6 episodes, 2017) |
Annalisa Francesca | ... | set dresser (6 episodes, 2017) |
Steve Hayter | ... | head scenic painter (6 episodes, 2017) |
Alex Heath | ... | carpenter (6 episodes, 2017) |
David G. Williams | ... | scenic artist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Simon Tait | ... | on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2016) |
David Wilkinson | ... | set dresser / set dressser (2 episodes, 2016) |
Joey Charlton | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2016) |
Mike Sievers | ... | buyer/dresser (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Sound Department
James Currie | ... | sound recordist (6 episodes, 2016) |
Kyle D. Krajewski | ... | adr mixer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Petar Ristic | ... | dialogue editor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Sam Rogers | ... | foley artist (6 episodes, 2016) |
Pete Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Ryan Squires | ... | foley editor (6 episodes, 2016) |
J.B. Williams | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Travis Williamson | ... | boom operator / 2nd unit sound recordist (6 episodes, 2016) |
Pete Best | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Belinda Trimboli | ... | dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2017) |
Tom Heuzenroeder | ... | sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2016) |
Duncan Campbell | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Alicia Slusarski | ... | sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2017) |
Michael Darren | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2016) |
Nick Steele | ... | additional boom operator (2 episodes, 2016) |
Andrew McGrath | ... | adr recordist (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Special Effects by
Kayla Arena | ... | special effects technician: painter (6 episodes, 2017) |
Toby Barron | ... | special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Debbie Moran | ... | fabricator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Andrew Wallis | ... | special effects technician (3 episodes, 2017) |
Angelo Sahin | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Visual Effects by
Marty Pepper | ... | visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: KOJO (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jack James Troisi | ... | compositor / digital compositor (8 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Bree Whitford | ... | visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jireh Canlas | ... | digital compositor: Kojo (6 episodes, 2017) |
Suriyna Sivashanker | ... | visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Liam Gare | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017) |
Marc Purnell | ... | visual effects artist (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Stunts
Zev Eleftheriou | ... | stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Jennifer Bichard | ... | safety supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Keith Bichard | ... | safety assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Robbie Clissold | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Graham Jahne | ... | stunt double: John Jarrat: lead stunt double (1 episode, 2016) |
Heather Burridge | ... | stunt double: Elsa Cocquerel (1 episode, 2017) |
Brianna Pannekoek | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2017) |
Laura Sutton | ... | stunt double: Kelly (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Wallis | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Maxx Corkindale | ... | camera operator / first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Joey McQuade | ... | assistant camera / assistant camera: "a" camera / drone cinematographer (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Bayley Broome-Peake | ... | second assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016) |
Steven Bailey | ... | first assistant camera "b" camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tim Carlier | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2017) |
Leigh Nemeth | ... | best boy (6 episodes, 2017) |
Bonnie Paku | ... | Third Assistant Camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Keir Suggett | ... | A Cam 1st Assistant Camera (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tane Lees | ... | lighting technician (3 episodes, 2017) |
Series Casting Department
Tahne Ip | ... | extras casting (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jodie Kirkbride | ... | casting coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Hannah Charlton | ... | casting associate (6 episodes, 2017) |
Angela Heesom | ... | casting: South Australia / extras casting (6 episodes, 2017) |
Louise Heesom | ... | casting: South Australia (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Iacobelli | ... | costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Vicky Stimson | ... | costume coordinator / costume buyer / costume additional standby / set costumer (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Elana Avery | ... | costume assistant (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Lachy Lang | ... | costume stand-by / costume standby (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Sally Cheng | ... | costume standby assistant / costume assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Kate O'Boyle | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2017) |
Series Editorial Department
Scott Heysen | ... | data manager (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Karen McKay | ... | first assistant editor / assembly editor (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Marty Pepper | ... | colorist (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Benjamin Packer | ... | on-line assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jack Smith | ... | digital imaging: assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
Georgina Cunningham | ... | post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jade Robinson | ... | on-line editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Sean Lahiff | ... | assembly editor (3 episodes, 2016) |
Series Location Management
Mason Curtis | ... | location manager (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nadia Samson | ... | location coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Music Department
Kate Dean | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Bernard Galbally | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016) |
Christian Scallan | ... | score mixer (6 episodes, 2016) |
Jess Moore | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Lang | ... | script coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Lucy Campbell | ... | script editor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Taera Shroff | ... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Aria Harrison | ... | script supervisor (5 episodes, 2016) |
Series Transportation Department
Brad Halstead | ... | action vehicles assistant (6 episodes, 2016) |
David Ockenden | ... | action vehicle coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Series Additional Crew
Carly Maple | ... | production coordinator (12 episodes, 2016-2017) |
H.W. Wood Australia | ... | insurance broker (6 episodes, 2016) |
Georgeia De Araugo | ... | insurance broker (6 episodes, 2016) |
Andrew Lutin | ... | network executive (6 episodes, 2016) |
David Mansley | ... | insurance (6 episodes, 2016) |
Emma Marshall | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2016) |
Michelle Murphy | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2016) |
Wayne Nassereddine | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2016) |
Matt Pearson | ... | producers' coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Annette Smith | ... | unit publicist (6 episodes, 2016) |
Michelle Wigg | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2016) |
Taylor Bates | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2017) |
Jennifer Beale | ... | set nurse/medical advisor / set nurse / medical advisor / set nurse /medical advisor (6 episodes, 2017) |
Lucy Gale | ... | director attachment (6 episodes, 2017) |
Bettina Hamilton | ... | accounts assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Grace Hyde | ... | unit assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ashleigh Knott | ... | producer attachment (6 episodes, 2017) |
Brodie MacPherson | ... | publicity assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Peter Ninos | ... | production runner (6 episodes, 2017) |
Tess O'Flaherty | ... | unit assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Alexander Pettaras | ... | assistant publicist (6 episodes, 2017) |
Gabrielle Rogers | ... | voice and dialect coach (6 episodes, 2017) |
David Tiggemann | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2017) |
Guillaume Vetu | ... | unit assistant (6 episodes, 2017) |
Ian Routledge | ... | still photography (3 episodes, 2017) |
Rory Cairns | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2016) |
Rebecca Elliott | ... | additional runner (1 episode, 2016) |
Series Thanks
Michelle Krumm | ... | special thanks (unknown episodes) |