Directed by
Carlo Verdone |
Writing Credits
Carlo Verdone | ... | (written by) and |
Nicola Guaglianone | ... | (written by) and |
Menotti | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Carlo Verdone | ... | Guglielmo | |
Ilenia Pastorelli | ... | Luna | |
Maria Pia Calzone | ... | Ornella | |
Lucrezia Lante della Rovere | ... | Lidia | |
Paola Minaccioni | ... | Raffaella | |
Massimo Cimaglia | ... | Portantino | |
Aurora Cimino | ... | Serena | |
Piero Concilietti | ... | Adamo | |
Valentina D'Ulisse | ... | Silvana | |
Aldo De Martino | ... | Cardinal Maresca | |
Elisa Di Eusanio | ... | Letizia | |
Margherita Di Rauso | ... | Antonietta | |
Adriano Dossi | |||
Anna Ferraioli Ravel | ... | Katia | |
Federica Fracassi | ... | Rita | |
Maria Gorini | ... | Licia | |
Brando Improta | ... | Ruggero | |
Corinne Jiga | ... | Assistente di Di Staso | |
Ulf Peter Johansson | ... | Monsignore straniero | |
Francesca Manzini | ... | Adriana | |
Silvia Munguia | ... | Cameriera | |
Ben Oduwole | ... | Cardinal Bekono (as Benjamin Odulana Oduwole) | |
Leonardo Orsolini | ... | Fabrizio | |
Paolo Paoloni | ... | Padre Martinez | |
Gina Rovere | ... | Madre Letizia | |
Malvina Ruggiano | ... | Manola | |
Ciro Scalera | ... | Carmine | |
Antonio Zavatteri | ... | Di Staso | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Toni Sansaro | ... | Thug (uncredited) |
Produced by
Edmondo Amati Jr. | ... | line producer |
Maurizio Amati | ... | executive producer |
Luigi De Laurentiis Jr. | ... | producer |
Aurelio De Laurentiis | ... | producer |
Music by
Michele Braga | ||
Tommy Caputo |
Cinematography by
Arnaldo Catinari |
Editing by
Pietro Morana |
Casting By
Yozo Tokuda |
Production Design by
Giuliano Pannuti |
Costume Design by
Tatiana Romanoff |
Makeup Department
Francesca Antonetti | ... | daily makeup artist |
Federica Emidi | ... | makeup artist |
Chiara Fulli | ... | daily makeup artist |
Alessandra Venzi | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Stefano Canzio | ... | production manager |
Francesco Migeni | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Inti Carboni | ... | first assistant director |
Jacopo Fournier | ... | second second assistant director |
Gianluca La Rosa | ... | second second assistant director |
Luca John Rosati | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Francesca Bottaro | ... | assistant production designer |
Marco Valerio Gallo | ... | storyboard artist |
Ciro Paduano | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Enzo Diliberto | ... | foley artist |
Theo Francocci | ... | sound effects editor |
Valentino Giannì | ... | production sound mixer |
Massimiliano Mechelli | ... | composer assistant (as Masssimiliano Mechelli) |
Paolo Pucci | ... | sound effects editor |
Stefano Sabatini | ... | boom operator |
Visual Effects by
David Catalano | ... | digital compositor |
Fabrizio Lorenzelli | ... | visual effects |
Massimiliano Mazzi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Diego Zura Puntaroni | ... | digital compositor |
Luca Scintu | ... | digital compositor / vfx on set supervisor |
Elisa Tiziani | ... | digital compositor |
Simone Venturi | ... | visual effects |
Giovanni Ermes Vincenti | ... | digital compositor |
Alessio Zambardi | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Mauro Aversano | ... | stunt double: carlo verdone |
Mattia Bisonni | ... | stunt rigger |
Samuele Brancato | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Danilo Capuzi | ... | stunts |
Emiliano Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marco Pancrazi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Marta Pinna | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Fabio Capozzi | ... | gaffer |
Francesco Carmignani | ... | second assistant camera |
Arnaldo Catinari | ... | camera operator |
Simone D'Onofrio | ... | camera and steadicam operator |
Elisabetta Giri | ... | digital imaging technician |
Davide Leone | ... | digital imaging supervisor |
Luciano Mastropietro | ... | key grip |
Juri Molinaroli | ... | first assistant camera |
Mattia Montesano | ... | video operator |
Pierluigi Presutti | ... | steadicam operator: b camera |
Emanuele Ranesi | ... | first assistant camera |
Lorenzo Scocco | ... | camera trainee |
Carlo Verdone | ... | steadicam operator |
Casting Department
Claudia Verna | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katia Folco | ... | daily costumer |
Francesco Luperini | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Giorgio Conti | ... | assistant editor |
Leonardo Galeassi | ... | digital artist |
Claudio Piccolotto | ... | trailer editor |
Marco Ruggieri | ... | digital conforming |
Andrea Terilli | ... | digital lab manager |
Paolo Verrucci | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Francesco Pappalardo | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tommy Caputo | ... | orchestrator |
Giovanni Cimmino | ... | music supervisor |
Elisa Giacomini | ... | additional music |
Goffredo Gibellini | ... | score and mix engineer |
Lele Marchitelli | ... | additional music |
Alessandro Molinari | ... | conductor / orchestra conductor |
Elisa Zoot | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Elena Bindi | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Pietro Antonini | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Francesca Cualbu | ... | production staff |
Gianfilippo De Rossi | ... | behind the scenes camera operator |
Annamaria Losito | ... | production coordinator |
Giulia Martinez | ... | press |
Rino Piccolo | ... | film commissioner |
Luca Severi | ... | behind the scenes director |
Luca Tommassini | ... | choreographer |
Pietro Zardini | ... | behind the scenes camera editor |