Change Your Image
iiWarlike
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Better Call Saul (2015)
a well deserved 8.9 score
The show is incredible one of my favorites
i don't like comparing BCS to BB but i have to primarily to get people that haven't seen it hyped
it has better writing it looks better visually its super creative the performances are insane everyone is awesome it got more episodes more surprises
Better call saul is art ...that's it that's the review.
The Boys: The Last Time to Look on This World of Lies (2022)
so far so good
Not much happened this episode but it gave us a lot to think about . The boys is going the right direction with its third season . Preparing us for a big showdown finale between soldier boy and homelander until then enjoy the musicals & get ready for herogasma its next week.
Moon Knight: Gods and Monsters (2022)
terrible editing unsatisfying conclusion
This episode is everything i hate about marvel .they put all the money into a crocodile lady forgetting to treat the editing department as they should which results in a mess of a finale that makes you laugh on the missed opportunity that is moon knight .still better then wandavision's finale.
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
Empire Strikes Back
Most Sequels are garbage but empire strikes back introduces and archives so much and it will always be considered it a game changer no wonder its an iconic peace of film.