Change Your Image
amalm-13423
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
How to Become a Tyrant (2021)
Average narrative
Stories neither fully explained nor all you see is the fact some stereotypes in the animated part of the episodes , the stories of tyrants is affected by a one sided point of view which is the American point of view which isn't what you're looking for when you trying to reach out the whole truth about history also some of tyrants' mistakes are bleached out in the context or being neglected for some political or unknown reason and the history trick books is full of non true parts but if the work on the documentary is good and the visuals are paid off despite the holes of context but still fun to watch.
Black Adam (2022)
Dc started to have a cinematic universe
The action was a great strong point of the film overall also the story line was going in a perfect scale
Black Adam was a fun cinematic film for amusement.
Great CGI some characters was unnecessary in story like the kid and the villain was kinda boring tho but Adam's conflict with his own powers was a great point in the film story also loved the female superhero cgi movement she was a nice character
I hoped the Doctor would stayed alive but also exited to see who is gonna be the owner the helmet next
Most of the characters were great but kinda needed to see what the female superhero background story after her kidnapping and some points needed to be shown more overall it's a nice film and worth watching.
Werewolf by Night (2022)
Cool experience
Nice film looks like one of those the twilight zone episodes cool vibes and Elsa carried the movie all long and the werewolf made a great appearance I hope we see more of him
The black and white filming gives me the vibes of an old classic horror film I guess it's one of the good phase four films maybe I'm looking forward to see such a film material in the future of the marvel cinematic universe. Also the original story of werewolf wasn't the main event it was all about Elsa despite having the film called werewolf by night wasn't the smartest move but ,overall I give it a rate with a 7.8 / 10 .
Young Justice: Death and Rebirth (2022)
Good season finale
It was a nice season finale everyone getting their happy ending , I just wished Ursula was dead but no gotta repeat the same thing tho
Also credits was shocking I was wondering what happened to that kid after she left Zatanna's team.
The Batman (2022)
What a great opening for 2022
I enjoyed each moment each sound I'm so glad that was the first film I watched in cinema in 2022
I'm glad it was a real masterpiece and it didn't let me down at all , also the suit ,Gotham city and corruption was perfect it's a real work of colors I'm thankful for Matt Reeves for such a masterpiece.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Good but could be better
The acting was good from Jennifer and Leo but some others was annoying and boring with unnecessary roles as Jonah also Chris Evans cameo and Ariana's annoying song was boring and unnecessary at all to the story line in total the ending was expected but I give the credits to the little tension 6.5/10.
Straight Outta Nowhere: Scooby-Doo! Meets Courage the Cowardly Dog (2021)
It was kinda good
It was funny, cool I've enjoyed watching my childhood shows making a crossover yay but it could be a little bit better with more fun also I wished I could see what will happen to the mystery team and if they are going to need the help from courage again but I didn't get that unfortunately.
Rick and Morty: Rickmurai Jack (2021)
The ending we deserve
Best script best storytelling literally the perfect ending that we were waiting for and gratefully they bring Jeff back I hope there's great seasons coming in same quality as the first and last episodes.
WandaVision (2021)
Don't make High expectations
Not that bad probably the first episodes aren't logical enough but it getting better not the best show but also not the worst simply you can watch it for enjoyment and nice visual experience.
Mare of Easttown: Sacrament (2021)
Awesome
I just wanna say that's amazing I didn't expect that ending it was perfect the best ending of the show who would expect that murderer it was crazy.
Rick and Morty: Gotron Jerrysis Rickvangelion (2021)
Stop running this show
I don't understand why they keep running this show with these stupid ideas like stop please the show was good and you are now running it fans obviously hated this season so much.
Rick and Morty: Amortycan Grickfitti (2021)
Bring Jeff Loveness back
I don't understand what is going on with this show I mean the first episode was so good new characters nice adventure even Jeff's writing was cool but now all we got in the next episodes is nothing bring the writer back he was doing good at the beginning of the season.
Loki: For All Time. Always. (2021)
It deserves more
Just don't listen to bad reviews saying it's the worst episode it's actually one of the best dialogues you'll hear in whole show it explains a lot of info and the one who remains is so clever also the easter egg of the apple and school are so brilliant.
Loki (2021)
What a surprise
Just wow the visual effects are amazing the Easter eggs were brilliant just one of the best fantastic fantasy shows you'll watch not a story of a hero trying to hunt a villain like usual it's bigger than that a lot of sad moments to make get into the show and reacting with the characters feel their fear and pain it's highly recommended and very enjoyable.
Room 104: Arnold (2018)
About episode
That episode wasn't good at the beginning but it get better by the end I didn't like the musical stuff and the star singing but the story was good and sad the ending was shocking a little but I love it
Black Mirror: Playtest (2016)
A worthy episode to watch
If I knew that episode would be that interesting I would start with it. The episode is full of enthusiasm and functional stuff the acting is real it will make you think while watching each scene
Black Mirror: Be Right Back (2013)
Review
The episode contains a lot of unnecessary details and even not in the same level of the series I didn't like the ending it was boring