Change Your Image
tfwqmicz
Reviews
NCIS: Hawai'i (2021)
What a waste of good scenery
What a disappointment if you watched NCIS first. What a world of difference. My advice is to stop this series immediately. This series is a very poor copy of the original. Weak storyline and I'm certainly not waiting for the two ladies who don't understand how a relationship works. Why always force it like this. This should be reflected in every episode. So I stopped after episode 5 of the 2nd season. I'm going to see if NCIS New Orleans and NCIS Los Angeles are better than NCIS Hawaii, but that's where it ends. I am never a great fan of remaking the original in a different country if you know what I mean. Waste of a couple of great actors.
River Wild (2023)
How long can you endure?
I am always looking forward to watch a new movie but how long will you make a movie. Rhis movie could easily make the hours or just one hour. One man against two or thee. In the ranger cabin the movie could have been ended. The hiker should have gone for the gun and those two biatches should have helped instead the run away. Great so the movie continues. Anoying anoying and three human beings wasted so lets continue. This movie is about stupid people and gake freindshop and trobled siblings and a really anoying faced killer. Nice detail is that suddenly the killer has a extra clip nice nd then there were two and two more killed. If that man was my friend I will take care of him.
Hunt Club (2022)
Oh my god this is a very bad movie and also hilarious
Follows a group of male hunters who regularly lure women to their island with the chance to win 100K in a hunt, only to discover that they are the hunted, but this time they mess with the wrong girls and must deal with the consequences.
I should have know better because movie like this and with actors like wanna be casper van dien is doomed like ...
Oh my god this is a very bad movie and also hilarious. What were they trying to proof. Why is it that people make movies like this. For me it was done after 10 minutes and the last 7 minutes I was writing this review. Vasper please go the doctor and let them check out your lings and throat because you will find out that smoking cigars is bad for your health. Lets not forget about Mickey watching him and listening to what is coming out of his mouth does hurt. Please man it is ok rhst you stop have a good one and never show your face ever again because someone should protect you because the directors are using you and ask for a refund at your local hospital for a plastic surgery gone wrong. It is not very esthetic to look at this guy ever again in a movie.
Mayans M.C. (2018)
If you are depressed do not start watching this serie
If you are depressed do not watch this serie. If you want confirmation that the worst plastic surgeons are working in the USA then watch this serie. If you want a walk through memory lane mmmhh it is also recommended to watch this serie. This serie will get a award for the mist Annoying male actor potter. Oh my god please end this serie and ride your bike into a truck just like the sons. These series will get you depressed and are only good for the tabaco industry and for the beginning alcoholic. What is the meaning of this bad acting , smoking where kids are involved. Just like series as
24 which should be named 6 this serie should have been stopped because it is not watcheble any more. If the serie would not hvae ended then i would have wasted emily and potter my self. And killing the pregnand girlfriend and a dog say enough of the directors of this f up serie even the suggestion makes me sick. What a waste to destroy a once great serie by killing all the lead actors. A kind of disrespectful to everyone who was watching.
24 (2001)
Incompetent and this is the worst serie ever, trust me, trust me, whispering, Annoying , Annoying an that is an understatement
20 years ago I watched this serie and I loved it but now I'm annoyed by many things but I'm sure of one thing. How could they let this happen. Season after season the writers became lazy and the quality of the writing got worse. I get the feeling that the writers don't take the viewers very seriously and that's why I don't understand why everyone gives such high marks. What a shame because I was looking forward of watching it all over again bur now after 2 seasons I am not sure anymore. They have no respect for who ever is watching. CTU corruption again and again season 4. Season 5 yes the writers of this season must be locked up and the key thrown away. Suddenly it came to me. I thought that this serie was just for entertainment but now I understand that the writers are really not happy with their government and the corruption within. Season 6 the bad writing contnues and a smart american would have handled the situation in the russian consulate by using his brains. First call ctu then walk to the door. What a moran. Season 7 what can I say. Do not underestimate my intelligence and this is the end of my review. Annoying Annoying and no I do not trust people wos say I trust you ever again. Before I forget just remember never trust a woman with blond hair. First there was Kim and then there is Dana. Just saying! And my rating does not go up. Lets get back to CTU where all morans live and work together and where everyone can not be trusted. The END.
Your Honor (2020)
Great serie but the lesson we should learn and the hit and run makes me sick
Contempt, corruption, hit and run, manipulation, corrupt judges, corrupt lawyers, child abuse, women being raped it's all disgusting and it pisses me off and needs to be addressed. Shows like this are disgusting to watch and do you know why because this and all of the above happens daily in the streets and in court and when such a father shows in a sickening way that protecting such a disgusting act is the best thing to do for his son yes then this father loses my respect. Why make a series like this? All I have to do is look outside or go to court and see black and white individuals releasing criminals or a bunch of horrible people knocking down and literally kicking a defenseless man in the street and judges in court holds no one accountable and parents and lawyers do it every day to set these criminals free again. Why? Out of love for their children? Why make a series like this? It shows you that human existence is meaningless! Adam plays a great role. Why because he is annoying the hell out of me! Dating his school teacher and dating the sister of a joung boy who he let bleed to death and choke in his own blood.
Ray Donovan (2013)
I am not sure how much more I can take
I am not sure how much more I can take And thats an understatement. What started as one of the best action series I have ever wached turned into a depression. The first two seasons where all about Ray and his Solutions for every problem and I had so much fun watching it... But season 2 and 3 his wife and his annoying children get a role and the magic disappeared. What a shame and what a annoying daughter it is. If it was mine then I would have get rid of her.
Season 5 I am not sure what happened there but Ray became a weak and depressed man and in season 6 it get even worse. I hope that Ray will be powerful again otherwise I don t think this serie will survive.
1923 (2022)
Enough said
I really don't understand why this series gets a 10 and 9. These people really have no idea what a series requires. I give this series a 4. Why a 4? As far as I'm concerned this series contributes nothing to Yellowstone and also nothing to 1883. And again that annoying voice over. I have already written enough about that in another review. 1923 should not more then 4 episodes without the useless shooting of animals, spencer's way too long romantic journey, the sadistic perverse timothy dalton, the pace of the episodes, the church i already know are hypocrites and the disgusting nuns and men with the cross of jesus who also want to say something in the name of god. Useless non-contributory and very annoying way of acting from even some big names. I think it was a mistake to make this serie. Soon we will get a voice over in every new serie. Lazy directing is what it means. A voice over actually always means that the director is unable to let the actors tell the story if you know what I mean.
Echo 3 (2022)
Enough said, this is not good and thus Director must watch first Seal Team, Jack Ryan an d Homeland before he will direct another action serie ever again
Reading all the reviews and watching like 170 series and more then 550 movies I can only say: What happened?! I was really looking forward to this serie but because of the storyline, bad camera work and bad editing nothing worked for me and after 30 minutes I ended the first episode. In all the reviews series like Jack Ryan, Homeland an Seal Team were mentioned but you can not compare them with Echo 3. Even actors like Luke Evans or Michiel Huisman can not make Echo 3 watchable. . Luke looked like he could explode any minute and Michiel was to light for me , his voice, his acting. As a fellow dutchman I wished him to do well. Just to be sure I watched the three seasons of Tom Clancy's Jack Ryan with John Kransinski again and what can I say from the first minuted I was hooked, again.
Dallas (1978)
Great series but after season 10 everything went down the drain
I was 11 years old when Dallas was on television and I saw the first episodes of dallas. I loved it because of the big ranch and the people who were in it. Jock Ewing, J. R. Ray and Bobby where my heroes and in that order. I was young and already a rebel and my parents did not approve of everything that was showed on television so I did not see everything and every episode. Now almost 50 years later I bought all the DVD 's and watched every episode in 3 months :). I can say that the first 10 seasons where great but after that everything went down the drain. Because of the ratings Bobby and Miss Ellie returned. Nobody and that is my honest opinion was right for the job of miss ellie so I can live with her return and Bobby's return was ok but the story line changed to much and actors like Kimberley Foster, Sasha Mitchell, Cathy Podewell and even Barbara Stock where bad choices. Suddenley every woman turned into a bitch and I Did not like that at all. What a shame that the writers did not understand that these changes were to much but because of the bad ratings they tried everything. The last season was hard to watch and in the end I was happy that it was over but sad that the writers did not continue the storyline as it was in the first ten seasons with J. R. As the bad guy but a family man and southfork as a haven for beautiful landscapes, horses and a strong family. Everything comes to an end and Dallas also.
The Locksmith (2023)
Just another advertising for the tabaco industry
Whats the matter with these filmmakers ? Exposing children to the smoke and what for? If "The Locksmith" offers anything new, it's in neutering the genre. There's a femme fatale in all this, but seduction is not her specialty or a part of her scheme. Phillippe's character is never motivated by anything resembling amour fou or even lust; he's solely interested in reconstructing the family he lost. Which means, in part, teaching his now 12-year-old daughter Lindsay (played by Madeleine Guilbot, and, yes, the character's full name IS Lindsay Graham) how to pick locks. Cute. And, by Chekhov, perhaps even useful in the climactic scene! A scene incidentally, whose message can be read as taking the position that you ought never send a man in to do a woman's job. So that's different, yes. If only the filmmakers had put it across with a little more enthusiasm.
Detective Knight: Independence (2023)
bad, worse, worst the end of Willis
What shall I say. The first half hour what a nonsense and what a bad actors. What does this director actually want to make ? Only bad films? Who are these actors then? No I don't feel like watching any of his movies and Willis and all those other bad actors. After twenty minutes it was the end dor me and now they want me to write 266 charcters more? Would I ever pay money to watch this in a theater, the answer is no. Would I purchase or download this movie on a streaming service, again, the answer is no so what am I doing? Clearly, 'Detective Knight' doesn't make it to the top of the list of larger-than-life action adventure thrillers. Rather, Ed takes it slow and manages to give his veteran star Bruce Willis and his famed trilogy a befitting farewell.
NCIS: Naval Criminal Investigative Service: Spider and the Fly (2010)
My intelligence is taken for granted
I'm a big fan of this series but occasionally the writers of the episode think I'm stupid. Also in this episode my intelligence is taken for granted. Jethro's father should have just shot that woman in his shop. End of story!
White Elephant (2022)
Bad casting and not the voice off Bruce Willis
Bad casting! Why this great actor should be protected against his own choices. He is not mobs boss even if he was healthy. So bad casting!
At some point in the restaurant it wasn t his own voice but the voice of one of the worst B actors.
So thats a BIG F you to the watchers of the movie.
Even the script is crazy. When they storm your house with guns an Olga shouts ; who are you what do you want?!
Whith a couple of change this movie voild have been A material.
Outer Range (2022)
Twin Peaks all over again
No this serie is not ok and it reminded me of that serie twin peaks. This serie started ok but then a couple of annoying child people especially that blonde camper girl ruined it. I an not sure what the are trying to prove or accomplish but no season 2 for me.
Harrow (2018)
Better to stop before you get annoyed
I loved season 1 but after that the characters and the stories are getting more annoying season after season. Especially the daughter fern and how stupid is the police in australia.
I loved the crime stories and everything about pathology crime scenes.
A highlight is the humor in the serie but koh how annoing are the characters like fern.
The Last Victim (2021)
Great movie
So this what I think of this movie. 9 because as a dog lover I do not now what happened to the dog in the end. I really enjoyed this movie. Great acting, the bad ones got what they deserved. Especially the deputy. Humor, great dialogues, a little bit of action mmmh the pace was ok. So I do not understand the bad reviews. I really do not. So get over it. I am happy and I Watched a lot of bad movies but this is not one of them. So well done director.
Shark Bait (2022)
Not that bad
Sure I can understand some of the reviews. Some of them are brilliant written and some of them are short. But considering the budget and the length of the film , the cast and the special effects and the shark then this is not all that bad. I have enjoyed this film and the young but annoying cast.
The Northman (2022)
Enough is sad
Enough is sad and what could have been was not.
Highest score 10! Where they on coke? Miss botox , nicole kidman is a disgrace and should quit acting because I really do not believe her. Alexander Skarsgård Did his best and was one of the best. The other actors and little acors I will forget.
9 Bullets (2022)
Not for me cigarettes and botox
When a director finds it necessary that the actors are allowed to smoke a cigarette and also right at the beginning and that the face of the actress is full of botox and the abuse of medical procedures, then the mission has failed for me. What a stupid people there in America and what a pity that women still feel the pressure to damage a beautiful face like this. After 5 minutes I stopped the movie. Not for me but the tabaco industrie will enjoy this.
JAG (1995)
One of the best series I have seen
What a great series this is. I've seen and enjoyed all the 227 episodes. I do have to make a negative comment. For me it's a no go that actors come back in different roles. First as a killer, then again as a mechanic and later as the cag. In addition to good actors, this series contains everything the viewer desires. Love, perseverance, fantastic storylines, professionalism, a good look behind the scenes of the navy, the army and for airplane enthusiasts it will give that little bit extra, the history. As a lover of a good series it is always a shame when the last episode is featured again and it does have an open ending. But one thing will stands I admire all the soldiers who give there life for there country and where they believe in. Respect, respect, respect.
Peacemaker (2022)
What a flop but fot children nice to watch
Really??
I am not sure what there intentions were but after watching two an a half episodes I am done. This serie is to funny , to stupid and not worth my intention. After watching 145 series better then this one I am happy to say that I am ready for a new serie. But children will like this serie and probally give those high ratings. But when a lilliputter defeats a Hulk like cena yeah I will say no more.
1883 (2021)
1883 is a serie to look forward too
When I heard about this serie I was happy to know that sam elliot was aboard. This actor has western in his dna. I don't understand why they choose a voice over and I do not find it necessary or helpful. But Isabel May is growing on you when you watch the first three episodes. What I do not understand is why the use actors with borox in there face because I am sure that there was no botox in 1883 so this is a big mistake and because of that and Faith Hill they loose credibility. Faith Hill is a great singer and maybe a good husband to Tim Mc Graw but she is not a great actor and should not be in this serie. She forces every minute when she is on the screen. Because of the music, the scenery , the horses , sam elliot and his partner and even tim mc graw has his moment I still love watching this serie 1883 and looking forward to a next season when tim mcgraw will loose his wife by an indian attcack and sam is still good old sam.
Nash Bridges (1996)
One of the greatest series
This was one of the greatest series but after season 4 it went from bad to worst and that is a shame. Why? Because of the cassie and later evan caracter. I did not believe season 6 and lost interest because of cassies acting. The first 4 seasons were great casting, great actors an lots of action and humor. What a interaction between the main caracters. I was hoping that the would get rid of cassie. Her performance was childish and ubivable bad. Such a shame!
Tunn is (2020)
Senseless violence against the polar bear and senseless violence against the polar dogs
Senseless violence against the polar bear and senseless violence against the polar dogs. Contributes nothing and it certainly doesn't make the series any better. The story falters and the actors contribute nothing. No i stopped after the first 10 minutes of episode 2.