Best scene in a bad movie
by klday | created - 08 Dec 2020 | updated - 6 months ago | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Maximum Overdrive (1986)
R | 98 min | Action, Comedy, Horror
A group of people try to survive when machines start to come alive and become homicidal.
Director: Stephen King | Stars: Emilio Estevez, Pat Hingle, Laura Harrington, Yeardley Smith
Votes: 35,814 | Gross: $7.43M
Softball practice. Softens ya up with the soda machine, then it knocks you flat with a steamroller. Bad, bad movie. Crazy fucking scene.
2. Trucks (1997 TV Movie)
R | 95 min | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi
Aliens arrive, parking in a geostationary orbit over Nevada. Using powers unknown to us, they declare war, and use unmanned trucks as weapons.
Director: Chris Thomson | Stars: Timothy Busfield, Brenda Bakke, Aidan Devine, Roman Podhora
Votes: 3,698
Mailman gets got by a Tonka truck. Hellz yeah.
3. House II: The Second Story (1987)
PG-13 | 88 min | Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
The new owner of a sinister house gets involved with reanimated corpses and demons searching for an ancient Aztec skull with magic powers.
Director: Ethan Wiley | Stars: Arye Gross, Jonathan Stark, Royal Dano, Bill Maher
Votes: 12,323 | Gross: $7.80M
Bill Towner, electrician and adventurer. ‘Nuff said.
4. Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo (1984)
PG | 94 min | Comedy, Drama, Musical
A developer tries to bulldoze a community recreation center. The local breakdancers try to stop it.
Director: Sam Firstenberg | Stars: Lucinda Dickey, Adolfo Quinones, Michael Chambers, Susie Coelho
Votes: 4,790 | Gross: $15.10M
Hospital scene. This is a fun movie, though rarely quite in the way it’s meant to be. The closest it gets to the sublime suspension of disbelief, to that musical sweet spot where we’re dancing on the ceiling, is during a trip to the hospital. The scene where Boogaloo Shrimp actually dances on the ceiling is stiff, performative, self-satisfied, with no spark, no joy. But as the nurses do stripper dances in the hallway, surgeons pop and lock, and the power of music brings a dead man back to life, that joy abounds.
5. The Punisher (2004)
R | 124 min | Action, Crime, Drama
An undercover FBI agent becomes a vigilante and sets out to unleash his wrath upon the corrupt businessman who slaughtered his entire family at a reunion.
Director: Jonathan Hensleigh | Stars: Thomas Jane, John Travolta, Samantha Mathis, Laura Harring
Votes: 170,555 | Gross: $33.81M
The Russian goon in a striped shirt beating Castle to a pulp. A rare moment of fun in this dour actioner.
6. Silent Night, Deadly Night Part 2 (1987)
R | 88 min | Horror, Thriller
The now-adult Ricky talks to a psychiatrist about how he became a murderer after his brother, Billy, died, which leads back to Mother Superior.
Director: Lee Harry | Stars: Eric Freeman, James Newman, Elizabeth Kaitan, Jean Miller
Votes: 9,056 | Gross: $0.15M
Yes, it’s garbage day.
7. Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
PG-13 | 151 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Diana must contend with a work colleague, and with a businessman whose desire for extreme wealth sends the world down a path of destruction, after an ancient artifact that grants wishes goes missing.
Director: Patty Jenkins | Stars: Gal Gadot, Chris Pine, Kristen Wiig, Pedro Pascal
Votes: 291,724 | Gross: $46.37M
Cheesy as hell, and the effects are dodgy as usual, but the mall heist is the movie at its best, light, funny, and fun, with lots of energy. For a moment, it has the feel of a good, or halfway decent, 80’s movie.
8. Rawhead Rex (1986)
R | 89 min | Fantasy, Horror, Mystery
An ancient creature called Rawhead is awakened from its slumber near an Irish village and goes on a rampage killing anyone in sight.
Director: George Pavlou | Stars: David Dukes, Kelly Piper, Hugh O'Conor, Cora Venus Lunny
Votes: 6,623
Not a bad movie per se, at least not in my opinion, but tremendously elevated by a single scene. That would be the one where the verger in Rawhead’s thrall meets him for a tender rendezvous in the parish graveyard. The verger falls to his knees, ecstatic, tearing open his cassock, and Rawhead grimly ejaculates on the man’s exposed chest. Or maybe he pees on him; it’s not clear which, as nobody’s in a good position to ask. What, it’s not like that would be any better.
9. Graveyard Shift (1990)
R | 86 min | Horror
In a very old textile mill with a serious rat infestation, deadly accidents start happening, but the corrupt foreman continues to put his workers in danger, until they discover a horrifying secret deep in the basement.
Director: Ralph S. Singleton | Stars: David Andrews, Kelly Wolf, Stephen Macht, Andrew Divoff
Votes: 12,641 | Gross: $11.58M
Opening scene is pretty great. Does a great job establishing setting: a grim, hot, filthy textile mill overrun with rats. A worker is feeding raw cotton into a machine, and all of a sudden the rats, emboldened, are congregated to watch him. Really eerie. The more we see the monster throughout the movie the less scary it is, unfortunately, and the film can’t reach this level of dread again.
10. The Pit (1981)
R | 96 min | Horror, Mystery
A solitary and strange preteen boy wreaks revenge on his harassers when he makes a disturbing discovery in the depth of a forest.
Director: Lew Lehman | Stars: Sammy Snyders, Jeannie Elias, Sonja Smits, Laura Hollingsworth
Votes: 3,521
Mostly this is the pits. But when Jamie’s teddy bear, sitting alone on his bed, turn its head just as the babysitter leaves the room... Chilling stuff.
11. Patrick (1978)
Unrated | 96 min | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi
A comatose hospital patient harasses and kills through his powers of telekinesis to claim his private nurse as his own.
Director: Richard Franklin | Stars: Susan Penhaligon, Robert Helpmann, Rod Mullinar, Bruce Barry
Votes: 3,964
The heroine’s ex husband comes to the hospital to bring her flowers, and the malfunctioning elevator opens on its own accord to let him in. A great moment of suspense which elevates this schlocky flick from down under.
12. Street Trash (1987)
Unrated | 91 min | Comedy, Horror
A liquor store owner sells alcoholic beverages to homeless people, unaware of what the bottles actually contain: toxic brew.
Director: J. Michael Muro | Stars: Mike Lackey, Bill Chepil, Vic Noto, Mark Sferrazza
Votes: 11,437
I’m of the opinion that this is actually a pretty good movie. That may be a minority opinion. And it has a lot of wild, deranged moments that one could choose from. But I have to go with the game of keep-away with the severed penis, with Benny Hill type music on the soundtrack.
13. Cube (1997)
R | 90 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
A group of strangers awaken to find themselves placed in a giant cube. Each one of them is gifted with a special skill and they must work together to escape an endless maze of deadly traps.
Director: Vincenzo Natali | Stars: Nicole de Boer, Maurice Dean Wint, David Hewlett, Andrew Miller
Votes: 247,591 | Gross: $0.50M
Hey, what’s the deal with all the good to halfway decent movies on the list? Well buddy, it’s my list, I can put what I want on it. And “Cube” here was released in the US as a Scifi Channel Original Movie, which is the exact opposite of a stamp of quality.
Best scene is easily the opening. Great, great scene, eerie and wordless, with Julian Richings waking up in an empty square room. He finds a portal to another room, nearly identical to the first, and crawls through, when out of nowhere... Well, I oughtn’t spoil things.
14. Nacho Libre (2006)
PG | 92 min | Comedy, Family, Sport
Berated all his life by those around him, a monk follows his dream and dons a mask to moonlight as a Luchador (Mexican wrestler).
Director: Jared Hess | Stars: Jack Black, Ana de la Reguera, Héctor Jiménez, Darius Rose
Votes: 94,015 | Gross: $80.20M
Jack Black’s spit take when eating the stew from the orphanage kitchen. I think that was the only time I laughed, but it was a good laugh.
15. Deep Blue Sea (1999)
R | 105 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Searching for a cure to Alzheimer's disease, a group of scientists on an isolated research facility become the prey, as a trio of intelligent sharks fight back.
Director: Renny Harlin | Stars: Thomas Jane, Saffron Burrows, Samuel L. Jackson, Jacqueline McKenzie
Votes: 142,546 | Gross: $73.65M
Samuel L’s climactic speech. I get chills every time.
16. Hello Mary Lou: Prom Night II (1987)
R | 97 min | Horror, Thriller
Thirty years after her accidental death at her 1957 senior prom, the tortured spirit of prom queen Mary Lou Maloney returns to seek revenge.
Director: Bruce Pittman | Stars: Lisa Schrage, Michael Ironside, Wendy Lyon, Louis Ferreira
Votes: 7,622 | Gross: $2.68M
The locker room. Runner up: the pervy rocking horse. Honorable mention for the hacker getting fried. Not a great movie on the whole, but it has some great scenes.
17. Dead Heat (1988)
R | 84 min | Action, Comedy, Horror
A cop is killed investigating a strange case of resurrected corpses. His partner and a pathologist resurrect him, but he only has a limited time before he starts to decompose, and he uses it to chase down the diabolical man who killed him.
Director: Mark Goldblatt | Stars: Treat Williams, Joe Piscopo, Lindsay Frost, Darren McGavin
Votes: 9,231 | Gross: $3.59M
The butcher shop.
18. Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence (1992)
R | 85 min | Action, Horror
A priest practicing the Voodoo arts resurrects Matt Cordell, who takes his badge and comes back from the dead to do his bidding.
Director: William Lustig | Stars: Robert Davi, Robert Z'Dar, Caitlin Dulany, Gretchen Becker
Votes: 5,058
The climactic chase, with Cordell chasing the heroes in a burning cop car. Definitely the worst Maniac Cop movie, but this is the nuttiest scene in the whole saga.
19. Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (2018)
Not Rated | 90 min | Comedy, Horror
All hell breaks loose when a strange force animates the puppets up for auction at a convention, setting them on a bloody killing spree that's motivated by an evil as old as time.
Directors: Sonny Laguna, Tommy Wiklund | Stars: Thomas Lennon, Jenny Pellicer, Nelson Franklin, Charlyne Yi
Votes: 4,458
A man having a piss is decapitated by a toy robot’s helicopter blades, and his body stands there wobbling, peeing on the head when it falls in the filthy bowl. Man, if this movie could sustain this kind of tone and intensity, I would be all for it. Unfortunately, it does not.
20. Double Team (1997)
R | 93 min | Action, Comedy, Sci-Fi
An international spy teams up with an arms dealer to escape from a penal colony and rescue his family from a terrorist.
Director: Hark Tsui | Stars: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Dennis Rodman, Mickey Rourke, Paul Freeman
Votes: 36,662 | Gross: $11.44M
Some movies start off with their best scene. But “Double Team” has a proper build, and it’s climax is one of the craziest things I have seen in a movie. Bad guy Mickey Rourke is standing on a land mine in the middle of the Roman coliseum when a tiger pounces on him, and Rodman and Van Damme must shelter behind a coke machine to escape the blast. That, my friend, is how you end a goddamn movie.
21. Peopletoys (1974)
R | 88 min | Horror
After five deranged children are involved in a bus wreck they start killing people at the lodge who insulted them or were rude to them.
Directors: Sean MacGregor, David Sheldon | Stars: Sorrell Booke, Gene Evans, Taylor Lacher, Joan McCall
Votes: 1,896
Piranhas in the bathtub
22. Bloody Birthday (1981)
R | 85 min | Horror, Thriller
Three children are born at the height of an eclipse of the sun. Ten years later, they begin to murder the people around them - even their family members.
Director: Ed Hunt | Stars: Lori Lethin, Melinda Cordell, Julie Brown, Joe Penny
Votes: 5,666
Attempted vehicular homicide, kiddie-style! Too short to reach the gas pedal? No problem, just bring a friend!
23. Hell Up in Harlem (1973)
R | 94 min | Action, Crime, Drama
A gangster in Harlem must rescue his ex-wife, who has been kidnapped by the Mafia.
Director: Larry Cohen | Stars: Fred Williamson, Julius Harris, Gloria Hendry, Margaret Avery
Votes: 1,757 | Gross: $1.45M
If you’re at the beach on Coney Island lounging on your favorite Confederate flag beach towel, you best have made your peace with the deity of your choice, because Fred Williamson is ‘bout to impale you with a damn beach umbrella in front of ev’rybody.
24. Krampus (I) (2015)
PG-13 | 98 min | Comedy, Fantasy, Horror
A boy who has a bad Christmas accidentally summons a festive demon to his family home.
Director: Michael Dougherty | Stars: Adam Scott, Toni Collette, David Koechner, Allison Tolman
Votes: 84,064 | Gross: $42.59M
Not a bad flick. Has its share of good moments, some eerie, some outright terrifying, and many that are quite funny, but gotta show some love for David Koechner battling an army of gingerbread men in the kitchen.
25. Spring Breakers (2012)
R | 94 min | Crime, Drama, Thriller
Four college girls hold up a restaurant in order to fund their spring break vacation. While partying, drinking, and taking drugs, they are arrested, only to be bailed out by a drug and arms dealer.
Director: Harmony Korine | Stars: Vanessa Hudgens, Selena Gomez, Ashley Benson, Rachel Korine
Votes: 148,762 | Gross: $14.12M
James Franco, decked out in a grill and dreadlocks as gangster Alien, sits at a white piano with a sunset off the Florida shore behind him and gives a moving performance of “Everytime” by Britney Spears while the spring breakers, each in a pink balaclava, dance and pirouette with their shotguns. There is no way to describe this movie without it sounding utterly ridiculous, nor this scene.
26. Christmas Evil (1980)
R | 100 min | Horror, Thriller
A toy factory worker, mentally scarred as a child upon learning Santa Claus is not real, suffers a nervous breakdown after being belittled at work, and embarks on a Yuletide killing spree.
Director: Lewis Jackson | Stars: Brandon Maggart, Jeffrey DeMunn, Dianne Hull, Andy Fenwick
Votes: 8,571
I was a little on the fence about this one until the ending.
Too much good stuff on this list. Gotta trim... the muscle, I guess, since this list should be pure fat.
27. Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure (1989)
PG | 90 min | Adventure, Comedy, Music
Two rock-'n-rolling teens, on the verge of failing their class, set out on a quest to make the ultimate school history report after being presented with a time machine.
Director: Stephen Herek | Stars: Keanu Reeves, Alex Winter, George Carlin, Terry Camilleri
Votes: 141,634 | Gross: $40.49M
Napoleon at the Waterloo
28. Dr. Giggles (1992)
R | 95 min | Comedy, Drama, Horror
A madman who believes he's a doctor comes to the town where his crazy father was killed, and soon begins murdering people and becoming infatuated with a teenage girl who has a heart condition.
Director: Manny Coto | Stars: Larry Drake, Holly Marie Combs, Cliff De Young, Glenn Quinn
Votes: 7,209 | Gross: $8.40M
The hall of mirrors, where Dr Giggles stalks our heroes and throttles a victim with an incongruously large bandaid.
29. Death Race (2008)
R | 105 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Ex-con Jensen Ames is forced by the warden of a notorious prison to compete in our post-industrial world's most popular sport: a car race in which inmates must brutalize and kill one another on the road to victory.
Director: Paul W.S. Anderson | Stars: Jason Statham, Joan Allen, Tyrese Gibson, Ian McShane
Votes: 218,884 | Gross: $36.32M
The big rig shows up and wipes out almost all the remaining contestants, giving things a much needed shot in the arm. And it’s not even the final race!
30. Critters 2 (1988)
PG-13 | 86 min | Comedy, Horror, Sci-Fi
Eggs of the small but voracious alien creatures called Crites are left behind on earth and, after hatching, set their appetites on the small farm town of Grover's Bend.
Director: Mick Garris | Stars: Scott Grimes, Liane Curtis, Terrence Mann, Don Keith Opper
Votes: 16,845 | Gross: $3.81M
The critters join together into a big rolling ball of death. Highlight of the franchise right there.
31. The Slumber Party Massacre (1982)
R | 77 min | Horror
A female high school student's slumber party turns into a bloodbath, as a newly escaped psychotic serial killer wielding a power drill prowls her neighborhood.
Director: Amy Holden Jones | Stars: Michele Michaels, Robin Stille, Michael Villella, Debra De Liso
Votes: 17,895
What’s in the fridge?
32. Freaky (2020)
R | 102 min | Comedy, Horror, Thriller
After swapping bodies with a deranged serial killer, a high-school senior discovers that she has fewer than 24 hours before the change becomes permanent.
Director: Christopher Landon | Stars: Vince Vaughn, Kathryn Newton, Celeste O'Connor, Misha Osherovich
Votes: 72,344
The Blissfield Butcher, having traded out bodies from Vince Vaughn to Kathryn Newton, sidles up to a dumb jock at a air hockey table and whispers in his ear, “I can’t wait to kill you.” A rare moment in which the movie realizes the potential of its concept, both comic and horrific.
33. Silent Night, Deadly Night 5: The Toy Maker (1991 Video)
R | 86 min | Horror, Sci-Fi
An elderly toy maker and his son make killer toys designed to kill their customers, children.
Director: Martin Kitrosser | Stars: William Thorne, Jane Higginson, Van Quattro, Tracy Fraim
Votes: 2,647
The first death is the best, with a neat killer toy design: a sort of prototype Poke-ball that unfolds into a spherical Santa, sporting first a jolly face, and then a very very menacing glower before it goes in for the kill. Ok, great lead up, but the kill itself isn’t as impressive. And as it so often goes it’s downhill from there.
34. Switchblade Sisters (1975)
R | 91 min | Action, Crime, Drama
The leader of an inner-city girl gang is challenged when a new girl moves into the neighborhood.
Director: Jack Hill | Stars: Robbie Lee, Joanne Nail, Monica Gayle, Asher Brauner
Votes: 4,280 | Gross: $0.05M
Enjoyable exploitation flick. Naturally rather reprehensible by modern sensibilities, with casual depictions of rape, homophobia, etc.
Best scene finds the Dagger Debs and an allied gang ambush rival Crabs at his headquarters, luring him outside by causing a ruckus at one of his phony community benefits then opening up at him with machine gun fire. It’s a great action scene, as the city street erupts into a war zone. At the same time, the Othello-lite plot comes to a head, as new girl Maggie confronts Crabs to learn who set them up at the roller rink fight.
35. The Running Man (1987)
R | 101 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In a dystopian America, a falsely convicted policeman gets his shot at freedom when he must forcibly participate in a TV game show where convicts, runners, must battle killers for their freedom.
Director: Paul Michael Glaser | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Maria Conchita Alonso, Yaphet Kotto, Jim Brown
Votes: 167,627 | Gross: $38.12M
The jailbreak, one of the scenes shot by initial director Andrew Davis, is intense, exciting and gruesome, really puts the movie’s best foot forward. From here on out it gets pretty cartoonish.
36. Frankenfish (2004 TV Movie)
R | 84 min | Adventure, Horror
A genetically-altered fish wreaks havoc on a small fishing town.
Director: Mark A.Z. Dippé | Stars: Tory Kittles, K.D. Aubert, China Chow, Matthew Rauch
Votes: 5,539
So, our motley cast of character, at least those who haven’t gotten devoured by giant snakeheads, are trapped on a sinking houseboat, and one of our heroes gets a bright idea about how they can escape. Then a blast from a burning shotgun takes off half her face. This is unquestionably the best moment in Frankenfish.
37. Corporate Animals (2019)
R | 86 min | Comedy, Horror
CEO Lucy takes her staff on corporate team building in some underground desert caves in New Mexico. They get stuck there.
Director: Patrick Brice | Stars: Demi Moore, Jessica Williams, Ed Helms, Karan Soni
Votes: 4,086
A suppurating leg wound sings “Toxic” by Britney Spears.
38. Uncle Sam (1996 Video)
R | 89 min | Comedy, Horror
Desert Storm vet who was killed in combat rises from the grave on July Fourth, to kill the unpatriotic citizens of his hometown, after some teens burn an American flag over his burial site.
Director: William Lustig | Stars: William Smith, David 'Shark' Fralick, Christopher Ogden, Leslie Neale
Votes: 3,655
Sam blows up a congressman using the 4th of July fireworks display. When a deputy scrambles to rescue the man Sam is waiting to skewer him with an American flag.
Runner up: the peeper on stilts running away from Sam, a funny scene but one that’s disappointingly inept by exploitation movie workhorse Bill Lustig’s standards.
39. Southbound (2015)
R | 89 min | Horror
Five interlocking tales of terror follow the fates of a group of weary travellers who confront their worst nightmares - and darkest secrets - over one long night on a desolate stretch of desert highway.
Directors: Roxanne Benjamin, Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, David Bruckner, Tyler Gillett, Patrick Horvath, Justin Martinez, Radio Silence, Chad Villella | Stars: Chad Villella, Matt Bettinelli-Olpin, Kristina Pesic, Fabianne Therese
Votes: 21,396 | Gross: $0.01M
Best segment hands down is “The Accident”, a queasily effective piece where a good Samaritan hits someone with his car on a remote stretch of highway, and is coached through some intensive first aid by an increasingly sketchy 911 operator.
40. Hostel: Part III (2011 Video)
R | 88 min | Horror
Four men attending a bachelor party in Las Vegas fall prey to the Elite Hunting Club, who are hosting a gruesome game show of torture.
Director: Scott Spiegel | Stars: Kip Pardue, Brian Hallisay, John Hensley, Sarah Habel
Votes: 35,528
First scene. A timid backpacker arrives at his room at a crummy hotel, where he finds, unexpectedly, that he has room mates: a pretty blonde ironing in her underwear and her mercurial boyfriend, who greet him warmly in Eastern European accents. They invite him to join them for a drink, and as the man opens his suitcase we see a knife amongst his belongings. It’s a setup right out of the first movie, and you think the movie is wasting no time getting down to business as usual. And there follows what is easily the best of the movies many convolutions.
41. Nope (2022)
R | 130 min | Horror, Mystery, Sci-Fi
The residents of a lonely gulch in inland California bear witness to an uncanny and chilling discovery.
Director: Jordan Peele | Stars: Daniel Kaluuya, Keke Palmer, Brandon Perea, Michael Wincott
Votes: 265,686 | Gross: $123.28M
“Nope” is definitely a bit of a mess. Is it a bad movie? I’m loathe to go that far, but definitely a mess, definitely could have been more clear and concise at many points. It has no lack of good scenes, but they tend to mesh poorly.
But something is definitely amiss when the backstory of a tertiary character is the most terrifying plot in a horror movie.
Honorable mention: an inside view of Jean Jacket’s esophagus.
42. Monkeybone (2001)
PG-13 | 93 min | Comedy, Fantasy
In a coma, a cartoonist finds himself trapped within his own underground creation and must find a way to get back, while racing against his popular but treacherous character, Monkeybone.
Director: Henry Selick | Stars: Brendan Fraser, Bridget Fonda, John Turturro, Chris Kattan
Votes: 19,194 | Gross: $5.41M
Stu escapes the hellish limbo and is reincarnated in the body of a gymnast who has just died of a broken neck. It can rarely be said that Chris Kattan is the highlight of any movie, but here he is, running loose-limbed and bent-necked as Stu pursues his own body, which is now inhabited by his creation Monkeybone, pursued in turn by an angry transplant team hellbent on collecting his organs.
43. Sleepaway Camp III: Teenage Wasteland (1989)
R | 80 min | Comedy, Horror
After murdering a young girl, Angela Baker assumes her identity and travels to Camp New Horizons, built on the grounds of the camp she terrorized the year before, and starts killing again.
Director: Michael A. Simpson | Stars: Pamela Springsteen, Tracy Griffith, Michael J. Pollard, Mark Oliver
Votes: 9,426
Maria Nicastro is a scrappy, street smart NYC gal who we meet as the film begins, waking up the morning she leaves for camp. Only she never even makes it out of town. As Maria walks to her bus stop a garbage truck runs her down, and who should be at the wheel but our old pal Angela, who smushes up Maria in the trash compactor and takes her place. This girl sure loves camping for some reason.
44. Jason Goes to Hell (1993)
R | 87 min | Fantasy, Horror, Thriller
Serial killer Jason Voorhees' supernatural origins are revealed.
Director: Adam Marcus | Stars: John D. LeMay, Kari Keegan, Kane Hodder, Steven Williams
Votes: 36,800 | Gross: $15.94M
A young lady arrives at a lonesome cabin on the shore of Crystal Lake. When our favorite boogeyman appears, she runs into the woods, and he lumbers after… only to find himself surrounded by a SWAT team laying in wait, who riddle him with bullets and blow him to pieces.
Tell Your Friends